2020
2018
-
«

2019»81st Volta a Portugal Santander (2.1)

2019  Team classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
11+0:006 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 142042.52027:3127:31
24+2:324 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 51242.1370:150:15
32+0:2791 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel3741.8360:270:27
43+1:081 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 541.8110:280:28
572+1:37:2521 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic441.0770:580:58
671+1:35:2483 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy340.9571:031:03
765+1:29:037 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 240.6961:141:14
880+1:56:1942 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias140.5551:201:20
95+3:145 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 40.5311:211:21
1020+19:102 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 40.4841:231:23
1118+14:5944 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias40.2291:341:34
1214+11:5473 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira40.0001:441:44
1368+1:33:3397 Mihaylov NikolayEfapel 31Efapel39.9091:481:48
146+3:15121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista39.8641:501:50
159+5:33125 Silva DanielRadio Popular Boavista 34Radio Popular Boavista39.8181:521:52
1650+1:05:22183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua39.4602:082:08
1716+13:3323 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic39.4162:102:10
1861+1:22:433 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 39.3722:122:12
1966+1:30:3726 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic39.372,,2:12
2039+51:35111 Main KentProTouch 23ProTouch39.3502:132:13
2158+1:17:1174 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira39.2842:162:16
2211+7:37182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua39.2402:182:18
2341+54:30123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista39.240,,2:18
2426+28:45126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista39.1522:222:22
2510+5:4393 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel39.1092:242:24
2657+1:13:3681 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy39.0652:262:26
2717+14:57173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios39.0222:282:28
2869+1:33:5984 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy38.9572:312:31
2976+1:48:03141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb38.9142:332:33
3022+24:1451 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin38.8272:372:37
3142+56:16181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua38.7852:392:39
3225+27:3992 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel38.6992:432:43
3315+12:0671 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira38.6782:442:44
3430+42:57176 Ramalho AndréLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios38.4032:572:57
3552+1:07:12127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista38.3612:592:59
3613+11:06157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild38.3403:003:00
3775+1:45:20171 Barbio AntónioLA Aluminios 25LA Aluminios38.340,,3:00
388+5:2456 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin38.3193:013:01
3999+2:57:32146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb38.319,,3:01
4055+1:10:4417 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy38.2773:033:03
4135+49:2261 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir38.2563:043:04
427+4:44122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista38.1943:073:07
4343+1:01:1624 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic38.1113:113:11
4493+2:22:3687 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy37.9463:193:19
4573+1:43:3786 Paumann FabianSwiss Racing Academy 26Swiss Racing Academy37.9253:203:20
4653+1:09:0115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy37.9053:213:21
4798+2:36:24137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi37.905,,3:21
4881+1:56:4747 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37.8853:223:22
4929+39:5054 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 31Medellin37.8643:233:23
5054+1:09:12155 Lopes Pedro JoséUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild37.864,,3:23
5196+2:31:58161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda37.8233:253:25
5283+2:06:1435 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37.823,,3:25
5349+1:05:10151 Zabala JosuUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 26UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild37.7423:293:29
5423+24:2394 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel37.6613:333:33
5585+2:07:47144 Pelegrí ÓscarVito-Feirense-Pnb 25Vito-Feirense-Pnb37.661,,3:33
5682+2:00:0385 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy37.6003:363:36
5779+1:53:5376 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 34Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira37.5803:373:37
5851+1:06:5362 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir37.5603:383:38
5944+1:01:1716 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy37.4603:433:43
6034+48:04153 Lourenço RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild37.4403:443:44
6119+18:3834 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37.4003:463:46
6233+47:0195 Silva BrunoEfapel 31Efapel37.3803:473:47
6346+1:02:4163 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir37.3603:483:48
6456+1:11:11172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios37.2813:523:52
6531+44:55184 Vega SergioMiranda - Mortágua 23Miranda - Mortágua37.281,,3:52
6628+35:00147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb37.1433:593:59
6712+8:01103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo37.143,,3:59
6870+1:34:01124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista37.0454:044:04
6995+2:24:5146 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37.0254:054:05
7047+1:04:18131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi36.9674:084:08
7148+1:04:2632 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36.8504:144:14
7294+2:23:14177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios36.8314:154:15
7327+34:2943 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias36.7544:194:19
7497+2:36:0325 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic36.7154:214:21
7559+1:21:1214 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy36.5624:294:29
7662+1:23:05136 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi36.4864:334:33
7724+26:32152 Fernandes VenceslauUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 23UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild36.486,,4:33
7836+50:09106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo36.4684:344:34
7932+46:22164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda36.4494:354:35
80101+2:59:5452 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 34Medellin36.449,,4:35
8137+50:41132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi36.3924:384:38
8267+1:32:2312 Ovett FreddyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy36.392,,4:38
8377+1:49:3196 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 34Efapel36.392,,4:38
8463+1:25:09102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo36.3734:394:39
8521+19:33143 del Pino JesusVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb36.2424:464:46
8678+1:53:35133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi36.2234:474:47
8790+2:18:33174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios36.2044:484:48
8884+2:06:30115 Hendricks ClintProTouch 27ProTouch36.1864:494:49
8940+52:1077 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira36.186,,4:49
9045+1:01:5811 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy36.0374:574:57
91102+3:03:56185 Nanclares Jesus AngelMiranda - Mortágua 25Miranda - Mortágua36.0004:594:59
9289+2:17:28175 Oliveira FabioLA Aluminios 24LA Aluminios35.9825:005:00
9386+2:07:5167 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir35.8535:075:07
94103+3:21:04116 Fourie JamesProTouch 26ProTouch35.7985:105:10
9564+1:26:58142 Thurau BjörnVito-Feirense-Pnb 31Vito-Feirense-Pnb35.7435:135:13
9674+1:43:41105 Meireles NunoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo35.6165:205:20
97100+2:57:33186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua35.4725:285:28
9892+2:20:59167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35.3655:345:34
9960+1:21:45145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb35.3305:365:36
10091+2:19:3764 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir35.3125:375:37
10187+2:12:2137 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34.9605:575:57
10288+2:17:20187 Mota CristianMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua34.2446:396:39
10338+51:2575 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira34.1116:476:47
DNS+ - 40:57:0472 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
12▲16 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 125100 40:57:04 40:57:04..
21▼191 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel85700:270:27..
33-1 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 70501:081:08..
48▲44 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 60362:322:32..
56▲15 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 50283:143:14..
64▼2121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista40243:153:15..
75▼2122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista35204:444:44..
89▲156 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin30185:245:24..
911▲2125 Silva DanielRadio Popular Boavista 34Radio Popular Boavista25165:335:33..
1010-93 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel20145:435:43..
1113▲2182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua15127:377:37..
1212-103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo10108:018:01..
1314▲1157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild5811:0611:06..
1416▲273 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5711:5411:54..
1515-71 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5612:0612:06..
1617▲123 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic3513:3313:33..
1718▲1173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios3414:5714:57..
1819▲144 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3314:5914:59..
1921▲234 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3218:3818:38..
2022▲22 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 3119:1019:10..
2120▼1143 del Pino JesusVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb319:3319:33..
2224▲251 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin324:1424:14..
2323-94 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel324:2324:23..
2425▲1152 Fernandes VenceslauUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 23UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild326:3226:32..
2526▲192 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel327:3927:39..
2627▲1126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista28:4528:45..
2728▲143 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias34:2934:29..
2829▲1147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb35:0035:00..
2930▲154 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 31Medellin39:5039:50..
3031▲1176 Ramalho AndréLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios42:5742:57..
3132▲1184 Vega SergioMiranda - Mortágua 23Miranda - Mortágua44:5544:55..
3233▲1164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda46:2246:22..
3334▲195 Silva BrunoEfapel 31Efapel47:0147:01..
3435▲1153 Lourenço RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild48:0448:04..
3539▲461 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir49:2249:22..
3637▲1106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo50:0950:09..
3738▲1132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi50:4150:41..
3836▼275 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira51:2551:25..
3941▲2111 Main KentProTouch 23ProTouch51:3551:35..
4040-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira52:1052:10..
4142▲1123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista54:3054:30..
4243▲1181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua56:1656:16..
4346▲324 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic1:01:161:01:16..
4445▲116 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:01:171:01:17..
4544▼111 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:01:581:01:58..
4647▲163 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir1:02:411:02:41..
4748▲1131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi1:04:181:04:18..
4849▲132 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04:261:04:26..
4950▲1151 Zabala JosuUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 26UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild1:05:101:05:10..
5051▲1183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua1:05:221:05:22..
5152▲162 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir1:06:531:06:53..
5253▲1127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista1:07:121:07:12..
5354▲115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:09:011:09:01..
5455▲1155 Lopes Pedro JoséUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild1:09:121:09:12..
5557▲217 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:10:441:10:44..
5656-172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios1:11:111:11:11..
5758▲181 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy1:13:361:13:36..
5859▲174 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:17:111:17:11..
5961▲214 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:21:121:21:12..
6060-145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:21:451:21:45..
6164▲33 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 1:22:431:22:43..
6262-136 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi1:23:051:23:05..
6363-102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:25:091:25:09..
6465▲1142 Thurau BjörnVito-Feirense-Pnb 31Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:26:581:26:58..
6567▲27 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 1:29:031:29:03..
6668▲226 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic1:30:371:30:37..
6766▼112 Ovett FreddyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:32:231:32:23..
6871▲397 Mihaylov NikolayEfapel 31Efapel1:33:331:33:33..
6970▲184 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy1:33:591:33:59..
7069▼1124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista1:34:011:34:01..
7172▲183 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy1:35:241:35:24..
7273▲121 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1:37:251:37:25..
7375▲286 Paumann FabianSwiss Racing Academy 26Swiss Racing Academy1:43:371:43:37..
7474-105 Meireles NunoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:43:411:43:41..
7576▲1171 Barbio AntónioLA Aluminios 25LA Aluminios1:45:201:45:20..
7678▲2141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:48:031:48:03..
7777-96 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 34Efapel1:49:311:49:31..
7879▲1133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi1:53:351:53:35..
7980▲176 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 34Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:53:531:53:53..
8082▲242 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:56:191:56:19..
8181-47 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:56:471:56:47..
8283▲185 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy2:00:032:00:03..
8386▲335 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:06:142:06:14..
8484-115 Hendricks ClintProTouch 27ProTouch2:06:302:06:30..
8587▲2144 Pelegrí ÓscarVito-Feirense-Pnb 25Vito-Feirense-Pnb2:07:472:07:47..
8685▼167 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir2:07:512:07:51..
8788▲137 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:12:212:12:21..
8889▲1187 Mota CristianMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua2:17:202:17:20..
8990▲1175 Oliveira FabioLA Aluminios 24LA Aluminios2:17:282:17:28..
9091▲1174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios2:18:332:18:33..
9192▲164 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir2:19:372:19:37..
9293▲1167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:20:592:20:59..
9395▲287 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy2:22:362:22:36..
9494-177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios2:23:142:23:14..
9596▲146 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:24:512:24:51..
9697▲1161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:31:582:31:58..
9798▲125 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic2:36:032:36:03..
9899▲1137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi2:36:242:36:24..
99101▲2146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb2:57:322:57:32..
100100-186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua2:57:332:57:33..
101102▲152 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 34Medellin2:59:542:59:54..
102103▲1185 Nanclares Jesus AngelMiranda - Mortágua 25Miranda - Mortágua3:03:563:03:56..
103104▲1116 Fourie JamesProTouch 26ProTouch3:21:043:21:04..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-3 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 91+91
22-17 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy52+52
33-42 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias50+50
45▲11 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 49+49
54▼147 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias47+47
66-126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista44+44
79▲291 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel44+44
810▲26 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 43+43
97▼264 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir42+42
108▼263 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir41+41
1111-16 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy32+32
1212-26 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic32+32
1313-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira31+31
1414-181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua28+28
1515-147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb28+28
1616-37 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28+28
1720▲34 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 27+27
1817▼181 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy25+25
1918▼1121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista24+24
2019▼1131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi21+21
2121-73 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19+19
2222-2 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 18+18
2324▲17 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 17+17
2423▼174 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17+17
2525-84 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy16+16
2626-186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua15+15
2728▲114 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy15+15
2832▲421 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic15+15
2929-51 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin14+14
3030-183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua13+13
3131-172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios12+12
3233▲1123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista11+11
3334▲1124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista11+11
3435▲15 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 11+11
3536▲1164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda11+11
3637▲1141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb11+11
3738▲1182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua9+9
3839▲1133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi8+8
3940▲161 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir8+8
4044▲483 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy8+8
4141-56 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin6+6
4242-157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild6+6
4343-75 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira6+6
4445▲1127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista5+5
4546▲1161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5+5
4647▲193 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel4+4
4748▲125 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic4+4
4849▲1122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista3+3
4950▲1106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo3+3
5051▲132 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
5152▲1174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios3+3
5253▲1137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi3+3
5354▲1103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo2+2
5455▲123 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-17+14:57173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios 41:12:01 41:12:01
22-18+14:5944 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:020:02
33-34+48:04153 Lourenço RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild33:0733:07
44-54+1:09:12155 Lopes Pedro JoséUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild54:1554:15
55-56+1:11:11172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios56:1456:14
66-60+1:21:45145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:06:481:06:48
77-72+1:37:2521 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1:22:281:22:28
88-92+2:20:59167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:06:022:06:02
99-94+2:23:14177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios2:08:172:08:17
1010-97+2:36:0325 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic2:21:062:21:06
1112▲199+2:57:32146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb2:42:352:42:35
1211▼1100+2:57:33186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua2:42:362:42:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista107+107
22-182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua47+47
33-6 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 45+45
44-2 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 38+38
55-174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios36+36
66-4 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 35+35
77-103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo33+33
88-183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua32+32
99-137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi31+31
1010-91 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel31+31
1111-81 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy27+27
1212-131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi26+26
1313-124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista26+26
1414-1 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 23+23
1515-93 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel22+22
1616-121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista21+21
1717-23 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic19+19
1818-157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild16+16
1919-5 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 14+14
2020-122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista13+13
2121-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira12+12
2223▲156 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin12+12
2324▲132 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
2425▲1127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista12+12
2526▲1181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua11+11
2627▲1133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi11+11
2728▲163 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir10+10
2829▲154 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 31Medellin8+8
2930▲115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy7+7
3031▲17 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 7+7
3132▲173 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira6+6
3233▲143 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5+5
3334▲174 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5+5
3435▲161 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir5+5
3536▲1147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb5+5
3637▲183 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy5+5
3738▲1126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista4+4
3839▲162 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir4+4
3940▲13 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 4+4
4041▲1141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb4+4
4142▲142 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
4243▲192 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel3+3
4344▲194 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel2+2
4445▲151 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin2+2
4546▲1106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo2+2
4647▲1145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb2+2
4748▲114 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy2+2
4849▲1102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo2+2
4950▲1132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi1+1
5051▲121 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
5152▲147 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1+1
5253▲1146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 W52 / FC Porto   122:53:31 122:53:31
21▼1 Radio Popular Boavista 2:262:26
33- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 11:1111:11
44- Efapel 23:1323:13
56▲1 Miranda - Mortágua 57:2857:28
65▼1 UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 58:3158:31
77- Medellin 1:06:471:06:47
88- Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 1:15:251:15:25
99- Vito-Feirense-Pnb 1:46:181:46:18
1010- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:48:361:48:36
1111- LA Aluminios ,,1:48:36
1212- Fundación Euskadi 2:01:192:01:19
1313- Israel Cycling Academy 2:19:482:19:48
1414- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:21:252:21:25
1515- Team Arkéa Samsic 2:25:072:25:07
1616- Amore & Vita - Prodir 2:44:562:44:56
1717- Swiss Cycling Team 3:25:413:25:41
1818- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 5:19:485:19:48
1919- ProTouch 5:40:365:40:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 11th August 2019
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
Volta a Portugal Santander logo

Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Race ranking position
198th
54 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.