Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2016
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
2018
- stage -
Stage 1 | Calella - Calella
Stage 2 (TTT) | Banyoles - Banyoles
Stage 3 | Mataró - La Molina
Stage 4 | La Seu d'Urgell - Igualada
Stage 5 | Valls - Lo Port (Tortosa)
Stage 6 | Tortosa - Reus
Stage 7 | Barcelona - Barcelona
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Game
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
»
2017
»
Results
menu
2017
»
97th
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
(2.UWT)
2017
»
7 Stages
»
Calella
›
Barcelona
(1052.9km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
WANG Meiyin
Stage 1 | Calella - Calella
OTL
2
MATÉ Luis Ángel
DNS
3
PIEDRA Antonio
Stage 2 (TTT) | Banyoles - Banyoles
DNF
4
MOLANO Juan Sebastián
DNF
5
HAGA Chad
Stage 3 | Mataró - La Molina
DNS
6
DENNIS Rohan
DNF
7
DE BIE Sean
DNS
8
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
DNS
9
BENEDETTI Cesare
DNF
10
MORI Manuele
DNS
11
MACHADO Tiago
DNF
12
GENIEZ Alexandre
DNS
13
ARMÉE Sander
DNS
14
SANTOS Flavio Cardoso
OTL
15
MOLINA Antonio
DNF
16
NICÁCIO Pedro
DNF
17
MACHADO SILVA Gabriel
OTL
18
PIRES Raphael
OTL
19
WEENING Pieter
Stage 4 | La Seu d'Urgell - Igualada
DNF
20
ACKERMANN Pascal
DNS
21
SBARAGLI Kristian
Stage 5 | Valls - Lo Port (Tortosa)
DNF
22
EDMONDSON Alex
DNF
23
ROSSETTO Stéphane
DNS
24
ZAKARIN Ilnur
DNS
25
STETINA Peter
DNS
26
LEVARLET Guillaume
DNF
27
HERMANS Ben
DNS
28
HAAS Nathan
DNF
29
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
DNS
30
ROSA Diego
DNS
31
PAGE Dylan
DNF
32
BUDDING Martijn
DNF
33
PLUCIŃSKI Leszek
Stage 6 | Tortosa - Reus
OTL
34
DEBESAY Mekseb
OTL
35
SCHULTZ Nick
OTL
36
STOSZ Patryk
OTL
37
ZAKHAROV Artyom
OTL
38
BIDARD François
OTL
39
HIRT Jan
OTL
40
AFFONSO Murilo
OTL
41
MAS Lluís
OTL
42
ROSSKOPF Joey
OTL
43
GONÇALVES José
OTL
44
RUBIO Diego
OTL
45
FOMINYKH Daniil
OTL
46
MINNAARD Marco
OTL
47
LE BON Johan
OTL
48
KENNAUGH Peter
OTL
49
BRÄNDLE Matthias
OTL
50
IRIZAR Markel
OTL
51
LANDA Mikel
DNF
52
BILBAO Pello
OTL
53
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
OTL
54
GASPAROTTO Enrico
OTL
55
CIMOLAI Davide
DNF
56
KEIZER Martijn
OTL
57
VEUCHELEN Frederik
OTL
58
TIRALONGO Paolo
DNF
59
TACIAK Mateusz
OTL
60
TALANSKY Andrew
OTL
61
VANENDERT Jelle
DNF
62
PLAZA Rubén
OTL
63
BOUHANNI Nacer
DNS
64
BELKOV Maxim
OTL
65
SOUPE Geoffrey
OTL
66
ARASHIRO Yukiya
OTL
67
AMADOR Andrey
DNF
68
NAZARET Magno
OTL
69
MOLLEMA Bauke
DNF
70
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
OTL
71
WALSCHEID Max
OTL
72
VAN EMPEL Etienne
OTL
73
BAUHAUS Phil
OTL
74
NIBALI Antonio
OTL
75
HERKLOTZ Silvio
OTL
76
SÁEZ Héctor
OTL
77
FRANKINY Kilian
OTL
78
AÏT EL ABDIA Anass
OTL
79
ORMENESE Caio Godoy
OTL
80
NOVAK Domen
OTL
81
CAVAGNA Rémi
OTL
82
BROŻYNA Piotr
OTL
83
ARIESEN Tim
OTL
84
OSORIO Juan Felipe
OTL
85
AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo
OTL
86
CANTY Brendan
OTL
87
BONO Matteo
Stage 7 | Barcelona - Barcelona
DNF
88
TUFT Svein
DNF
89
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
DNF
90
RIESEBEEK Oscar
DNF
91
GREIPEL André
DNS
92
VERVAEKE Louis
DNF
93
VINCENT Léo
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
BOUHANNI Nacer
1167
35
2
GREIPEL André
1115
35
3
MOLLEMA Bauke
1050
20
4
ZAKARIN Ilnur
970
20
5
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
895
20
6
DENNIS Rohan
763
10
7
TALANSKY Andrew
636
10
8
GASPAROTTO Enrico
557
10
9
ROSA Diego
530
10
10
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
527
10
11
HERMANS Ben
500
5
12
LANDA Mikel
431
5
13
BILBAO Pello
421
5
14
KENNAUGH Peter
419
5
15
SBARAGLI Kristian
412
5
16
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
400
5
17
AMADOR Andrey
367
5
18
ROSSKOPF Joey
350
5
19
GENIEZ Alexandre
335
5
20
GONÇALVES José
332
5
21
DE BIE Sean
324
5
22
WEENING Pieter
316
5
23
HAAS Nathan
275
2
24
LE BON Johan
259
2
25
VANENDERT Jelle
256
2
26
MATÉ Luis Ángel
248
2
27
BAUHAUS Phil
236
2
28
MORI Manuele
231
2
29
ARASHIRO Yukiya
206
2
30
ACKERMANN Pascal
200
2
31
ARMÉE Sander
194
2
32
TUFT Svein
188
2
33
WALSCHEID Max
185
2
34
CIMOLAI Davide
176
2
35
CANTY Brendan
155
2
36
HIRT Jan
148
2
37
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
134
2
38
ROSSETTO Stéphane
127
2
39
MAS Lluís
125
2
40
BENEDETTI Cesare
123
2
41
MACHADO Tiago
120
2
42
BRÄNDLE Matthias
120
2
43
WANG Meiyin
114
1
44
VERVAEKE Louis
111
1
45
CAVAGNA Rémi
108
1
46
STETINA Peter
107
1
47
PAGE Dylan
106
1
48
MINNAARD Marco
103
1
49
FRANKINY Kilian
94
1
50
BONO Matteo
90
1
51
HAGA Chad
88
1
52
KEIZER Martijn
88
1
53
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
83
1
54
EDMONDSON Alex
80
1
55
DEBESAY Mekseb
73
1
56
TACIAK Mateusz
70
1
57
AÏT EL ABDIA Anass
65
1
58
BELKOV Maxim
62
1
59
PLAZA Rubén
55
1
60
SOUPE Geoffrey
54
1
61
TIRALONGO Paolo
50
1
62
IRIZAR Markel
50
1
63
NOVAK Domen
49
1
64
PIEDRA Antonio
46
1
65
LEVARLET Guillaume
41
1
66
HERKLOTZ Silvio
40
1
67
FOMINYKH Daniil
38
0
68
SCHULTZ Nick
37
0
69
BIDARD François
36
0
70
RUBIO Diego
35
0
71
ORMENESE Caio Godoy
34
0
72
MOLANO Juan Sebastián
33
0
73
VINCENT Léo
32
0
74
AFFONSO Murilo
30
0
75
RIESEBEEK Oscar
24
0
76
BUDDING Martijn
24
0
77
SANTOS Flavio Cardoso
23
0
78
VAN EMPEL Etienne
16
0
79
VEUCHELEN Frederik
15
0
80
NIBALI Antonio
14
0
81
PLUCIŃSKI Leszek
13
0
82
MOLINA Antonio
12
0
83
AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo
8
0
84
MACHADO SILVA Gabriel
6
0
85
ARIESEN Tim
5
0
86
NAZARET Magno
3
0
87
SÁEZ Héctor
1
0
88
STOSZ Patryk
0
89
NICÁCIO Pedro
0
90
BROŻYNA Piotr
0
91
ZAKHAROV Artyom
0
92
OSORIO Juan Felipe
0
93
PIRES Raphael
0
304
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable