The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | +7:02 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 20 | 30 | 3:47:56 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:30 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10 | 18 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 12 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 3 | +1:12 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
5 | 17 | +5:41 | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
6 | 24 | +6:48 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
7 | 19 | +6:30 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
8 | 4 | +1:26 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
9 | 16 | +5:23 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
10 | 8 | +2:34 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
11 | 6 | +1:58 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
12 | 12 | +3:37 | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
13 | 50 | +20:21 | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:19 | ||||
14 | 13 | +4:11 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:19 | ||||
15 | 11 | +3:30 | 122 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
16 | 20 | +6:31 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
17 | 5 | +1:40 | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:33 | ||||
18 | 10 | +3:00 | 97 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
19 | 42 | +16:23 | 164 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:36 | ||||
20 | 23 | +6:44 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
21 | 7 | +2:25 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
22 | 9 | +2:36 | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:44 | ||||
23 | 52 | +22:27 | 7 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS | 19 | Team INEOS | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
24 | 68 | +28:30 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
25 | 33 | +9:47 | 115 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:49 | ||||
26 | 29 | +7:35 | 95 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
27 | 26 | +7:19 | 23 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:11 | ||||
28 | 14 | +4:45 | 83 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 2:11 | ||||
29 | 31 | +8:26 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
30 | 84 | +34:17 | 154 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
31 | 18 | +5:47 | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
32 | 21 | +6:36 | 215 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
33 | 61 | +26:33 | 184 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
34 | 30 | +8:06 | 46 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
35 | 106 | +44:23 | 82 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
36 | 44 | +17:01 | 211 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 2:45 | ||||
37 | 27 | +7:24 | 44 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
38 | 32 | +8:38 | 166 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
39 | 34 | +9:59 | 74 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
40 | 63 | +27:05 | 17 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:04 | ||||
41 | 15 | +5:02 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:04 | ||||
42 | 35 | +11:31 | 14 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:04 | ||||
43 | 64 | +27:20 | 15 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
44 | 38 | +13:42 | 156 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
45 | 22 | +6:38 | 181 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 3:21 | ||||
46 | 28 | +7:32 | 192 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 29 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
47 | 96 | +39:54 | 85 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
48 | 36 | +12:57 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
49 | 47 | +19:05 | 144 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:49 | ||||
50 | 45 | +17:54 | 191 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
51 | 48 | +19:15 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 3:51 | ||||
52 | 55 | +24:22 | 217 | Climber | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
53 | 65 | +27:22 | 187 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
54 | 40 | +15:05 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
55 | 80 | +31:15 | 185 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
56 | 97 | +40:06 | 177 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
57 | 53 | +23:09 | 174 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
58 | 62 | +26:33 | 56 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:06 | ||||
59 | 87 | +35:50 | 142 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
60 | 86 | +35:18 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:11 | ||||
61 | 43 | +16:40 | 87 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
62 | 41 | +15:28 | 37 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
63 | 66 | +27:22 | 45 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
64 | 60 | +26:18 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
65 | 94 | +38:12 | 43 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
66 | 67 | +28:11 | 105 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
67 | 39 | +14:05 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
68 | 58 | +25:02 | 113 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:37 | ||||
69 | 74 | +29:47 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:37 | ||||
70 | 57 | +24:50 | 76 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 8:37 | ||||
71 | 56 | +24:31 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
72 | 71 | +29:03 | 123 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 8:41 | ||||
73 | 91 | +36:06 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 8:41 | ||||
74 | 77 | +30:24 | 133 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:41 | ||||
75 | 59 | +25:59 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:41 | ||||
76 | 51 | +21:22 | 151 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
77 | 100 | +41:09 | 13 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:06 | ||||
78 | 89 | +35:56 | 81 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 9:15 9:15 | ||||
79 | 54 | +23:51 | 6 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 39 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:15 | ||||
80 | 81 | +32:57 | 205 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 9:15 | ||||
81 | 37 | +13:07 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
82 | 99 | +41:08 | 104 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:25 | ||||
83 | 79 | +30:46 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:25 | ||||
84 | 49 | +19:28 | 194 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
85 | 75 | +30:04 | 96 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:41 10:41 | ||||
86 | 118 | +54:04 | 207 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
87 | 88 | +35:53 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 10:52 | ||||
88 | 105 | +44:17 | 167 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
89 | 78 | +30:29 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:55 | ||||
90 | 85 | +35:11 | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
91 | 82 | +33:33 | 124 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 11:07 | ||||
92 | 83 | +34:05 | 121 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
93 | 72 | +29:25 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:03 12:03 | ||||
94 | 117 | +53:09 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 12:03 | ||||
95 | 73 | +29:36 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 12:03 | ||||
96 | 46 | +18:58 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12:14 12:14 | ||||
97 | 103 | +42:21 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 12:55 12:55 | ||||
98 | 93 | +37:41 | 182 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 12:55 | ||||
99 | 69 | +28:53 | 126 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 12:55 | ||||
100 | 70 | +28:53 | 27 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
101 | 95 | +38:42 | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
102 | 102 | +41:42 | 22 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:43 | ||||
103 | 110 | +49:04 | 106 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
104 | 76 | +30:16 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:47 14:47 | ||||
105 | 107 | +44:42 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:47 | ||||
106 | 115 | +51:54 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:47 | ||||
107 | 98 | +40:33 | 204 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 14:57 14:57 | ||||
108 | 120 | +55:49 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 15:04 15:04 | ||||
109 | 123 | +1:02:02 | 155 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 17:42 17:42 | ||||
110 | 125 | +1:04:20 | 183 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
111 | 109 | +48:04 | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 18:18 | ||||
112 | 90 | +36:03 | 77 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:40 18:40 | ||||
113 | 101 | +41:22 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:40 | ||||
114 | 111 | +49:22 | 67 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:40 | ||||
115 | 112 | +49:27 | 35 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 18:40 | ||||
116 | 104 | +43:15 | 125 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 18:40 | ||||
117 | 114 | +50:48 | 197 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 18:40 | ||||
118 | 92 | +37:38 | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 19:04 19:04 | ||||
119 | 119 | +55:49 | 195 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 19:04 | ||||
120 | 121 | +58:00 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19:34 19:34 | ||||
121 | 113 | +50:43 | 75 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20:27 20:27 | ||||
122 | 126 | +1:07:54 | 34 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 20:27 | ||||
123 | 116 | +52:50 | 36 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
124 | 108 | +47:33 | 73 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:28 | ||||
125 | 124 | +1:02:24 | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:06 21:06 | ||||
126 | 127 | +1:15:17 | 25 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:06 | ||||
127 | 122 | +1:00:23 | 152 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | - | ||||||
DNF | 201 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 162 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 216 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 213 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNS | 41 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 57 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNS | 163 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 200 | 150 | 19:14:42 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 150 | 110 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 125 | 90 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 85 | 70 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 70 | 60 | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 60 | 55 | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 50 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 45 | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 97 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | 40 | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 30 | 36 | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 32 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 28 | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 83 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 15 | 24 | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 10 | 20 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 16 | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 14 | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | 12 | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 10 | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 8 | 6:31 6:31 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 6 | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | 4 | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 5 | 3 | 6:44 6:44 | .. | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 2 | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5 | 1 | 7:02 7:02 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 23 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 44 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 192 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 29 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 5 | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 115 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 14 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
37 | 15 | ▼22 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 156 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 3 | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 15:28 15:28 | .. | ||||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 164 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 87 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 211 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:01 17:01 | .. | ||||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 191 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 144 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 194 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||||
50 | 68 | ▲18 | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 151 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 21:22 21:22 | .. | ||||
52 | 76 | ▲24 | 7 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS | 19 | Team INEOS | 22:27 22:27 | .. | ||||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 174 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 23:09 23:09 | .. | ||||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 39 | Team INEOS | 23:51 23:51 | .. | ||||
55 | 75 | ▲20 | 217 | Climber | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 24:22 24:22 | .. | ||||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 76 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:50 24:50 | .. | ||||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25:59 25:59 | .. | ||||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||||
61 | 89 | ▲28 | 184 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 26:33 26:33 | .. | ||||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 56 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:33 | .. | ||||
63 | 91 | ▲28 | 17 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 27:05 27:05 | .. | ||||
64 | 93 | ▲29 | 15 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | 187 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 27:22 27:22 | .. | ||||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 45 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:22 | .. | ||||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 105 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||||
68 | 99 | ▲31 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 28:30 28:30 | .. | ||||
69 | 59 | ▼10 | 126 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 28:53 28:53 | .. | ||||
70 | 54 | ▼16 | 27 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:53 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 123 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 29:03 29:03 | .. | ||||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 29:25 29:25 | .. | ||||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 29:36 29:36 | .. | ||||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||||
76 | 57 | ▼19 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 133 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30:24 30:24 | .. | ||||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:29 30:29 | .. | ||||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 30:46 30:46 | .. | ||||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | 185 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 205 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 32:57 32:57 | .. | ||||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 121 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||||
84 | 116 | ▲32 | 154 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 34:17 34:17 | .. | ||||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35:11 35:11 | .. | ||||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||||
87 | 111 | ▲24 | 142 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:50 35:50 | .. | ||||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 81 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||||
90 | 64 | ▼26 | 77 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36:03 36:03 | .. | ||||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | 36:06 36:06 | .. | ||||
92 | 67 | ▼25 | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 37:38 37:38 | .. | ||||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 182 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 37:41 37:41 | .. | ||||
94 | 115 | ▲21 | 43 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 38:12 38:12 | .. | ||||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 38:42 38:42 | .. | ||||
96 | 126 | ▲30 | 85 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 39:54 39:54 | .. | ||||
97 | 124 | ▲27 | 177 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 40:06 40:06 | .. | ||||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 40:33 40:33 | .. | ||||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 104 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 41:08 41:08 | .. | ||||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | 13 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||||
101 | 85 | ▼16 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:22 41:22 | .. | ||||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:42 41:42 | .. | ||||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 42:21 42:21 | .. | ||||
104 | 94 | ▼10 | 125 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||||
105 | 121 | ▲16 | 167 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||||
106 | 135 | ▲29 | 82 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 44:23 44:23 | .. | ||||
107 | 107 | - | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 44:42 44:42 | .. | ||||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 73 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 47:33 47:33 | .. | ||||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 48:04 48:04 | .. | ||||
110 | 122 | ▲12 | 106 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 49:04 49:04 | .. | ||||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:22 49:22 | .. | ||||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 49:27 49:27 | .. | ||||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50:43 50:43 | .. | ||||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 197 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 50:48 50:48 | .. | ||||
115 | 128 | ▲13 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:54 51:54 | .. | ||||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 36 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 52:50 52:50 | .. | ||||
117 | 132 | ▲15 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 53:09 53:09 | .. | ||||
118 | 137 | ▲19 | 207 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 54:04 54:04 | .. | ||||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 195 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 55:49 55:49 | .. | ||||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 55:49 | .. | ||||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 58:00 58:00 | .. | ||||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 152 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:00:23 1:00:23 | .. | ||||
123 | 139 | ▲16 | 155 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | .. | ||||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. | ||||
125 | 141 | ▲16 | 183 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:04:20 1:04:20 | .. | ||||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | 34 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | .. | ||||
127 | 143 | ▲16 | 25 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 48 | +20 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 47 | +16 | |
3 | 3 | - | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 46 | +14 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | - | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | - | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | +8 | |
7 | 40 | ▲33 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 26 | +25 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 126 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 23 | - | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 19 | +9 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 17 | +5 | |
14 | 14 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 17 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16 | - | |
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | +7 | |
18 | - | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +6 | |
21 | - | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
22 | 22 | - | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 27 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 97 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 113 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +2 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | 38 | - | 35 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | - | |
39 | - | 122 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 46 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | +11 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 26 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | +8 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | +4 | |
8 | 25 | ▲17 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 18 | +16 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 12 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
13 | - | 151 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +1 | |
15 | - | 95 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | - | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +3 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | - | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 85 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 97 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +1 | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 115 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 27 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 15 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
36 | - | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:14:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 23 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 44 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 74 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 211 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 191 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 7 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS | 19 | Team INEOS | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 217 | Climber | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 105 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:16 30:16 | .. | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 133 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |
34 | 47 | ▲13 | 185 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 205 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |
37 | 52 | ▲15 | 154 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 142 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:50 35:50 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |
41 | 29 | ▼12 | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |
43 | 57 | ▲14 | 85 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 39:54 39:54 | .. | |
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 177 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:22 41:22 | .. | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 167 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:17 44:17 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 207 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 54:04 54:04 | .. | |
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 195 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 55:49 55:49 | .. | |
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 55:49 | .. | |
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 155 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | .. | |
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 25 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 57:52:38 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:31 6:31 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team INEOS | WT | 7:12 7:12 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 9:27 9:27 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | CT | 13:39 13:39 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:24 14:24 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 15:52 15:52 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 19:14 19:14 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 24:38 24:38 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 25:06 25:06 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 26:58 26:58 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 27:03 27:03 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 28:41 28:41 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 32:36 32:36 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | PRT | 33:01 33:01 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 38:00 38:00 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 39:11 39:11 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 47:21 47:21 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 48:05 48:05 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 49:28 49:28 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | CT | 1:04:21 1:04:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 August 2020
- Start time:12:40 (13:40 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:41.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:189
- Vert. meters:2292
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.53 km solo
- Avg. temperature: