The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 50 | 50 | 5:00:58 | |
2 | CHAVES Esteban Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 20 | 30 | 0:13 0:13 | |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | 18 | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
5 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10 | ,, 0:31 | ||
6 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | ,, 0:31 | ||
7 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | ,, 0:31 | ||
8 | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
9 | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | ,, 0:36 | ||
10 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:36 | ||
11 | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:36 | |||
12 | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:36 | |||
13 | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:36 | |||
14 | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:36 | |||
15 | MAS Enric Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | |||
16 | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:46 | |||
17 | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:03 1:03 | |||
18 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:09 1:09 | |||
19 | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:09 | |||
20 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | |||
21 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:29 1:29 | |||
22 | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:29 | |||
23 | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:29 | |||
24 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:29 | |||
25 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:07 2:07 | |||
26 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:07 | |||
27 | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:35 2:35 | |||
28 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:39 2:39 | |||
29 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:42 2:42 | |||
30 | Team DSM | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
31 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:56 2:56 | |||
32 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 2:56 | |||
33 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 2:56 | |||
34 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:06 3:06 | |||
35 | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:06 | |||
36 | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 3:06 | |||
37 | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | |||
38 | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:10 | |||
39 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:36 3:36 | |||
40 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4:00 4:00 | |||
41 | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:02 4:02 | |||
42 | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:12 4:12 | |||
43 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:18 4:18 | |||
44 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:23 4:23 | |||
45 | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:45 4:45 | |||
46 | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4:55 4:55 | |||
47 | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:15 5:15 | |||
48 | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:19 5:19 | |||
49 | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:34 5:34 | |||
50 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 5:43 5:43 | |||
51 | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 5:43 | |||
52 | BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:04 6:04 | |||
53 | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:04 | |||
54 | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:06 6:06 | |||
55 | HERRADA José Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 6:06 | |||
56 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:18 6:18 | |||
57 | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:31 6:31 | |||
58 | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7:05 7:05 | |||
59 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:18 7:18 | |||
60 | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:32 7:32 | |||
61 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
62 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:59 7:59 | |||
63 | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 8:03 8:03 | |||
64 | Cofidis | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
65 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:32 8:32 | |||
66 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
67 | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 9:11 | |||
68 | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:25 9:25 | |||
69 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:25 | |||
70 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:25 | ||||
71 | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:43 9:43 | |||
72 | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:11 10:11 | |||
73 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:11 | |||
74 | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 10:11 | |||
75 | KUDUS Merhawi Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 10:11 | |||
76 | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 10:11 | |||
77 | IMPEY Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 10:11 | |||
78 | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 10:11 | |||
79 | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 10:11 | |||
80 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 10:11 | |||
81 | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 10:11 | |||
82 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 10:11 | |||
83 | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:11 | |||
84 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 10:11 | |||
85 | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:11 | |||
86 | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:11 | |||
87 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 10:54 10:54 | |||
88 | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:13 11:13 | |||
89 | STORER Michael Team DSM | Team DSM | 11:15 11:15 | |||
90 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:43 11:43 | |||
91 | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:43 | |||
92 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 11:51 11:51 | |||
93 | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 11:51 | |||
94 | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:27 12:27 | |||
95 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | Cofidis | 12:43 12:43 | |||
96 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:43 | |||
97 | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 12:43 | |||
98 | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 12:43 | |||
99 | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 12:43 | |||
100 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 12:43 | ||||
101 | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 12:43 | |||
102 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 12:43 | |||
103 | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:43 | |||
104 | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 12:43 | |||
105 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 12:43 | |||
106 | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 12:43 | |||
107 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 12:43 | |||
108 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 12:43 | |||
109 | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:49 12:49 | |||
110 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:35 13:35 | |||
111 | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:35 | |||
112 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 13:49 13:49 | |||
113 | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 14:22 14:22 | |||
114 | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:22 | |||
115 | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 14:22 | |||
116 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:27 14:27 | ||||
117 | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:27 15:27 | |||
118 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:27 | |||
119 | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:27 | |||
120 | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:27 | |||
121 | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 15:27 | |||
122 | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 15:27 | |||
123 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 15:27 | |||
124 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:27 | |||
125 | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 15:27 | |||
126 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:27 | |||
127 | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 15:27 | |||
128 | HAGA Chad Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 15:27 | |||
129 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 15:27 | |||
130 | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 15:27 | |||
131 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:27 | |||
132 | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:27 | |||
133 | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 15:27 | |||
134 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:27 | |||
135 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 15:27 | |||
136 | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 15:27 | |||
137 | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 15:27 | |||
138 | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 15:27 | |||
139 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 16:34 16:34 | ||||
140 | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:49 16:49 | |||
141 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:53 16:53 | |||
142 | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:53 | |||
143 | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 16:53 | |||
144 | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:38 17:38 | |||
145 | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 17:38 | |||
146 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:38 | ||||
147 | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:53 17:53 | |||
148 | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:53 | |||
149 | KANTER Max Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 17:53 | |||
150 | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 19:18 19:18 | |||
151 | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:50 19:50 | |||
152 | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:59 19:59 | |||
153 | KING Ben Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 19:59 | |||
154 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:09 20:09 | |||
155 | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:11 20:11 | |||
156 | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 20:28 20:28 | |||
157 | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 20:41 20:41 | |||
158 | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21:17 21:17 | |||
159 | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:26 21:26 | |||
160 | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 21:26 | |||
161 | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:26 | |||
162 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:26 | |||
DNF | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 March 2021
- Start time:11:45
- Avg. speed winner:40.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:229
- Vert. meters:3755
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: