The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:44 | 142 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | 30 | 4:10:10 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 241 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 9 | +1:40 | 244 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | 31 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | 12 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:41 | 95 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
5 | 11 | +2:01 | 246 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 30 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
6 | 15 | +2:33 | 231 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 3 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
7 | 13 | +2:14 | 15 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | ,, 0:17 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:28 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:27 | 54 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
10 | 2 | +0:09 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:21 | ||||
11 | 12 | +2:06 | 104 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 35 | DELKO | ,, 0:21 | ||||
12 | 19 | +3:39 | 245 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:54 | 81 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:23 | ||||
14 | 27 | +5:00 | 63 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
15 | 7 | +1:13 | 147 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
16 | 36 | +8:18 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:48 | 145 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:38 | ||||
18 | 17 | +2:54 | 67 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:38 | ||||
19 | 24 | +3:59 | 164 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:38 | ||||
20 | 69 | +19:57 | 131 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:38 | ||||
21 | 48 | +13:25 | 191 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
22 | 30 | +5:35 | 56 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
23 | 33 | +6:34 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
24 | 16 | +2:35 | 43 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:57 | ||||
25 | 20 | +3:47 | 151 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:57 | ||||
26 | 23 | +3:57 | 101 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
27 | 14 | +2:30 | 187 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
28 | 29 | +5:28 | 193 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 27 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
29 | 18 | +3:39 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
30 | 31 | +5:45 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
31 | 80 | +23:47 | 136 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:31 | ||||
32 | 44 | +12:02 | 175 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
33 | 66 | +19:07 | 103 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro DELKO | 25 | DELKO | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
34 | 26 | +4:56 | 124 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
35 | 21 | +3:50 | 114 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
36 | 22 | +3:55 | 162 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 39 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
37 | 56 | +15:24 | 214 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 1:58 | ||||
38 | 62 | +17:14 | 105 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
39 | 59 | +16:02 | 226 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
40 | 25 | +4:19 | 132 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
41 | 32 | +6:13 | 83 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:22 | ||||
42 | 57 | +15:27 | 155 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
43 | 117 | +32:07 | 127 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
44 | 46 | +13:05 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:30 | ||||
45 | 28 | +5:23 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
46 | 47 | +13:07 | 75 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
47 | 94 | +28:17 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:50 | ||||
48 | 34 | +6:55 | 96 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:50 | ||||
49 | 71 | +21:20 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:50 | ||||
50 | 37 | +8:35 | 213 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
51 | 49 | +13:40 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
52 | 82 | +24:46 | 166 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
53 | 39 | +9:06 | 227 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
54 | 58 | +15:35 | 182 | Climber | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
55 | 35 | +7:42 | 181 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 3:51 | ||||
56 | 63 | +17:57 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:51 | ||||
57 | 45 | +12:54 | 111 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
58 | 42 | +11:21 | 76 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
59 | 55 | +15:20 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
60 | 51 | +13:42 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
61 | 54 | +15:02 | 92 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:12 | ||||
62 | 99 | +29:23 | 87 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:12 | ||||
63 | 68 | +19:44 | 64 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
41 | +10:37 | 223 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:42 4:42 | |||||
65 | 72 | +21:34 | 156 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | 25 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 4:42 | ||||
66 | 40 | +9:08 | 153 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Antarte - Feirense | 27 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 4:42 | ||||
67 | 77 | +23:18 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
68 | 76 | +23:05 | 5 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
69 | 61 | +16:47 | 6 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:28 | ||||
70 | 67 | +19:28 | 143 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
71 | 73 | +22:28 | 163 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
72 | 70 | +20:36 | 133 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
73 | 38 | +9:04 | 186 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
74 | 90 | +27:29 | 72 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 6:59 6:59 | ||||
75 | 85 | +25:41 | 42 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
76 | 113 | +31:27 | 44 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
77 | 65 | +18:19 | 51 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
78 | 88 | +26:09 | 26 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
79 | 128 | +36:57 | 172 | Climber | DOMINGUES André Efapel | 19 | Efapel | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
80 | 115 | +31:52 | 125 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:51 | ||||
81 | 92 | +28:10 | 91 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
82 | 103 | +29:52 | 152 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
83 | 43 | +11:36 | 141 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
84 | 96 | +28:45 | 57 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:28 | ||||
85 | 107 | +30:04 | 74 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
86 | 101 | +29:31 | 55 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:30 | ||||
87 | 84 | +25:33 | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
88 | 64 | +18:11 | 174 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 8:54 8:54 | ||||
89 | 111 | +31:08 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 41 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 8:54 | ||||
90 | 91 | +27:43 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
91 | 93 | +28:13 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 8:58 | ||||
92 | 78 | +23:29 | 204 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 9:08 9:08 | ||||
93 | 60 | +16:16 | 194 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
94 | 116 | +31:56 | 197 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
95 | 108 | +31:00 | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
96 | 141 | +42:23 | 236 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 30 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
97 | 81 | +23:50 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 11:18 11:18 | ||||
98 | 150 | +50:26 | 113 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
99 | 53 | +14:13 | 112 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 11:21 | ||||
100 | 114 | +31:37 | 71 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 11:32 11:32 | ||||
101 | 104 | +29:52 | 115 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 11:32 | ||||
102 | 106 | +30:03 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:32 | ||||
103 | 119 | +32:54 | 221 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 11:32 | ||||
104 | 105 | +29:57 | 215 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 39 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 11:32 | ||||
105 | 89 | +27:09 | 173 | GC | HNÍK Karel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 11:32 | ||||
106 | 74 | +22:33 | 212 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 11:32 | ||||
107 | 97 | +29:02 | 217 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 11:32 | ||||
108 | 110 | +31:07 | 86 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:32 | ||||
109 | 86 | +25:56 | 65 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:32 | ||||
110 | 139 | +41:26 | 123 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:32 | ||||
111 | 100 | +29:27 | 184 | TT | GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 11:32 | ||||
112 | 75 | +22:53 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 11:32 | ||||
113 | 87 | +26:05 | 202 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
114 | 50 | +13:41 | 53 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:39 | ||||
115 | 52 | +14:03 | 222 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
116 | 135 | +38:22 | 41 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
117 | 83 | +25:18 | 157 | TT | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
118 | 112 | +31:12 | 16 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:50 | ||||
119 | 122 | +34:06 | 47 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:50 | ||||
120 | 95 | +28:28 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:52 11:52 | ||||
121 | 121 | +33:51 | 235 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 23 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
122 | 124 | +35:54 | 102 | GC | CARISEY Clément DELKO | 29 | DELKO | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
123 | 144 | +44:38 | 35 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
124 | 152 | +52:56 | 11 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
125 | 133 | +38:00 | 37 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:30 | ||||
126 | 109 | +31:04 | 21 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:32 12:32 | ||||
127 | 126 | +36:42 | 97 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
128 | 142 | +42:32 | 107 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | 12:38 12:38 | ||||
129 | 136 | +38:26 | 7 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
130 | 129 | +36:59 | 106 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 12:42 12:42 | ||||
131 | 137 | +39:45 | 117 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:48 12:48 | ||||
132 | 138 | +40:49 | 31 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 12:48 | ||||
133 | 98 | +29:13 | 12 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
134 | 143 | +43:46 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
135 | 123 | +34:42 | 196 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
136 | 130 | +37:31 | 176 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
137 | 125 | +36:17 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | 26 | Antarte - Feirense | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
138 | 120 | +33:01 | 122 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:53 | ||||
139 | 134 | +38:06 | 167 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 16:51 16:51 | ||||
140 | 79 | +23:29 | 234 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 25 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 16:51 | ||||
141 | 131 | +37:47 | 165 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 16:51 | ||||
142 | 127 | +36:53 | 134 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 17:45 17:45 | ||||
143 | 132 | +37:50 | 93 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:49 17:49 | ||||
144 | 140 | +42:14 | 144 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:55 17:55 | ||||
145 | 102 | +29:46 | 135 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:55 | ||||
146 | 151 | +52:42 | 121 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:51 18:51 | ||||
147 | 145 | +44:59 | 237 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 19:04 19:04 | ||||
148 | 149 | +50:04 | 205 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 19:04 | ||||
149 | 148 | +49:47 | 216 | Classic | CONTTE Tomas Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 22 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 19:04 | ||||
150 | 118 | +32:20 | 203 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
151 | 146 | +47:30 | 207 | Climber | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23:10 23:10 | ||||
152 | 153 | +55:37 | 195 | Climber | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 23:29 23:29 | ||||
153 | 147 | +48:28 | 206 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 26:31 26:31 | ||||
DNF | 84 | TT | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Burgos - BH | 35 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNS | 177 | GC | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | - | ||||||
DNS | 224 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | - | ||||||
DNS | 225 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | - | ||||||
DNS | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:47:42 (+37:32)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 241 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | 200 | 150 | 19:03:56 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 150 | 110 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 125 | 90 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 100 | 80 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 85 | 70 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 145 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 70 | 60 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 60 | 55 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 54 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 50 | 50 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 244 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | 31 | W52 / FC Porto | 40 | 45 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 81 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | 35 | 40 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 246 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 30 | W52 / FC Porto | 30 | 36 | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 104 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 25 | 32 | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 28 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 187 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 15 | 24 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 231 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 10 | 20 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 43 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 16 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 67 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 14 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 12 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 245 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | 10 | ,, 3:39 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 151 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | 5 | 8 | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 6 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 162 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 39 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5 | 4 | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | 5 | 3 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 164 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5 | 2 | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 132 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 1 | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 124 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 63 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 5 | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 193 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 27 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 5 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 56 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 83 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 181 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 213 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3 | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
38 | 25 | ▼13 | 186 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 227 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Antarte - Feirense | 27 | Antarte - Feirense | 3 | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
46 | ▲5 | 223 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 76 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||||
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 141 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | 175 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 111 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | 13:05 13:05 | .. | ||||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 75 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13:07 13:07 | .. | ||||
48 | 70 | ▲22 | 191 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 13:25 13:25 | .. | ||||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||||
50 | 19 | ▼31 | 53 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:41 13:41 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||||
52 | 23 | ▼29 | 222 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||||
53 | 28 | ▼25 | 112 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 92 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 15:20 15:20 | .. | ||||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 214 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 155 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 182 | Climber | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | 226 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||||
60 | 48 | ▼12 | 194 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||||
62 | 81 | ▲19 | 105 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 17:14 17:14 | .. | ||||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 17:57 17:57 | .. | ||||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 174 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 18:11 18:11 | .. | ||||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 51 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||||
66 | 89 | ▲23 | 103 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro DELKO | 25 | DELKO | 19:07 19:07 | .. | ||||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 143 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||||
68 | 82 | ▲14 | 64 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19:44 19:44 | .. | ||||
69 | 106 | ▲37 | 131 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 19:57 19:57 | .. | ||||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 133 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||||
71 | 96 | ▲25 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||||
72 | 87 | ▲15 | 156 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | 25 | Antarte - Feirense | 21:34 21:34 | .. | ||||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 163 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 22:28 22:28 | .. | ||||
74 | 61 | ▼13 | 212 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 22:33 22:33 | .. | ||||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 22:53 22:53 | .. | ||||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 5 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:05 23:05 | .. | ||||
77 | 95 | ▲18 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 204 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23:29 23:29 | .. | ||||
79 | 47 | ▼32 | 234 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 25 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 23:29 | .. | ||||
80 | 128 | ▲48 | 136 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 23:47 23:47 | .. | ||||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 23:50 23:50 | .. | ||||
82 | 119 | ▲37 | 166 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | 157 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 25:18 25:18 | .. | ||||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||||
85 | 99 | ▲14 | 42 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 65 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 202 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 26:05 26:05 | .. | ||||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 26 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 173 | GC | HNÍK Karel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 27:09 27:09 | .. | ||||
90 | 114 | ▲24 | 72 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27:29 27:29 | .. | ||||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:43 27:43 | .. | ||||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | 91 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:10 28:10 | .. | ||||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:13 28:13 | .. | ||||
94 | 140 | ▲46 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:17 28:17 | .. | ||||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 28:28 28:28 | .. | ||||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 57 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:45 28:45 | .. | ||||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 217 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29:02 29:02 | .. | ||||
98 | 84 | ▼14 | 12 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||||
99 | 139 | ▲40 | 87 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 29:23 29:23 | .. | ||||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 184 | TT | GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 55 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 29:31 29:31 | .. | ||||
102 | 68 | ▼34 | 135 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 29:46 29:46 | .. | ||||
103 | 121 | ▲18 | 152 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||||
104 | 93 | ▼11 | 115 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 29:52 | .. | ||||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 215 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 39 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29:57 29:57 | .. | ||||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||||
107 | 122 | ▲15 | 74 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 21 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 31:07 31:07 | .. | ||||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 41 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 31:08 31:08 | .. | ||||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:12 31:12 | .. | ||||
113 | 135 | ▲22 | 44 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 31:37 31:37 | .. | ||||
115 | 133 | ▲18 | 125 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:52 31:52 | .. | ||||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | 197 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 31:56 31:56 | .. | ||||
117 | 153 | ▲36 | 127 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:07 32:07 | .. | ||||
118 | 66 | ▼52 | 203 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 221 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 32:54 32:54 | .. | ||||
120 | 103 | ▼17 | 122 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:01 33:01 | .. | ||||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 235 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 23 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 47 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:06 34:06 | .. | ||||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 196 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34:42 34:42 | .. | ||||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 102 | GC | CARISEY Clément DELKO | 29 | DELKO | 35:54 35:54 | .. | ||||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | 26 | Antarte - Feirense | 36:17 36:17 | .. | ||||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 97 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:42 36:42 | .. | ||||
127 | 104 | ▼23 | 134 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 36:53 36:53 | .. | ||||
128 | 152 | ▲24 | 172 | Climber | DOMINGUES André Efapel | 19 | Efapel | 36:57 36:57 | .. | ||||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 106 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 36:59 36:59 | .. | ||||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 37:31 37:31 | .. | ||||
131 | 115 | ▼16 | 165 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||||
132 | 110 | ▼22 | 93 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:50 37:50 | .. | ||||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 37 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||||
134 | 118 | ▼16 | 167 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38:06 38:06 | .. | ||||
135 | 146 | ▲11 | 41 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:22 38:22 | .. | ||||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 7 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:26 38:26 | .. | ||||
137 | 148 | ▲11 | 117 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 39:45 39:45 | .. | ||||
138 | 150 | ▲12 | 31 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||||
139 | 154 | ▲15 | 123 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 41:26 41:26 | .. | ||||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 144 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 42:14 42:14 | .. | ||||
141 | 160 | ▲19 | 236 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 30 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 42:23 42:23 | .. | ||||
142 | 155 | ▲13 | 107 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | 42:32 42:32 | .. | ||||
143 | 156 | ▲13 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43:46 43:46 | .. | ||||
144 | 163 | ▲19 | 35 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:38 44:38 | .. | ||||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 237 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 44:59 44:59 | .. | ||||
146 | 138 | ▼8 | 207 | Sprint | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 47:30 47:30 | .. | ||||
147 | 123 | ▼24 | 206 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 48:28 48:28 | .. | ||||
148 | 157 | ▲9 | 216 | Classic | CONTTE Tomas Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 22 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 49:47 49:47 | .. | ||||
149 | 158 | ▲9 | 205 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 50:04 50:04 | .. | ||||
150 | 165 | ▲15 | 113 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 50:26 50:26 | .. | ||||
151 | 164 | ▲13 | 121 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52:42 52:42 | .. | ||||
152 | 166 | ▲14 | 11 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 52:56 52:56 | .. | ||||
153 | 162 | ▲9 | 195 | Sprint | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 55:37 55:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 241 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | 25 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 142 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | +15 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18 | +1 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18 | +8 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 237 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 12 | - | |
10 | - | 244 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | 31 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 246 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 30 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | +6 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 21 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 8 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 7 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | +2 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 53 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 5 | - | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 15 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | +4 | |
24 | - | 231 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | - | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | - | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 26 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 222 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | +1 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 205 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 245 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 5 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 74 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 41 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 102 | GC | CARISEY Clément DELKO | 29 | DELKO | 1 | - | |
39 | - | 37 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 121 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 222 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 16 | +10 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 241 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | 15 | +4 | |
3 | - | 26 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 142 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | +6 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 95 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +2 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 7 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 7 | - | |
10 | - | 44 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 12 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | - | 105 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 244 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | 31 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 124 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 53 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | - | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 86 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 122 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 187 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 19:06:26 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 182 | Climber | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 226 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 157 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 184 | TT | GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 115 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 197 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 127 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 203 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 221 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 172 | Climber | DOMINGUES André Efapel | 19 | Efapel | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 206 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 47:56 47:56 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 195 | GC | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 53:07 53:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | -6:34:46 -6:34:46 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | -6:34:24 -6:34:24 | .. |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | DELKO | PRT | -6:32:52 -6:32:52 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | W52 / FC Porto | CT | -6:31:29 -6:31:29 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | Rally Cycling | PRT | -6:31:25 -6:31:25 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | CT | -6:31:16 -6:31:16 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | -6:30:05 -6:30:05 | .. |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | -6:29:53 -6:29:53 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Burgos - BH | PRT | -6:29:20 -6:29:20 | .. |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | -6:28:27 -6:28:27 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Antarte - Feirense | CT | -6:27:52 -6:27:52 | .. |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | Hagens Berman Axeon | CT | -6:27:09 -6:27:09 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | -6:26:07 -6:26:07 | .. |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | -6:25:16 -6:25:16 | .. |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | -6:23:51 -6:23:51 | .. |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | -6:23:21 -6:23:21 | .. |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | -6:23:03 -6:23:03 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | -6:22:48 -6:22:48 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | CT | -6:19:13 -6:19:13 | .. |
21 | 7 | ▼14 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | -6:18:49 -6:18:49 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | -6:17:41 -6:17:41 | .. |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | Efapel | CT | -6:17:33 -6:17:33 | .. |
24 | 8 | ▼16 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | CT | -6:13:48 -6:13:48 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | CT | -5:56:05 -5:56:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 May 2021
- Start time:13:00 (14:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.797 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:154
- Vert. meters:2730
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: