2005
2003

2004»71st World Championships MJ - Road Race (WC)

2004  One day race  »  Verona  ›  Verona   (132.75k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Kreuziger RomanCzech Republic 18Czech Republic1503:25:393:25:39
2 Chtioui RafaâTunisia 18Tunisia110,,0:00
3 Špilak SimonSlovenia 18Slovenia900:060:06
4 Capecchi ErosItaly 18Italy80,,0:06
5 Jacobs PieterBelgium 18Belgium70,,0:06
6 Gesink RobertNetherlands 18Netherlands60,,0:06
7 Hermans BenBelgium 18Belgium55,,0:06
8 Binet AlexandreFrance 18France500:320:32
9 Rovny IvanRussia 17Russia45,,0:32
10 Gautier CyrilFrance 17France40,,0:32
11 Kvist Thomas VedelDenmark 17Denmark36,,0:32
12 Schär MichaelSwitzerland 18Switzerland32,,0:32
13 Clarke SimonAustralia 18Australia280:470:47
14 Thomas GeraintGreat Britain 18Great Britain240:540:54
15 Rolland PierreFrance 17France201:421:42
16 Rodrigues Vitor Hugo RochaPortugal 18Portugal16,,1:42
17 Lindgren JohanSweden 18Sweden14,,1:42
18 Seeldraeyers KevinBelgium 18Belgium123:093:09
19 Van Aelbroeck MichielBelgium 18Belgium10,,3:09
20 Senekovič JožeSlovenia 18Slovenia83:293:29
21 Smukulis GatisLatvia 17Latvia63:303:30
22 Steensen AndréDenmark 16Denmark43:403:40
23 Boasson Hagen EdvaldNorway 17Norway3,,3:40
24 Maes NikolasBelgium 18Belgium2,,3:40
25 Renäng ViktorSweden 18Sweden1,,3:40
26 Belka MathiasGermany 18Germany,,3:40
27 Augustyn John-LeeSouth Africa 18South Africa,,3:40
28 Kireyev RomanKazakhstan 17Kazakhstan,,3:40
29 Franzl MichaelGermany 17Germany,,3:40
30 Eggli TobiasSwitzerland 18Switzerland,,3:40
31 Pudäns HerbertsLatvia 17Latvia,,3:40
32 Yazepchyk YuriBelarus 18Belarus,,3:40
33 Tarasau ArturBelarus 17Belarus,,3:40
34 Quintero CarlosColombia 18Colombia,,3:40
35 Nick RaphaelSwitzerland 18Switzerland,,3:40
36 König LeopoldCzech Republic 16Czech Republic,,3:40
37 Kišerlovski RobertCroatia 18Croatia,,3:40
38 Reig RubenSpain 18Spain,,3:40
39 Kochetkov PavelRussia 18Russia,,3:40
40 Kangert TanelEstonia 17Estonia,,3:40
41 Duarte FabioColombia 18Colombia,,3:40
42 Wyss MarcelSwitzerland 18Switzerland,,3:40
43 Reshetnikov AntonRussia 18Russia,,3:40
44 Hansen Anders BerendtDenmark 18Denmark3:563:56
45 Avery ClintonNew Zealand 16New Zealand4:124:12
46 Ruijgh RobNetherlands 17Netherlands4:134:13
47 Koren KristijanSlovenia 17Slovenia5:205:20
48 Corti MarcoItaly 18Italy5:475:47
49 Frank MathiasSwitzerland 17Switzerland,,5:47
50 Jursys EgidijusLithuania 17Lithuania6:216:21
51 Novotny PetrCzech Republic 17Czech Republic,,6:21
52 van Amerongen ThijsNetherlands 18Netherlands,,6:21
53 Pliușchin AlexandrMoldova 17Moldova6:286:28
54 Cherel MikaëlFrance 18France,,6:28
55 Janse van Rensburg JacquesSouth Africa 17South Africa,,6:28
56 Masiero FedericoItaly 16Italy,,6:28
57 Ponzi SimoneItaly 17Italy,,6:28
58 Muscat RoderickMalta 18Malta7:087:08
59 Drucker JempyLuxembourg 18Luxembourg8:228:22
60 Cieślik PawełPoland 18Poland8:568:56
61 Goss MatthewAustralia 17Australia,,8:56
62 Grassmann FranzAustria 17Austria,,8:56
63 Seubert PhilippGermany 18Germany,,8:56
64 Slivkin AlexanderRussia 17Russia,,8:56
65 Martin DanGreat Britain 18Great Britain9:149:14
66 Ernestovskis DanielsLatvia 18Latvia11:1911:19
67 Costa RuiPortugal 17Portugal11:5111:51
68 Nykolenko YevgeniyUkraine 17Ukraine11:5911:59
69 Buts VitaliyUkraine 17Ukraine12:2312:23
70 Kadri BlelFrance 18France13:0913:09
71 Kreder MichelNetherlands 17Netherlands,,13:09
72 Barth MarcelGermany 18Germany13:1113:11
73 Zachar BranislavSlovakia 18Slovakia14:5914:59
74 Korts-Laur ErvinEstonia 18Estonia15:1015:10
75 Heymans CyrilleLuxembourg 18Luxembourg,,15:10
76 Hlebanja MarkoSlovenia 18Slovenia,,15:10
77 Hans SebastianGermany 17Germany,,15:10
78 Berdos OlegMoldova 17Moldova,,15:10
79 Pulido LuisMexico 18Mexico,,15:10
80 García EgoitzSpain 18Spain,,15:10
81 Đurasek KristijanCroatia 17Croatia,,15:10
82 Shaw PatrickAustralia 18Australia15:1415:14
83 Pollock AndrewNew Zealand 17New Zealand15:3015:30
84 Tareilis TomasLithuania 18Lithuania15:3715:37
85 van Heerden JuanSouth Africa 18South Africa15:5915:59
86 Thompson AndrewNew Zealand 17New Zealand,,15:59
87 Ludescher PhilippAustria 17Austria16:0116:01
88 Bernatonis MariusLithuania 17Lithuania,,16:01
89 Prachar MichalSlovakia 18Slovakia,,16:01
90 Sokoll ChristophAustria 18Austria,,16:01
91 Tleubayev RuslanKazakhstan 17Kazakhstan,,16:01
92 Gastauer BenLuxembourg 16Luxembourg,,16:01
93 Madsen Jonas FollmannDenmark 18Denmark,,16:01
94 van Ooijen CorneliusNetherlands 18Netherlands,,16:01
95 Onysechko NikolayUkraine Ukraine,,16:01
96 Wade AndrewAustralia Australia,,16:01
97 Nestor MarkIreland 18Ireland,,16:01
98 Gyurov SpasBulgaria 18Bulgaria17:1617:16
99 Hanus LukasSlovakia 18Slovakia17:4817:48
100 Cziráki IstvánHungary 18Hungary18:2818:28
101 Stockburger ChristopherUnited States 17United States19:4919:49
102 Clesen NickLuxembourg 18Luxembourg21:5521:55
103 Dalisanskas EligijusLithuania 17Lithuania23:4023:40
104 Kristoff AlexanderNorway 17Norway,,23:40
105 Ozols JanisLatvia 17Latvia,,23:40
106 Munroe MartinIreland 16Ireland,,23:40
107 Podeschi SimoneSan Marino San Marino,,23:40
108 Stoica Marius-nicolaeRomania 18Romania,,23:40
109 Thuss AdamCanada 18Canada,,23:40
110 Jermakov JanarEstonia 18Estonia,,23:40
111 Makharashvili AchikoGeorgia 18Georgia,,23:40
112 Potsakis PanagiotisGreece 18Greece,,23:40
113 Benc SlavomirSlovakia 17Slovakia,,23:40
114 Madaras LaszloRomania 18Romania,,23:40
115 Johansson FredrikSweden 18Sweden,,23:40
116 Shimada MakotoJapan 18Japan,,23:40
117 Schmitt RobertLuxembourg 17Luxembourg23:4723:47
118 Bolian ZacharyUnited States 18United States,,23:47
119 Taylor ZacharyUnited States 18United States,,23:47
120 Catan SergiuMoldova 17Moldova27:3127:31
121 Ilias PeriklisGreece 18Greece27:3427:34
122 REINOLDS GintsLatvia 17Latvia28:5628:56
DNF Viljoen DuncanSouth Africa 16South Africa--
DNF Balogh DávidHungary 17Hungary,,-
DNF Zhiyentayev IvanKazakhstan Kazakhstan,,-
DNF Modzelewski LukaszPoland 18Poland,,-
DNF Durán ArkaitzSpain 18Spain,,-
DNF Machač ZdenekCzech Republic 16Czech Republic,,-
DNF Mironov AndreiMoldova Moldova,,-
DNF Stoddart AlistairGreat Britain 17Great Britain,,-
DNF Tremblay RaphaëlCanada 18Canada,,-
DNF Zatonenka SiarheiBelarus 18Belarus,,-
DNF Grashev MartinBulgaria 17Bulgaria,,-
DNF Denifl StefanAustria 17Austria,,-
DNF Bjelkmark JonasSweden 17Sweden,,-
DNF Morimoto RyutaJapan 18Japan,,-
DNF Veličković MilošSerbia and Montenegro 16Serbia and Montenegro,,-
DNF Boily EricCanada 17Canada,,-
DNF Bujko LukaszPoland 18Poland,,-
DNF Pyszny PiotrPoland 18Poland,,-
DNF O'Brien MauriceIreland 16Ireland,,-
DNF Dias Coelho SamuelPortugal 17Portugal,,-
DNF Yugov AnatolyUkraine 18Ukraine,,-
DNF Zafferani MarcoSan Marino 16San Marino,,-
DNF Switters AdamUnited States 17United States,,-
DNF Boocock BrookeCanada 17Canada,,-
DNF Boyd AlexanderUnited States 17United States,,-
DNF Gonzalez HectorSpain 18Spain,,-
DNF Karimov RuslanUzbekistan 18Uzbekistan,,-
DNF Wilson CalvinNew Zealand 18New Zealand,,-
DNF Liska GergelyHungary 18Hungary,,-
DNF Barbosa MárcioPortugal 18Portugal,,-
DNF Fabian PatrikSlovakia 18Slovakia,,-
DNF Pereira JorgePortugal 18Portugal,,-
DNF Eizinbad TalIsrael 17Israel,,-
DNF Abal DavidSpain 18Spain,,-
DNF Flechl HeimoAustria 17Austria,,-
DNF Antonini LorenzoSan Marino San Marino,,-
DNF Vinther Troels RønningDenmark 17Denmark,,-
DNF Fonovic MatejCroatia 18Croatia,,-
DNF Marycz JarosławPoland 17Poland,,-
DNF Nadiradze GiorgiGeorgia 17Georgia,,-
DNF Raimbekov BolatKazakhstan 17Kazakhstan,,-
DNF Koczka SandorHungary 17Hungary,,-
DNF Opryshko OlegUkraine 18Ukraine,,-
DNF Donesana FabioItaly 18Italy,,-
DNF Crossling EdwinNew Zealand 18New Zealand,,-
DNF Vitasovic VedranCroatia 17Croatia,,-
DNF Stefanović DejanSerbia and Montenegro 18Serbia and Montenegro,,-
DNF Hayani MouhimMorocco 18Morocco,,-
DNF Stannard IanGreat Britain 17Great Britain,,-
DNF Pullicino ShawnMalta 16Malta,,-
DNF Panayotov PetarBulgaria 17Bulgaria,,-
DNF Urychev AlexanderRussia 18Russia,,-
DNS Švab GašperSlovenia 18Slovenia,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 2nd October 2004
Avg. speed winner: 38.73 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: J-WC
Start/finish: VeronaVerona