Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreno Daniel | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 20 |
3 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 16 |
4 | Roche Nicolas | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14 |
5 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 |
6 | Nocentini Rinaldo | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
7 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 9 |
8 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
9 | Barguil Warren | Team Argos - Shimano | 7 |
10 | Antón Igor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
11 | Basso Ivan | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
12 | Santaromita Ivan | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
13 | Henao Sergio | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Nieve Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
15 | Kangert Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Sprint | Castillo de Locub
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roux Anthony | FDJ.fr | 4 |
2 | Hoogerland Johnny | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
3 | Aramendia Javier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Alcal
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
2 | Rowe Luke | Sky Procycling | 2 |
3 | Aramendia Javier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de los Frailes (148.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Sky Procycling | 5 |
2 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
3 | Herrada José | Movistar Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:57:33 | 12:57:33 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 12:57:49 | 0:16 |
3 | Movistar Team | 12:57:51 | 0:18 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 12:58:05 | 0:32 |
5 | Team Katusha | 12:59:04 | 1:31 |
6 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 12:59:06 | 1:33 |
7 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12:59:08 | 1:35 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:59:26 | 1:53 |
9 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:59:44 | 2:11 |
10 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:59:45 | 2:12 |
11 | Sky Procycling | 12:59:48 | 2:15 |
12 | Team NetApp - Endura | 12:59:53 | 2:20 |
13 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:59:58 | 2:25 |
14 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:00:04 | 2:31 |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:00:14 | 2:41 |
16 | Lampre - Merida | 13:00:15 | 2:42 |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:01:10 | 3:37 |
18 | FDJ.fr | 13:01:15 | 3:42 |
19 | Team Argos - Shimano | 13:02:47 | 5:14 |
20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:03:06 | 5:33 |
21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:05:22 | 7:49 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 13:18:13 | 20:40 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Aramendia Javier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |