Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2006
2008
2007
2006
2008
- stage -
Stage 1 | Fátima - Torres Novas
Stage 2 | Abrantes - Cartaxo
Stage 3 (ITT) | Alpiarça - Alpiarça
Stage 4 | Golegã - Santarém
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 4 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Volta ao Distrito de Santarém
»
2007
»
Startlist
menu
2007
»
2nd
Volta ao Distrito de Santarém
(2.1)
2007
»
4 Stages
»
Fátima
›
Santarém
(575.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
147
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
2
-
MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
3
-
MARTINS Gilberto
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
4
-
MARTINS Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
5
-
MOREIRA André Vital
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
6
-
OLIVEIRA Hélder
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
7
-
SOUSA Fernando
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
8
-
SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira
Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé
9
-
APOLO Cláudio Felipe Pedro
Duja - Tavira
10
-
BLANCO David
Duja - Tavira
11
-
GARRIDO Martin Gerardo
Duja - Tavira
12
-
MESTRE Ricardo
Duja - Tavira
13
-
SILVA Luis Filipe
Duja - Tavira
14
-
SIMÃO Nélio
Duja - Tavira
15
-
SNEEBOER Paul
Duja - Tavira
16
-
VITORINO Nélson Nuno
Duja - Tavira
17
-
BRÔCO Hernâni
Liberty Seguros
18
-
GUERRA Héctor
Liberty Seguros
19
-
NOZAL Carlos
Liberty Seguros
20
-
PINHEIRO Luís
Liberty Seguros
21
-
QUITÉRIO César Antunes
Liberty Seguros
22
-
RIBEIRO Nuno
Liberty Seguros
23
-
RODRIGUES Vitor Hugo Rocha
Liberty Seguros
24
-
URTASUN Pablo
Liberty Seguros
25
-
ANÃO Edgar
LA - MSS
26
-
AZEVEDO Alfonso
LA - MSS
27
-
BATISTA Rogério Fernando
LA - MSS
28
-
CABREIRA João
LA - MSS
29
-
CARDOSO Pedro
LA - MSS
30
-
FARIA Claudio Miguel
LA - MSS
31
-
NEVES Bruno Ricardo Fernandes
LA - MSS
32
-
TONDO Xavier
LA - MSS
33
-
COZZA Steven
Team Slipstream
34
-
FRISCHKORN William
Team Slipstream
35
-
JOHNSON Benjamin
Team Slipstream
36
-
LEWIS Craig
Team Slipstream
37
-
PATE Danny
Team Slipstream
38
-
PATOUR Kilian
Team Slipstream
39
-
STETINA Peter
Team Slipstream
40
-
BARROSO Paulo
Vitória - ASC
41
-
COSTA Pedro Miguel Fernandes
Vitória - ASC
42
-
EDO Ángel
Vitória - ASC
43
-
GÓMIS Juan
Vitória - ASC
44
-
ISIDORO Micael
Vitória - ASC
45
-
MARTINS José Miguel
Vitória - ASC
46
-
CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo
Karpin - Galicia
47
-
FERNÁNDEZ Luis
Karpin - Galicia
48
-
GONZÁLEZ Santos
Karpin - Galicia
49
-
LASA Gaizka
Karpin - Galicia
50
-
MARTÍNEZ Serafín
Karpin - Galicia
51
-
MOURON Juan Francisco
Karpin - Galicia
52
-
TRONCOSO José Ramón
Karpin - Galicia
53
-
VORGANOV Eduard
Karpin - Galicia
54
-
BOOM Lars
Rabobank Continental Team
55
-
KEIZER Martijn
Rabobank Continental Team
56
-
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Rabobank Continental Team
57
-
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Continental Team
58
-
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Continental Team
59
-
VAN DULMEN Thom
Rabobank Continental Team
60
-
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Continental Team
61
-
VEELERS Tom
Rabobank Continental Team
62
-
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
Riberalves - Boavista
63
-
DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins
Riberalves - Boavista
64
-
KUSHLEV Stefan
Riberalves - Boavista
65
-
MACHADO Tiago
Riberalves - Boavista
66
-
MORAJKO Jacek
Riberalves - Boavista
67
-
SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos
Riberalves - Boavista
68
-
SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano
Riberalves - Boavista
69
-
BARBOSA Bruno José
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
70
-
BARNABÉ Pedro Miguel Almeida
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
71
-
CARDOSO André
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
72
-
CORREIA Márcio Alfredo
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
73
-
MARTINS Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
74
-
NEVES Virgilo Filipe Magalhaes
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
75
-
RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo
Fercase - Rota dos Móveis
76
-
FOTHEN Markus
Gerolsteiner
77
-
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
Gerolsteiner
78
-
GATTO Oscar
Gerolsteiner
79
-
HIEKMANN Torsten
Gerolsteiner
80
-
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Gerolsteiner
81
-
WESTPHAL Carlo
Gerolsteiner
82
-
ZBERG Beat
Gerolsteiner
83
-
APERRIBAY Lander
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84
-
GALDÓS Aitor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85
-
GALPARSORO Dionisio
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86
-
IRIONDO Iban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87
-
LAFUENTE Andoni
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88
-
TXURRUKA Amets
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89
-
URIBARRI Unai
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90
-
ZUBELDIA Joseba
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91
-
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Bouygues Telecom
92
-
DRANCOURT Pierre
Bouygues Telecom
93
-
FLICKINGER Andy
Bouygues Telecom
94
-
GÈNE Yohann
Bouygues Telecom
95
-
JÉRÔME Vincent
Bouygues Telecom
96
-
LABBÉ Arnaud
Bouygues Telecom
97
-
MARTIAS Rony
Bouygues Telecom
98
-
SPRICK Matthieu
Bouygues Telecom
99
-
EIBEGGER Markus
ELK Haus-Simplon
100
-
LAUSCHA Robert
ELK Haus-Simplon
101
-
MURER Wolfgang
ELK Haus-Simplon
102
-
PICHLER Michael
ELK Haus-Simplon
103
-
PICHLER Peter
ELK Haus-Simplon
104
-
ROHREGGER Thomas
ELK Haus-Simplon
105
-
RUCKER Stefan
ELK Haus-Simplon
106
-
SUMMER Jochen
ELK Haus-Simplon
107
-
BUFFAZ Mickaël
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
108
-
FERNÁNDEZ Bingen
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
109
-
HARTMANN Nicolas
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
110
-
HARY Maryan
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
111
-
HUGUET Yann
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
112
-
MONIER Damien
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
113
-
SUTTON Chris
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
114
-
VERBRUGGHE Rik
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
115
-
AZEVEDO José Bento
Benfica
116
-
BENÍTEZ Javier
Benfica
117
-
CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel
Benfica
118
-
DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes
Benfica
119
-
GONCALVES Pedro
Benfica
120
-
MIRANDA Hélder Antonio Duarte
Benfica
121
-
PRADERA Mikel
Benfica
122
-
SANCHO Hugo
Benfica
123
-
BONOMI Giosuè
Barloworld
124
-
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
Barloworld
125
-
CHEULA Giampaolo
Barloworld
126
-
DEGANO Enrico
Barloworld
127
-
HUNTER Robert
Barloworld
128
-
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Barloworld
129
-
SABIDO Hugo
Barloworld
130
-
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Barloworld
131
-
FELGUEIRAS PINTO Rui Filipe
Barbot - Halcon
132
-
FERRAZ Jorge
Barbot - Halcon
133
-
MØLLER Claus Michael
Barbot - Halcon
134
-
OLIVEIRA Alexandre Cândido
Barbot - Halcon
135
-
PACHECO Francisco José
Barbot - Halcon
136
-
PINHO Carlos Manuel
Barbot - Halcon
137
-
SÁ Rui Felipe Gomes de
Barbot - Halcon
138
-
SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda
Barbot - Halcon
139
-
BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît
Agritubel
140
-
CALVENTE Manuel
Agritubel
141
-
COUTOULY Cédric
Agritubel
142
-
DEKKERS Hans
Agritubel
143
-
MARTINEZ José Alberto
Agritubel
144
-
SINNER Benoît
Agritubel
145
-
DE SOUSA Jose manuel
146
-
ROCHA Nelson
147
-
RODRIGUES José Eriberto Silva Medeiros
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)