Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Villa Navarra: lap 1
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Guerra Carlos | Team C&S Technology | 5 |
2 | Reyes Jose Miguel | Canel's Zerouno | 3 |
3 | Alvarado Marco | Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | 2 |
4 | Toscano Bill Janz | Club AVV Perú | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mitad del Mundo: lap 1
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montenegro Santiago | Movistar - Best PC | 3 |
2 | Rosero Bryan | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2 |
3 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 1 |
Sprint | Villa Navarra: lap 3
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cotacachi Jhon Elvis | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 5 |
2 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 3 |
3 | Puentestar Stalin Wladimir | Team C&S Technology | 2 |
4 | Burbano Joel Levi | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mitad del Mundo
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 3 |
2 | Cotacachi Jhon Elvis | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 2 |
3 | Montenegro Santiago | Movistar - Best PC | 1 |
Sprint | Villa Navarra: lap 6
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 5 |
2 | Cotacachi Jhon Elvis | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 3 |
3 | Gutierrez Carlos Alberto | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 2 |
4 | Montenegro Lenin Javier | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 1 |
Sprint | Villa Navarra: lap 9
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 5 |
2 | Roldán Weimar Alfonso | Team Medellín - EPM | 3 |
3 | Jamaica Javier Ernesto | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
4 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mitad del Mundo: lap 10
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montenegro Santiago | Movistar - Best PC | 3 |
2 | Hoyos Juan Diego | Team Corratec America | 2 |
3 | Chalapud Robinson | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 1 |
Bonificaties at finish
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montenegro Santiago | Movistar - Best PC | 10'' |
2 | Hoyos Juan Diego | Team Corratec America | 6'' |
3 | Chalapud Robinson | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 4'' |
Final intermediate sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caicedo Pablo Andres | Movistar - Best PC | 41 |
2 | Villareal Esteban David | Team C&S Technology | 31 |
3 | Quispe Alain | Club AVV Perú | 28 |
4 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 14 |
5 | Cotacachi Jhon Elvis | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 9 |
6 | Narváez Alexis David | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 7 |
7 | Burbano Joel Levi | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 5 |
8 | Reyes Jose Miguel | Canel's Zerouno | 5 |
9 | Guerra Carlos | Team C&S Technology | 5 |
10 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 5 |
11 | Borstelmann John | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 3 |
12 | Roldán Weimar Alfonso | Team Medellín - EPM | 3 |
13 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2 |
14 | Hoyos Juan Diego | Team Corratec America | 2 |
15 | Rosero Bryan | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2 |
16 | Alvarado Marco | Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | 2 |
17 | Jamaica Javier Ernesto | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
18 | Puentestar Stalin Wladimir | Team C&S Technology | 2 |
19 | Gutierrez Carlos Alberto | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 2 |
20 | Fuertes Joel | Movistar - Best PC | 1 |
21 | Castaño Erick | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 1 |
22 | Simbaña David Kevin | Team Saitel | 1 |
23 | Salgado Josué Andres | Team Saitel | 1 |
24 | Toscano Bill Janz | Club AVV Perú | 1 |
25 | Montenegro Lenin Javier | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 1 |
26 | Obando Bryan Raul | Team C&S Technology | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Monteros Luis | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 2:46:22 |
2 | Castro Marlon | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | ,, |
3 | Reyes Jose Miguel | Canel's Zerouno | ,, |
4 | Rosero Bryan | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | ,, |
5 | Bedon David | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | ,, |
6 | García Jorge | Club AVV Perú | 0:12 |
7 | Krieger Taj | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | ,, |
8 | Benavides Kevin | Team Saitel | ,, |
9 | Rodríguez Rubén Antonio | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | ,, |
10 | López Ian | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | ,, |
11 | Toscano Bill Janz | Club AVV Perú | ,, |
12 | Velásquez Edison Sebastian | Team Pichincha Andalucía | ,, |
13 | Pantoja Cesar Paulo | Movistar - Best PC | ,, |
14 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | ,, |
15 | Montenegro Jhonatan Byron | Movistar - Best PC | ,, |
16 | Revelo Franklin Joel | Team Saitel | 0:26 |
17 | Obando Bryan Raul | Team C&S Technology | 0:28 |
18 | Cotacachi Jhon Elvis | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 0:30 |
19 | Montenegro Lenin Javier | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 0:35 |
20 | Pozo Yostin Elian | Club Richard Carapaz | 1:38 |
21 | Villalba Jordan Efrain | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 1:42 |
22 | Cepeda Gimmy Fernando | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2:57 |
23 | Galván Ángel Daniel | Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | 3:25 |
24 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 4:27 |
25 | Gonzáles Charle | Club AVV Perú | ,, |
26 | Calderón Leider | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 13:01 |
27 | Riascos Juan | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | ,, |
DNF | Rosales Francisco Juan | Canel's Zerouno | |
DNF | Montenegro Juan | Team Andalucia LDU |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 08:19:06 | 8:19:06 |
2 | Movistar - Best PC | 08:19:18 | 0:12 |
3 | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 08:19:18 | 0:12 |
4 | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 08:19:18 | 0:12 |
5 | Club AVV Perú | 08:19:42 | 0:36 |
6 | Team Saitel | 08:19:56 | 0:50 |
7 | Canel's Zerouno | 08:20:03 | 0:57 |
8 | Team Medellín - EPM | 08:21:05 | 1:59 |
9 | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 08:22:15 | 3:09 |
10 | Team C&S Technology | 08:22:25 | 3:19 |
11 | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 08:27:16 | 8:10 |
12 | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 08:32:19 | 13:13 |