Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Barcina (30 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Bou Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | Cabedo Óscar | Burgos - BH | 2 |
4 | Niv Guy | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Cereceda (71 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Bou Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | Niv Guy | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 |
4 | Cabedo Óscar | Burgos - BH | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Retuerta (129 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Bou Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | Cabedo Óscar | Burgos - BH | 2 |
4 | Niv Guy | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Picón Blanco (156 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 30 |
2 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R Citroën Team | 25 |
3 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 |
4 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 16 |
5 | Nieve Mikel | Team BikeExchange | 12 |
6 | Aru Fabio | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10 |
7 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 |
8 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
9 | de la Cruz David | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
10 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
11 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 |
12 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 25 |
2 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 20 |
3 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 16 |
4 | Nieve Mikel | Team BikeExchange | 14 |
5 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 |
6 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 |
7 | Aru Fabio | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 9 |
8 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 |
9 | de la Cruz David | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
10 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana - Premier Tech | 6 |
11 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 |
12 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 |
13 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
14 | Ardila Andrés Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
15 | Adrià Roger | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:45:46 | 12:45:46 |
2 | Team DSM | 12:45:52 | 0:06 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:48:50 | 3:04 |
4 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:48:54 | 3:08 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:49:02 | 3:16 |
6 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:49:23 | 3:37 |
7 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:49:44 | 3:58 |
8 | Team BikeExchange | 12:49:47 | 4:01 |
9 | Movistar Team | 12:51:22 | 5:36 |
10 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 12:52:05 | 6:19 |
11 | Burgos - BH | 12:52:52 | 7:06 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:53:25 | 7:39 |
13 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:55:44 | 9:58 |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:56:00 | 10:14 |
15 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:57:24 | 11:38 |
16 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:57:41 | 11:55 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:58:46 | 13:00 |
18 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:59:22 | 13:36 |
19 | EOLO-Kometa | 12:59:39 | 13:53 |
20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:00:05 | 14:19 |
21 | TotalEnergies | 13:06:27 | 20:41 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:15:04 |
2 | Ardila Andrés Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | 0:30 |
3 | Adrià Roger | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:45 |
4 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | Carr Simon | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
6 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
7 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | ,, |
8 | Murguialday Jokin | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:43 |
9 | García González Sergio | EOLO-Kometa | 1:59 |
10 | Stannard Robert | Team BikeExchange | 4:01 |
11 | García Pierna Carlos | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:47 |
12 | Fisher-Black Finn | UAE Team Emirates | 6:21 |
13 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
14 | Thompson Reuben | Groupama - FDJ | 8:07 |
15 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:55 |
16 | Ropero Alejandro | EOLO-Kometa | 10:29 |
17 | Canal Carlos | Burgos - BH | ,, |
18 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
19 | Aparicio Mario | Burgos - BH | ,, |
20 | Brunel Alexys | Groupama - FDJ | 11:54 |
21 | Jaime Álex | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
22 | García Pierna Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
23 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:09 |
24 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | 16:27 |
25 | Meeus Jordi | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |