The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 20 | 30 | 3:33:53 | ||
2 | 10 | +2:05 | 31 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 6 | +1:18 | 41 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:42 | 12 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7 | ,, 0:14 | |||
5 | 5 | +1:13 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:14 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:31 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | ,, 0:14 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:46 | 16 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
8 | 13 | +3:54 | 122 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:52 | 106 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
10 | 7 | +1:39 | 96 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
11 | 24 | +8:13 | 4 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
12 | 22 | +7:50 | 43 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
13 | 8 | +1:44 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
14 | 14 | +4:16 | 82 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
15 | 11 | +2:49 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
16 | 12 | +3:39 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
17 | 31 | +11:15 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
18 | 26 | +9:07 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
19 | 18 | +6:27 | 131 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
20 | 15 | +4:44 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 2:41 | ||||
21 | 20 | +7:02 | 22 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
22 | 42 | +16:30 | 135 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
23 | 19 | +6:59 | 151 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
24 | 16 | +4:48 | 23 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:25 | ||||
25 | 32 | +11:30 | 161 | Sprint | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 3:25 | ||||
26 | 35 | +12:55 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
27 | 56 | +21:05 | 17 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
28 | 23 | +8:13 | 25 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:45 | ||||
29 | 17 | +6:21 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
30 | 25 | +9:02 | 72 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
31 | 21 | +7:32 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
32 | 48 | +18:30 | 173 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
33 | 34 | +12:52 | 145 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
34 | 37 | +14:07 | 114 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:32 | ||||
35 | 27 | +9:50 | 94 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
36 | 57 | +22:22 | 84 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
37 | 30 | +10:55 | 6 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | ,, 5:56 | ||||
38 | 29 | +10:21 | 117 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
39 | 28 | +10:07 | 112 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 6:14 | ||||
40 | 51 | +19:14 | 102 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
41 | 53 | +20:12 | 111 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
42 | 41 | +15:31 | 74 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
43 | 33 | +12:51 | 175 | Sprint | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | 24 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 7:54 | ||||
44 | 50 | +19:03 | 73 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
45 | 63 | +24:17 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 7:54 | ||||
46 | 78 | +33:32 | 65 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
47 | 52 | +19:50 | 76 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
48 | 49 | +18:36 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
49 | 44 | +17:19 | 124 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
50 | 43 | +16:48 | 14 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
51 | 46 | +18:02 | 63 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:33 | ||||
52 | 65 | +25:27 | 15 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
53 | 40 | +15:16 | 35 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:33 | ||||
54 | 39 | +14:50 | 152 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
55 | 66 | +26:03 | 13 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
56 | 68 | +27:42 | 105 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:40 9:40 | ||||
57 | 47 | +18:04 | 52 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
58 | 79 | +33:59 | 92 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
59 | 45 | +17:44 | 103 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:28 10:28 | ||||
60 | 70 | +29:21 | 33 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:28 | ||||
61 | 62 | +24:17 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 10:59 10:59 | ||||
62 | 38 | +14:45 | 136 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:18 11:18 | ||||
63 | 69 | +27:46 | 137 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:18 | ||||
64 | 100 | +48:41 | 143 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
65 | 36 | +13:44 | 133 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:12 | ||||
66 | 74 | +30:59 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:12 | ||||
67 | 60 | +22:54 | 62 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
68 | 73 | +30:57 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian IAM Excelsior | 25 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 12:13 | ||||
69 | 82 | +35:38 | 146 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 12:13 | ||||
70 | 67 | +27:40 | 66 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:13 | ||||
71 | 76 | +31:16 | 153 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 12:13 | ||||
72 | 54 | +20:43 | 113 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
73 | 86 | +38:04 | 67 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:26 | ||||
74 | 89 | +42:12 | 176 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | 21 | IAM Excelsior | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
75 | 59 | +22:39 | 174 | Climber | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | 19 | IAM Excelsior | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
76 | 75 | +31:04 | 77 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
77 | 83 | +36:06 | 64 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:24 | ||||
78 | 77 | +32:53 | 144 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 14:54 14:54 | ||||
79 | 61 | +24:08 | 37 | GC | BEERS Matthew UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:56 14:56 | ||||
80 | 55 | +21:05 | 26 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:08 15:08 | ||||
81 | 72 | +30:33 | 7 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
82 | 92 | +43:36 | 44 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:27 | ||||
83 | 84 | +36:10 | 93 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 15:27 | ||||
84 | 90 | +42:53 | 36 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:27 | ||||
85 | 88 | +40:24 | 142 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 15:27 | ||||
86 | 64 | +25:08 | 34 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:27 | ||||
87 | 103 | +52:29 | 104 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
88 | 85 | +37:25 | 125 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 19:02 19:02 | ||||
89 | 93 | +44:06 | 156 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 19:17 19:17 | ||||
90 | 87 | +39:16 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
91 | 80 | +34:43 | 21 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:25 | ||||
92 | 99 | +48:10 | 155 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
93 | 58 | +22:32 | 163 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | 27 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 19:25 | ||||
94 | 71 | +30:03 | 55 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 19:25 | ||||
95 | 94 | +44:17 | 141 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 21:40 21:40 | ||||
96 | 81 | +35:07 | 147 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 21:40 | ||||
97 | 102 | +49:18 | 83 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:40 | ||||
98 | 105 | +56:49 | 157 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 21:40 | ||||
99 | 91 | +42:56 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 21:40 | ||||
100 | 97 | +46:53 | 85 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:40 | ||||
101 | 98 | +46:55 | 177 | Sprint | DAVIS Corey IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 21:40 | ||||
102 | 101 | +49:00 | 3 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 21:40 | ||||
103 | 106 | +1:00:37 | 164 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | 21:43 21:43 | ||||
104 | 95 | +45:25 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:43 | ||||
105 | 96 | +46:49 | 172 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan IAM Excelsior | 25 | IAM Excelsior | ,, 21:43 | ||||
106 | 104 | +52:50 | 91 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 21:48 21:48 | ||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | TT | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | 27 | W52 / FC Porto | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko Marseille Provence | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 200 | 150 | 18:53:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 150 | 110 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 125 | 90 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 100 | 80 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 70 | 60 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 60 | 55 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 50 | 50 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 106 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | 45 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | 40 | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 30 | 36 | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | 32 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 122 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | 28 | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15 | 24 | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10 | 20 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 23 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 16 | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 14 | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 131 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 12 | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 151 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 5 | 10 | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 8 | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5 | 6 | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 43 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 4 | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 25 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 3 | 8:13 8:13 | .. | ||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 4 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | 5 | 2 | ,, 8:13 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 1 | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5 | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5 | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 5 | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
31 | 49 | ▲18 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 161 | Sprint | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | 24 | IAM Excelsior | 3 | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 145 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
36 | 12 | ▼24 | 133 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 114 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
38 | 21 | ▼17 | 136 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 152 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 3 | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 35 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 74 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||||
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 135 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:30 16:30 | .. | ||||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 103 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||||
46 | 46 | - | 63 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:02 18:02 | .. | ||||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 18:04 18:04 | .. | ||||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 173 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 73 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 102 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:14 19:14 | .. | ||||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 111 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 113 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||||
55 | 34 | ▼21 | 26 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21:05 21:05 | .. | ||||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 17 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:05 | .. | ||||
57 | 69 | ▲12 | 84 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||||
58 | 19 | ▼39 | 163 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | 27 | W52 / FC Porto | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 174 | Climber | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | 19 | IAM Excelsior | 22:39 22:39 | .. | ||||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 62 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:54 22:54 | .. | ||||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 37 | Classic | BEERS Matthew UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:08 24:08 | .. | ||||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24:17 24:17 | .. | ||||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 24:17 | .. | ||||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 34 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 13 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26:03 26:03 | .. | ||||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:40 27:40 | .. | ||||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 105 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:42 27:42 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 33 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||||
71 | 54 | ▼17 | 55 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 7 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 30:33 30:33 | .. | ||||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian IAM Excelsior | 25 | IAM Excelsior | 30:57 30:57 | .. | ||||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:59 30:59 | .. | ||||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 153 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Cycling Team | 31:16 31:16 | .. | ||||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 32:53 32:53 | .. | ||||
78 | 98 | ▲20 | 65 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:32 33:32 | .. | ||||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 92 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 33:59 33:59 | .. | ||||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | 21 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34:43 34:43 | .. | ||||
81 | 62 | ▼19 | 147 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 35:07 35:07 | .. | ||||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 146 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 35:38 35:38 | .. | ||||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 64 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:06 36:06 | .. | ||||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 36:10 36:10 | .. | ||||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 125 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 37:25 37:25 | .. | ||||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 67 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:04 38:04 | .. | ||||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 39:16 39:16 | .. | ||||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 40:24 40:24 | .. | ||||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | 176 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | 21 | IAM Excelsior | 42:12 42:12 | .. | ||||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | 36 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:53 42:53 | .. | ||||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 42:56 42:56 | .. | ||||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 44 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 43:36 43:36 | .. | ||||
93 | 93 | - | 156 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 44:06 44:06 | .. | ||||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 141 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 45:25 45:25 | .. | ||||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan IAM Excelsior | 25 | IAM Excelsior | 46:49 46:49 | .. | ||||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 46:53 46:53 | .. | ||||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | DAVIS Corey IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | 46:55 46:55 | .. | ||||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 155 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 48:10 48:10 | .. | ||||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 143 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 48:41 48:41 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 49:00 49:00 | .. | ||||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 49:18 49:18 | .. | ||||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 104 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 52:29 52:29 | .. | ||||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 52:50 52:50 | .. | ||||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 157 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 56:49 56:49 | .. | ||||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 164 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 133 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 57 | - | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 51 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | +20 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 39 | +14 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 30 | +10 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | +12 | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 41 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 29 | +16 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 28 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 25 | +9 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | +6 | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 106 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19 | +7 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 94 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 18 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 17 | +3 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian IAM Excelsior | 25 | IAM Excelsior | 14 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 122 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11 | +8 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 10 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 8 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 7 | +1 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 124 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
30 | - | 4 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 31 | - | 14 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
32 | - | 43 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 117 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 34 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 82 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 60 | +30 | |
2 | 2 | - | 173 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | 26 | IAM Excelsior | 40 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35 | +10 | |
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28 | +8 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26 | +16 | |
6 | 26 | ▲20 | 31 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | +25 | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 41 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +20 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 75 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 18 | +12 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | 16 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 13 | +2 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 11 | +3 | |
13 | - | 122 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 113 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 106 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +4 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
18 | - | 52 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 36 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | - | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 4 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 28 | Team INEOS | 3 | +2 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 23 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 2 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 92 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 43 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | - | 84 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 33 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 18:53:44 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 106 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 112 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | RAPPO Anthony IAM Excelsior | 24 | IAM Excelsior | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 145 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 133 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 136 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 152 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 35 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 135 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 26 | Climber | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 84 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | 19 | IAM Excelsior | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | BEERS Matthew UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 137 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 77 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 20 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Cycling Team | 31:16 31:16 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 32:53 32:53 | .. | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 147 | GC | BALLARIN Iker Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 146 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 35:38 35:38 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 176 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele IAM Excelsior | 21 | IAM Excelsior | 42:12 42:12 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 42:56 42:56 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 43:36 43:36 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 44:06 44:06 | .. | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 141 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 44:17 44:17 | .. | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 46:53 46:53 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 48:10 48:10 | .. | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 48:41 48:41 | .. | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 83 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 49:18 49:18 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 52:29 52:29 | .. | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 56:49 56:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team INEOS | WT | 56:47:16 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:24 6:24 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 9:48 9:48 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 17:26 17:26 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Burgos - BH | PCT | 19:31 19:31 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 23:40 23:40 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 27:30 27:30 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | W52 / FC Porto | PCT | 27:49 27:49 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 29:25 29:25 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 33:29 33:29 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | IAM Excelsior | CT | 38:35 38:35 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 42:32 42:32 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Kometa Cycling Team | CT | 42:56 42:56 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 51:37 51:37 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 58:31 58:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 August 2019
- Start time:13:00 (15:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.957 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:188
- Vert. meters:2378
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: