The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 30 | 3:26:37 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:17 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 18 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
3 | 6 | +1:27 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 12 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:53 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:21 | |||
5 | 4 | +1:04 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
6 | 8 | +2:23 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
7 | 5 | +1:25 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:45 | |||
8 | 10 | +2:34 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
9 | 18 | +3:32 | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
10 | 9 | +2:33 | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
11 | 30 | +7:26 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
12 | 11 | +3:04 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
13 | 7 | +1:41 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
14 | 13 | +3:07 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
15 | 21 | +3:48 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:17 | ||||
16 | 20 | +3:43 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
17 | 17 | +3:31 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:26 | ||||
18 | 15 | +3:17 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:26 | ||||
19 | 12 | +3:05 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:26 | ||||
20 | 26 | +6:26 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
21 | 14 | +3:11 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
22 | 19 | +3:34 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
23 | 16 | +3:24 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:36 | ||||
24 | 24 | +5:13 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
25 | 25 | +5:49 | 77 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
26 | 22 | +4:11 | 33 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
27 | 37 | +11:09 | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
28 | 29 | +7:25 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
29 | 32 | +8:44 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
30 | 28 | +7:20 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
31 | 44 | +16:32 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
32 | 43 | +15:48 | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
33 | 34 | +10:16 | 56 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:30 | ||||
34 | 27 | +7:08 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
35 | 38 | +12:05 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
36 | 62 | +23:10 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 3:40 | ||||
37 | 23 | +4:25 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:40 | ||||
38 | 60 | +22:41 | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:40 | ||||
39 | 76 | +29:25 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:40 | ||||
40 | 46 | +17:33 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 3:40 | ||||
41 | 33 | +9:33 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
42 | 31 | +8:34 | 113 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
43 | 45 | +16:56 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:39 | ||||
44 | 70 | +25:40 | 63 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
45 | 47 | +18:13 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
46 | 49 | +18:41 | 32 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:25 | ||||
47 | 86 | +35:12 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
48 | 40 | +13:10 | 62 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
49 | 35 | +10:28 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
50 | 57 | +21:05 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
51 | 41 | +14:35 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:22 | ||||
52 | 71 | +26:04 | 93 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
53 | 36 | +10:49 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 7:57 | ||||
54 | 53 | +19:45 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:57 | ||||
55 | 39 | +12:27 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 7:57 | ||||
56 | 58 | +21:45 | 37 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 8:08 8:08 | ||||
57 | 54 | +20:21 | 64 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
58 | 63 | +23:24 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
59 | 56 | +20:59 | 83 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
60 | 61 | +23:04 | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
61 | 68 | +24:49 | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
62 | 69 | +24:58 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 10:41 10:41 | ||||
63 | 42 | +15:36 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
64 | 89 | +40:06 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 10:41 10:41 | ||||
65 | 50 | +19:08 | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
66 | 72 | +26:30 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
67 | 55 | +20:27 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:24 | ||||
68 | 66 | +23:54 | 61 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:24 | ||||
69 | 48 | +18:24 | 125 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
70 | 80 | +32:07 | 121 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 11:42 | ||||
71 | 64 | +23:36 | 123 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 11:42 | ||||
72 | 73 | +26:34 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:42 | ||||
73 | 52 | +19:43 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
74 | 65 | +23:37 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 11:45 | ||||
75 | 82 | +33:01 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
76 | 83 | +33:05 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:15 | ||||
77 | 51 | +19:28 | 81 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
78 | 67 | +24:21 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 16:37 16:37 | ||||
79 | 81 | +32:20 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 16:37 | ||||
80 | 78 | +31:29 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 16:37 | ||||
81 | 75 | +28:52 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 16:37 | ||||
82 | 93 | +45:14 | 94 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 16:37 | ||||
83 | 92 | +44:32 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 16:37 | ||||
84 | 79 | +32:07 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 16:37 | ||||
85 | 74 | +28:08 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18:00 18:00 | ||||
86 | 59 | +22:10 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 18:02 18:02 | ||||
87 | 85 | +34:48 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:11 18:11 | ||||
88 | 84 | +34:26 | 143 | Sprint | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 19:40 19:40 | ||||
89 | 91 | +43:36 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 19:40 | ||||
90 | 88 | +39:56 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19:41 19:41 | ||||
91 | 94 | +57:42 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 24:05 24:05 | ||||
92 | 90 | +41:12 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 24:05 | ||||
93 | 77 | +31:25 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 28:37 28:37 | ||||
94 | 87 | +38:29 | 136 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 23 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 28:37 | ||||
DNF | 73 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 200 | 150 | 19:00:37 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 150 | 110 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 125 | 90 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 100 | 80 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 85 | 70 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 70 | 60 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 60 | 55 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 50 | 50 | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | 45 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 35 | 40 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 30 | 36 | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 25 | 32 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 20 | 28 | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | 24 | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | 20 | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 16 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5 | 14 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 12 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 5 | 10 | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 8 | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 6 | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 4 | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 3 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 2 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 1 | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 113 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 3 | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3 | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 56 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
37 | 49 | ▲12 | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
38 | 48 | ▲10 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 62 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15:36 15:36 | .. | ||||
43 | 63 | ▲20 | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15:48 15:48 | .. | ||||
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 16:56 16:56 | .. | ||||
46 | 69 | ▲23 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18:24 18:24 | .. | ||||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 32 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||||
51 | 26 | ▼25 | 81 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 19:43 19:43 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:45 19:45 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||||
57 | 68 | ▲11 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 21:05 21:05 | .. | ||||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 37 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||||
59 | 32 | ▼27 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||||
60 | 84 | ▲24 | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 22:41 22:41 | .. | ||||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 23:04 23:04 | .. | ||||
62 | 85 | ▲23 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 123 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23:37 23:37 | .. | ||||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:54 23:54 | .. | ||||
67 | 45 | ▼22 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 24:21 24:21 | .. | ||||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 24:49 24:49 | .. | ||||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||||
70 | 89 | ▲19 | 63 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 93 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||||
74 | 53 | ▼21 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 28:08 28:08 | .. | ||||
75 | 60 | ▼15 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 28:52 28:52 | .. | ||||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 29:25 29:25 | .. | ||||
77 | 24 | ▼53 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 31:25 31:25 | .. | ||||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | 31:29 31:29 | .. | ||||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 32:07 32:07 | .. | ||||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 32:07 | .. | ||||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 33:01 33:01 | .. | ||||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 33:05 33:05 | .. | ||||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 143 | Sprint | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 34:26 34:26 | .. | ||||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 35:12 35:12 | .. | ||||
87 | 51 | ▼36 | 136 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 23 | Polartec-Kometa | 38:29 38:29 | .. | ||||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 39:56 39:56 | .. | ||||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 40:06 40:06 | .. | ||||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 41:12 41:12 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 43:36 43:36 | .. | ||||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 44:32 44:32 | .. | ||||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 45:14 45:14 | .. | ||||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 57:42 57:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 57 | +20 | |
2 | 13 | ▲11 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45 | +25 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 44 | +14 | |
4 | 4 | - | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 43 | +9 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 36 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 35 | +3 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 25 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +12 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | - | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | +16 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | - | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 12 | +10 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | +5 | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +6 | |
21 | 36 | ▲15 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 9 | +8 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 8 | +4 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
25 | - | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 7 | +7 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 7 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 5 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | +2 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 55 | +30 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 55 | +25 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 44 | +12 | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 36 | +16 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +12 | |
6 | 21 | ▲15 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | +20 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 18 | +8 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 14 | +10 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | 12 | - | |
15 | - | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 8 | - | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +4 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 6 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
22 | - | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | +2 | |
28 | - | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
30 | - | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 4 | - | |
32 | - | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3 | +1 | |
34 | 34 | - | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | +1 | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 2 | - | |
40 | 30 | ▼10 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 1 | - | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19:00:37 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 31:25 31:25 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 41:12 41:12 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 44:32 44:32 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 57:42 57:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 57:06:32 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Burgos - BH | PCT | 8:43 8:43 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 11:00 11:00 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 11:09 11:09 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 11:43 11:43 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 12:04 12:04 | .. |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 14:54 14:54 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Direct Energie | PCT | 21:48 21:48 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 24:20 24:20 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 25:41 25:41 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 26:05 26:05 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 38:57 38:57 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Polartec-Kometa | CT | 47:19 47:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2018
- Start time:13:08
- Avg. speed winner:40.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:141 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:186
- Vert. meters:2413
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: