The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 4:18:02 | ||
2 | 20 | +3:54 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 8 | +2:50 | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 58 | +10:42 | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
5 | 22 | +3:58 | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
6 | 18 | +3:48 | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
7 | 31 | +5:04 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 2 | ,, 0:17 | |||
8 | 40 | +6:35 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
9 | 34 | +5:18 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
10 | 23 | +4:07 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
11 | 33 | +5:18 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
12 | 44 | +6:55 | 143 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
13 | 15 | +3:31 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
14 | 24 | +4:18 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
15 | 28 | +4:54 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
16 | 99 | +21:59 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
17 | 4 | +2:22 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
18 | 3 | +2:16 | 6 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
19 | 36 | +5:51 | 241 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:42 | ||||
20 | 14 | +3:29 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
21 | 11 | +3:12 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
22 | 17 | +3:47 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
23 | 13 | +3:24 | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:50 | ||||
24 | 2 | +1:31 | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | ||||
25 | 7 | +2:50 | 54 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:50 | ||||
6 | +2:49 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | |||||
27 | 9 | +2:51 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:50 | ||||
28 | 25 | +4:22 | 132 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
29 | 5 | +2:33 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
30 | 26 | +4:25 | 73 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
31 | 16 | +3:38 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:02 | ||||
32 | 19 | +3:52 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:02 | ||||
33 | 78 | +15:58 | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
34 | 12 | +3:21 | 77 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
35 | 43 | +6:50 | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
36 | 98 | +21:56 | 124 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
37 | 21 | +3:57 | 121 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
38 | 32 | +5:16 | 243 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
39 | 89 | +19:04 | 154 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
40 | 37 | +6:15 | 176 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 2:22 | ||||
41 | 38 | +6:15 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 2:22 | ||||
42 | 46 | +7:33 | 177 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
43 | 105 | +24:09 | 22 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:31 | ||||
44 | 30 | +5:02 | 227 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
45 | 103 | +23:49 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
46 | 27 | +4:28 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:38 | ||||
47 | 35 | +5:30 | 171 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 2:38 | ||||
48 | 45 | +7:12 | 142 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
49 | 10 | +2:54 | 42 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
50 | 41 | +6:40 | 5 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
51 | 48 | +7:46 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:44 | ||||
52 | 55 | +10:02 | 231 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
53 | 73 | +14:30 | 214 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:49 | ||||
54 | 47 | +7:34 | 66 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
55 | 74 | +14:40 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
56 | 72 | +14:05 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:57 | ||||
57 | 54 | +9:55 | 166 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 2:57 | ||||
58 | 50 | +8:45 | 244 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
59 | 53 | +9:48 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
60 | 51 | +9:03 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
61 | 59 | +10:53 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 3:15 | ||||
62 | 107 | +24:19 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
63 | 49 | +8:13 | 222 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
64 | 39 | +6:18 | 44 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
65 | 29 | +4:57 | 95 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
66 | 52 | +9:42 | 82 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
67 | 66 | +12:38 | 76 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:20 | ||||
68 | 68 | +13:49 | 172 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 4:32 4:32 | ||||
69 | 67 | +13:38 | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 4:32 | ||||
70 | 57 | +10:28 | 71 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:32 | ||||
71 | 42 | +6:41 | 122 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
72 | 62 | +12:07 | 35 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
73 | 64 | +12:21 | 191 | Sprint | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
74 | 83 | +16:54 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
75 | 70 | +14:04 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
76 | 65 | +12:23 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 5:14 | ||||
77 | 60 | +11:09 | 215 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
78 | 77 | +15:31 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 5:16 | ||||
79 | 93 | +19:29 | 84 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
80 | 87 | +18:29 | 181 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
81 | 108 | +24:56 | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
82 | 71 | +14:04 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
83 | 69 | +13:57 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 5:44 | ||||
84 | 75 | +14:52 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
85 | 114 | +27:05 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:08 6:08 | ||||
86 | 79 | +16:01 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
87 | 61 | +11:16 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:21 | ||||
88 | 106 | +24:17 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:21 | ||||
89 | 56 | +10:26 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
90 | 92 | +19:25 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
91 | 84 | +17:03 | 74 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:36 6:36 | ||||
92 | 123 | +32:27 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 6:36 | ||||
93 | 90 | +19:09 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
94 | 113 | +26:53 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
95 | 120 | +31:08 | 131 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:49 | ||||
96 | 97 | +20:47 | 232 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
97 | 119 | +30:27 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | ,, 8:37 | ||||
98 | 76 | +15:26 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:37 | ||||
99 | 111 | +26:25 | 107 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
100 | 95 | +19:40 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:39 | ||||
101 | 85 | +17:36 | 217 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 8:39 | ||||
102 | 94 | +19:32 | 103 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:39 | ||||
103 | 82 | +16:53 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:39 | ||||
104 | 122 | +31:56 | 125 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
105 | 88 | +18:50 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
106 | 96 | +19:53 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 9:06 | ||||
107 | 112 | +26:43 | 23 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
108 | 81 | +16:31 | 25 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:24 | ||||
109 | 100 | +22:11 | 26 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:24 | ||||
110 | 115 | +27:33 | 126 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:24 | ||||
111 | 86 | +17:41 | 226 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 9:24 | ||||
112 | 127 | +33:13 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
113 | 121 | +31:14 | 201 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 9:45 | ||||
114 | 80 | +16:26 | 97 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 9:45 | ||||
115 | 102 | +23:48 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:45 | ||||
116 | 63 | +12:21 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10:00 10:00 | ||||
117 | 117 | +28:09 | 115 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
118 | 118 | +28:55 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:08 | ||||
119 | 126 | +33:08 | 116 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:08 | ||||
120 | 124 | +32:50 | 147 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:29 12:29 | ||||
121 | 104 | +24:04 | 86 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:29 | ||||
122 | 130 | +35:33 | 213 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 12:29 | ||||
123 | 125 | +33:06 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:29 | ||||
124 | 135 | +38:38 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 12:29 | ||||
125 | 141 | +42:51 | 183 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
126 | 110 | +26:18 | 91 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
127 | 91 | +19:21 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:08 14:08 | ||||
128 | 128 | +33:26 | 223 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 14:08 | ||||
129 | 101 | +23:38 | 37 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:08 | ||||
130 | 132 | +36:16 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
131 | 109 | +25:49 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:32 16:32 | ||||
132 | 142 | +43:19 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 16:57 16:57 | ||||
133 | 116 | +28:05 | 202 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 17:33 17:33 | ||||
134 | 131 | +36:00 | 167 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 17:33 | ||||
135 | 136 | +38:47 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:22 18:22 | ||||
136 | 139 | +40:44 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 18:22 | ||||
137 | 138 | +39:13 | 31 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 18:25 18:25 | ||||
138 | 140 | +42:20 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 18:43 18:43 | ||||
139 | 146 | +49:22 | 173 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 18:43 | ||||
140 | 133 | +37:12 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 19:02 19:02 | ||||
141 | 143 | +44:01 | 174 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 20:06 20:06 | ||||
142 | 134 | +37:59 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 20:07 20:07 | ||||
143 | 144 | +45:09 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 20:07 | ||||
144 | 129 | +35:26 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 20:07 | ||||
145 | 137 | +38:57 | 16 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:07 | ||||
146 | 145 | +46:40 | 165 | Classic | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 20:15 20:15 | ||||
DNF | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
216 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | - | |||||||
DNF | 211 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 235 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 26 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | Climber | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | - | ||||||
DNS | 146 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 111 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | - | ||||||
DNS | 45 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 46 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 200 | 150 | 18:54:11 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 150 | 110 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 125 | 90 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 100 | 80 | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 85 | 70 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
7 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 60 | 55 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 50 | 50 | ,, 2:50 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 45 | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 42 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 35 | 40 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | 36 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 32 | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 28 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 24 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 20 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 16 | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 5 | 14 | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
18 | 33 | ▲15 | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 12 | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 10 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
20 | 36 | ▲16 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 8 | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 121 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 6 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 4 | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
23 | 34 | ▲11 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 3 | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 2 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 1 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 73 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
29 | 10 | ▼19 | 95 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 5 | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 227 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 3 | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 243 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 5:18 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 171 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3 | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 241 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 176 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3 | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 3 | ,, 6:15 | .. | |||
39 | 25 | ▼14 | 44 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 122 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:41 6:41 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||||
44 | 63 | ▲19 | 143 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 177 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 66 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 222 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8:13 8:13 | .. | ||||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 244 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 82 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:48 9:48 | .. | ||||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 166 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||||
55 | 71 | ▲16 | 231 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 10:02 10:02 | .. | ||||
56 | 40 | ▼16 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 71 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||||
58 | 93 | ▲35 | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||||
60 | 60 | - | 215 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:16 11:16 | .. | ||||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 35 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 12:07 12:07 | .. | ||||
63 | 21 | ▼42 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 191 | Classic | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 12:21 | .. | ||||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||||
66 | 78 | ▲12 | 76 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 172 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 14:04 14:04 | .. | ||||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 14:04 | .. | ||||
72 | 99 | ▲27 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
73 | 101 | ▲28 | 214 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||||
74 | 102 | ▲28 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 14:40 14:40 | .. | ||||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:52 14:52 | .. | ||||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 15:26 15:26 | .. | ||||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 16:01 16:01 | .. | ||||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | 97 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16:26 16:26 | .. | ||||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 25 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:31 16:31 | .. | ||||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||||
83 | 103 | ▲20 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:54 16:54 | .. | ||||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 217 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 17:36 17:36 | .. | ||||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 226 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||||
87 | 108 | ▲21 | 181 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||||
89 | 116 | ▲27 | 154 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:04 19:04 | .. | ||||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 19:09 19:09 | .. | ||||
91 | 56 | ▼35 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:21 19:21 | .. | ||||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 19:25 19:25 | .. | ||||
93 | 113 | ▲20 | 84 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:29 19:29 | .. | ||||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 19:53 19:53 | .. | ||||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 232 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||||
98 | 131 | ▲33 | 124 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:56 21:56 | .. | ||||
99 | 134 | ▲35 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 21:59 21:59 | .. | ||||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 26 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:11 22:11 | .. | ||||
101 | 86 | ▼15 | 37 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 23:38 23:38 | .. | ||||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||||
103 | 142 | ▲39 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 23:49 23:49 | .. | ||||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 86 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:04 24:04 | .. | ||||
105 | 144 | ▲39 | 22 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:09 24:09 | .. | ||||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:17 24:17 | .. | ||||
107 | 140 | ▲33 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 24:56 24:56 | .. | ||||
109 | 84 | ▼25 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:49 25:49 | .. | ||||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 91 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 107 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:43 26:43 | .. | ||||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||||
114 | 139 | ▲25 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:05 27:05 | .. | ||||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 126 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:33 27:33 | .. | ||||
116 | 94 | ▼22 | 202 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 28:05 28:05 | .. | ||||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 115 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:55 28:55 | .. | ||||
119 | 145 | ▲26 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 30:27 30:27 | .. | ||||
120 | 151 | ▲31 | 131 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:08 31:08 | .. | ||||
121 | 143 | ▲22 | 201 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 31:14 31:14 | .. | ||||
122 | 148 | ▲26 | 125 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:56 31:56 | .. | ||||
123 | 156 | ▲33 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 32:27 32:27 | .. | ||||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | 147 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:50 32:50 | .. | ||||
125 | 136 | ▲11 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:06 33:06 | .. | ||||
126 | 149 | ▲23 | 116 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:08 33:08 | .. | ||||
127 | 152 | ▲25 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 223 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33:26 33:26 | .. | ||||
129 | 115 | ▼14 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | 35:26 35:26 | .. | ||||
130 | 150 | ▲20 | 213 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 35:33 35:33 | .. | ||||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 167 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano | 36:00 36:00 | .. | ||||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 36:16 36:16 | .. | ||||
133 | 124 | ▼9 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 37:12 37:12 | .. | ||||
134 | 120 | ▼14 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 37:59 37:59 | .. | ||||
135 | 157 | ▲22 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 38:38 38:38 | .. | ||||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:47 38:47 | .. | ||||
137 | 127 | ▼10 | 16 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||||
138 | 138 | - | 31 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 39:13 39:13 | .. | ||||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 40:44 40:44 | .. | ||||
140 | 153 | ▲13 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 42:20 42:20 | .. | ||||
141 | 160 | ▲19 | 183 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 42:51 42:51 | .. | ||||
142 | 158 | ▲16 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 43:19 43:19 | .. | ||||
143 | 154 | ▲11 | 174 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 44:01 44:01 | .. | ||||
144 | 155 | ▲11 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 45:09 45:09 | .. | ||||
145 | 159 | ▲14 | 165 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 46:40 46:40 | .. | ||||
146 | 161 | ▲15 | 173 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 49:22 49:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 51 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
7 | - | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
11 | - | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +16 | ||
12 | - | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
13 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | ||
16 | - | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +4 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | +8 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 5 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +3 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
30 | - | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
39 | - | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 30 | ▼10 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 21 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 19 | +9 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | +9 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 11 | - | |
5 | - | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | +11 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 9 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
10 | - | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | - | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | - | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
14 | - | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4 | - | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
11 | ▼7 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | ||
19 | - | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | - | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | - | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | - | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 18:57:35 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 41:45 41:45 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 43:16 43:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 56:47:11 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:20 3:20 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:43 3:43 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:34 4:34 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:55 4:55 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:04 6:04 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:19 6:19 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 8:35 8:35 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 8:44 8:44 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:08 9:08 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 10:03 10:03 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 13:05 13:05 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Efapel | CT | 13:14 13:14 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Aviludo - Louletano | CT | 14:34 14:34 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 18:28 18:28 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 19:33 19:33 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 22:25 22:25 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | CT | 28:13 28:13 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | CT | 31:51 31:51 | .. |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 33:09 33:09 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 33:59 33:59 | .. |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 36:26 36:26 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 39:22 39:22 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | LA Aluminios | CT | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 February 2018
- Start time:13:35
- Avg. speed winner:40.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:186
- Vert. meters:2832
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: