The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | KUNSHIN Alexey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 25 | 16:16:32 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 14 | 0:01 0:01 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 11 | 0:08 0:08 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 8 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | GONÇALVES José Onda | Onda | 6 | ,, 0:09 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 4 | ,, 0:09 | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3 | ,, 0:09 | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | 0:10 0:10 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | 0:11 0:11 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | POMOSHNIKOV Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:13 0:13 | ||
12 | 12 | - | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:15 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | OLIVEIRA Hélder Onda | Onda | ,, 0:15 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:16 0:16 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | ,, 0:24 | ||||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | VERONA Carlos Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:30 0:30 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | ,, 0:31 | ||||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | MESTRE Ricardo Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:31 | ||
23 | 23 | - | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:31 | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:31 | ||
25 | 25 | - | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:31 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:39 0:39 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:41 0:41 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:57 0:57 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 1:21 1:21 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | BRANAA Damien Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:29 1:29 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:41 1:41 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | FROLOV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:47 1:47 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | FOTHEN Markus Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 1:47 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 1:53 1:53 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | MEGENS Brian Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:53 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | CHARUCKI Paweł CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:53 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:54 1:54 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:55 1:55 | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:00 2:00 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 2:01 2:01 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 2:08 2:08 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 2:09 2:09 | ||
45 | 13 | ▼32 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda | Onda | 2:14 2:14 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2:54 2:54 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | SILVA Luis Filipe Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 2:58 2:58 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 3:12 3:12 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 3:40 3:40 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | RIBEIRO Nuno Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 3:45 3:45 | ||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 4:00 4:00 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 4:00 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 4:07 4:07 | ||
57 | 41 | ▼16 | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4:22 4:22 | ||
58 | 40 | ▼18 | BOSKAMP Melvin Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5:04 5:04 | ||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 6:02 6:02 | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6:51 6:51 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | MENDES José LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6:52 6:52 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | FOUCHÉ Herman Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 7:23 7:23 | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 7:30 7:30 | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | SARAIVA Bruno Sandinha Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 7:46 7:46 | ||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | BLANCO David Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 9:27 9:27 | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 9:57 9:57 | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 10:22 10:22 | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 10:23 10:23 | ||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 10:24 10:24 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | SCHADLICH Lucas Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 10:32 10:32 | ||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 10:43 10:43 | ||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | 11:16 11:16 | ||||
76 | 36 | ▼40 | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | MENVILLE Leo Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 12:03 12:03 | ||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 12:04 12:04 | ||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | TORRES Pablo Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 12:13 12:13 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 12:19 12:19 | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 12:44 12:44 | ||||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | Onda | 13:04 13:04 | |||
83 | 57 | ▼26 | 13:12 13:12 | ||||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
86 | 65 | ▼21 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 13:54 13:54 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
88 | 66 | ▼22 | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 14:57 14:57 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 16:22 16:22 | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 16:30 16:30 | ||||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 17:30 17:30 | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | ORBE Haritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 18:38 18:38 | ||
96 | 77 | ▼19 | DAY Tyler Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 18:54 18:54 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 19:14 19:14 | ||||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | 20:12 20:12 | ||||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | KAKA Luthando Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 20:20 20:20 | ||
100 | 84 | ▼16 | RAZUMOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 20:23 20:23 | ||
101 | 101 | - | 20:33 20:33 | ||||
102 | 102 | - | 20:35 20:35 | ||||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 21:23 21:23 | ||||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 22:03 22:03 | ||||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22:08 22:08 | ||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 22:49 22:49 | ||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 25:19 25:19 | ||||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 25:44 25:44 | ||
109 | 120 | ▲11 | ,, 25:44 | ||||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 26:16 26:16 | ||||
111 | 96 | ▼15 | 26:29 26:29 | ||||
112 | 124 | ▲12 | SALGUEIRO Enrique LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27:19 27:19 | ||
113 | 104 | ▼9 | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27:27 27:27 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | OBST René Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 28:12 28:12 | ||
115 | 127 | ▲12 | 28:16 28:16 | ||||
116 | 129 | ▲13 | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 28:31 28:31 | ||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | ZABALO Xabier Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 28:48 28:48 | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | CABREIRA João Onda | Onda | 29:53 29:53 | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | ,, 29:53 | ||||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 31:17 31:17 | ||||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 31:28 31:28 | ||||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | FREITAS Daniel Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | 32:01 32:01 | ||
123 | 123 | - | 32:03 32:03 | ||||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 32:13 32:13 | ||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 33:43 33:43 | ||||
126 | 126 | - | LIMA Bruno Antero Onda | Onda | 35:35 35:35 | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 36:10 36:10 | ||||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 38:04 38:04 | ||||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 38:30 38:30 | ||||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 39:22 39:22 | ||||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 42:17 42:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:141 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: