The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 16 | 80 | 0:55:54 | 50.447 | |
2 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8 | 50 | 0:59 0:59 | 49.575 | |
3 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | 35 | 1:22 1:22 | 49.243 | |
4 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2 | 25 | 1:27 1:27 | 49.172 | |
5 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 18 | 1:33 1:33 | 49.086 | |
6 | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 15 | 1:37 1:37 | 49.029 | ||
7 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 12 | 1:54 1:54 | 48.789 | ||
8 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | RadioShack | 10 | 1:56 1:56 | 48.761 | ||
9 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8 | 2:02 2:02 | 48.677 | ||
10 | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 6 | 2:06 2:06 | 48.621 | ||
11 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5 | 2:18 2:18 | 48.454 | ||
12 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack | RadioShack | 4 | 2:19 2:19 | 48.44 | ||
13 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3 | ,, 2:19 | 48.44 | ||
14 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2 | 2:20 2:20 | 48.426 | ||
15 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | 2:24 2:24 | 48.37 | ||
16 | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:28 2:28 | 48.315 | |||
17 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:51 2:51 | 48 | |||
18 | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:52 2:52 | 47.986 | |||
19 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:53 2:53 | 47.973 | |||
20 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | 47.918 | |||
21 | GRABSCH Bert HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 3:00 3:00 | 47.878 | |||
22 | VELITS Martin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 3:02 3:02 | 47.851 | |||
COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:03 3:03 | 47.837 | ||||
24 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | 47.81 | |||
25 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | 47.756 | |||
26 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:12 3:12 | 47.716 | |||
27 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:18 3:18 | 47.635 | |||
BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:22 3:22 | 47.582 | ||||
29 | LELAY David AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:29 3:29 | 47.488 | |||
30 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:30 3:30 | 47.475 | |||
31 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:31 3:31 | 47.461 | |||
32 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:32 3:32 | 47.448 | |||
33 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:33 3:33 | 47.435 | |||
34 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:34 3:34 | 47.422 | |||
35 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:35 3:35 | 47.408 | |||
36 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:44 3:44 | 47.289 | |||
37 | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:48 3:48 | 47.236 | |||
38 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 3:48 | 47.236 | |||
39 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:56 3:56 | 47.131 | |||
40 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:05 4:05 | 47.013 | |||
41 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:07 4:07 | 46.987 | |||
42 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:07 | 46.987 | |||
43 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:08 4:08 | 46.974 | |||
44 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:12 4:12 | 46.922 | |||
45 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:13 4:13 | 46.909 | |||
46 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 4:13 | 46.909 | |||
47 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:14 4:14 | 46.896 | |||
48 | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 4:15 4:15 | 46.883 | |||
49 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:16 4:16 | 46.87 | |||
50 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:18 4:18 | 46.844 | |||
51 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:21 4:21 | 46.805 | |||
52 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:24 4:24 | 46.766 | |||
53 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 4:30 4:30 | 46.689 | |||
54 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | RadioShack | 4:31 4:31 | 46.676 | |||
55 | MIZUROV Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4:32 4:32 | 46.663 | |||
56 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:34 4:34 | 46.637 | |||
57 | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 4:46 4:46 | 46.484 | |||
58 | NERZ Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:50 4:50 | 46.432 | |||
59 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 4:50 | 46.432 | |||
60 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:51 4:51 | 46.42 | |||
61 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4:55 4:55 | 46.369 | |||
62 | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:56 4:56 | 46.356 | |||
63 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:01 5:01 | 46.293 | |||
64 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:02 5:02 | 46.28 | |||
65 | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:04 5:04 | 46.255 | |||
66 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5:06 5:06 | 46.23 | |||
67 | HOUANARD Steve AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:07 5:07 | 46.217 | |||
68 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | 46.154 | |||
69 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:13 5:13 | 46.141 | |||
70 | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 5:13 | 46.141 | |||
71 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:24 5:24 | 46.003 | |||
72 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:25 5:25 | 45.991 | |||
73 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:26 5:26 | 45.978 | |||
74 | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:27 5:27 | 45.966 | |||
75 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 5:27 | 45.966 | |||
76 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:34 5:34 | 45.879 | |||
77 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 5:36 5:36 | 45.854 | |||
78 | REYNÉS Vicente Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:38 5:38 | 45.829 | |||
79 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 5:38 | 45.829 | |||
80 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:42 5:42 | 45.779 | |||
81 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 5:44 5:44 | 45.754 | |||
82 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 5:44 | 45.754 | |||
83 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 5:46 5:46 | 45.73 | |||
84 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:47 5:47 | 45.717 | |||
85 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:49 5:49 | 45.693 | |||
86 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 5:51 5:51 | 45.668 | |||
87 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:54 5:54 | 45.631 | |||
88 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:55 5:55 | 45.619 | |||
89 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:56 5:56 | 45.606 | |||
90 | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 5:56 | 45.606 | |||
91 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5:57 5:57 | 45.594 | |||
92 | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 5:58 5:58 | 45.582 | |||
93 | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 6:00 6:00 | 45.557 | |||
94 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:00 | 45.557 | |||
95 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6:01 6:01 | 45.545 | |||
96 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 6:01 | 45.545 | |||
97 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:04 6:04 | 45.508 | |||
98 | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 6:05 6:05 | 45.496 | |||
99 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:05 | 45.496 | |||
100 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6:07 6:07 | 45.472 | |||
101 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:13 6:13 | 45.398 | |||
102 | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:14 6:14 | 45.386 | |||
103 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:14 | 45.386 | |||
104 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:18 6:18 | 45.338 | |||
105 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 6:18 | 45.338 | |||
106 | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 6:19 6:19 | 45.325 | |||
107 | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:20 6:20 | 45.313 | |||
108 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:24 6:24 | 45.265 | |||
109 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 6:28 6:28 | 45.216 | |||
110 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 6:31 6:31 | 45.18 | |||
111 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 6:31 | 45.18 | |||
112 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6:32 6:32 | 45.168 | |||
113 | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 6:35 6:35 | 45.132 | |||
114 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:37 6:37 | 45.108 | |||
115 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:42 6:42 | 45.048 | |||
116 | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 6:43 6:43 | 45.036 | |||
117 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:44 6:44 | 45.024 | |||
118 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:48 6:48 | 44.976 | |||
119 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:49 6:49 | 44.964 | |||
120 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:49 | 44.964 | |||
121 | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6:50 6:50 | 44.952 | |||
122 | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 6:52 6:52 | 44.928 | |||
123 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6:54 6:54 | 44.904 | |||
124 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 6:57 6:57 | 44.869 | |||
125 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:58 6:58 | 44.857 | |||
126 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:01 7:01 | 44.821 | |||
127 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 7:01 | 44.821 | |||
128 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:02 7:02 | 44.809 | |||
129 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 7:06 7:06 | 44.762 | |||
130 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:08 7:08 | 44.738 | |||
131 | DE LA FUENTE David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7:10 7:10 | 44.715 | |||
132 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 7:10 | 44.715 | |||
133 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 7:16 7:16 | 44.644 | |||
134 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:17 7:17 | 44.632 | |||
135 | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 7:21 7:21 | 44.585 | |||
136 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:21 | 44.585 | |||
137 | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7:29 7:29 | 44.491 | |||
138 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 7:38 7:38 | 44.386 | |||
139 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 7:38 | 44.386 | |||
140 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 7:38 | 44.386 | |||
141 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:39 7:39 | 44.375 | |||
142 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7:41 7:41 | 44.351 | |||
143 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 7:41 | 44.351 | |||
144 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:48 7:48 | 44.27 | |||
145 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 7:49 7:49 | 44.258 | |||
146 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7:53 7:53 | 44.212 | |||
147 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | 7:54 7:54 | 44.201 | |||
148 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:55 7:55 | 44.189 | |||
149 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:58 7:58 | 44.154 | |||
150 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 8:04 8:04 | 44.085 | |||
151 | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:06 8:06 | 44.062 | |||
152 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 8:09 8:09 | 44.028 | |||
153 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 8:15 8:15 | 43.959 | |||
154 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 8:15 | 43.959 | |||
155 | WAGNER Robert Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 8:15 | 43.959 | |||
156 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:18 8:18 | 43.925 | |||
157 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8:19 8:19 | 43.914 | |||
158 | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:34 8:34 | 43.744 | |||
159 | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:40 8:40 | 43.676 | |||
160 | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 8:46 8:46 | 43.608 | |||
161 | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | 43.597 | |||
162 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 8:49 8:49 | 43.575 | |||
163 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:50 8:50 | 43.563 | |||
164 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8:52 8:52 | 43.541 | |||
165 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 8:59 8:59 | 43.463 | |||
166 | HOWARD Leigh HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 9:00 9:00 | 43.451 | |||
167 | NUYENS Nick Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9:06 9:06 | 43.385 | |||
168 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 9:07 9:07 | 43.373 | |||
169 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:10 9:10 | 43.34 | |||
170 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 9:10 | 43.34 | |||
171 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:14 9:14 | 43.296 | |||
172 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:17 9:17 | 43.263 | |||
173 | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 9:18 9:18 | 43.252 | |||
174 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:19 9:19 | 43.24 | |||
175 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9:23 9:23 | 43.196 | |||
176 | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 9:25 9:25 | 43.174 | |||
177 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:26 9:26 | 43.163 | |||
178 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 9:30 9:30 | 43.119 | |||
179 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:57 9:57 | 42.825 | |||
180 | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 9:57 | 42.825 | |||
181 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 10:00 10:00 | 42.792 | |||
182 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:13 10:13 | 42.652 | |||
183 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 10:13 | 42.652 | |||
184 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 10:19 10:19 | 42.587 | |||
185 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 10:49 10:49 | 42.268 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.45 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:47 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:414
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: