The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 38 | +42:21 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 100 | 80 | 5:43:24 | ||
2 | 24 | +19:26 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 40 | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 21 | +11:21 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 20 | 35 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 12 | +6:37 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | 25 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
5 | 4 | +2:17 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | 18 | 0:39 0:39 | ||
6 | 26 | +22:41 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 0:49 0:49 | |||
7 | 25 | +20:00 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
8 | 8 | +4:30 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 1:14 1:14 | |||
9 | 3 | +2:01 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8 | ,, 1:14 | |||
10 | 5 | +2:38 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
11 | 50 | +1:02:24 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | 1:47 1:47 | |||
13 | 2 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 1:47 | |||
14 | 34 | +31:29 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2 | 1:50 1:50 | |||
15 | 7 | +3:59 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 1:50 | |||
16 | 20 | +10:31 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
17 | 32 | +28:35 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
18 | 10 | +5:52 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
19 | 6 | +3:28 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
20 | 17 | +8:52 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
21 | 11 | +6:21 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
22 | 13 | +6:42 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
23 | 18 | +8:53 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
24 | 16 | +8:23 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
25 | 15 | +8:11 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
26 | 80 | +1:47:28 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
27 | 9 | +5:37 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
28 | 40 | +45:22 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
29 | 14 | +6:49 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
30 | 30 | +26:39 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
31 | 44 | +56:23 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
32 | 52 | +1:05:02 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
33 | 22 | +14:22 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
34 | 61 | +1:25:46 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
35 | 33 | +30:10 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
36 | 59 | +1:25:10 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
37 | 28 | +23:44 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
38 | 49 | +1:00:28 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10:56 10:56 | ||||
39 | 23 | +18:31 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:56 | ||||
40 | 58 | +1:21:20 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:56 | ||||
41 | 65 | +1:32:01 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:56 | ||||
42 | 60 | +1:25:37 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:56 | ||||
43 | 19 | +10:14 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:56 | ||||
44 | 86 | +1:51:01 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12:29 12:29 | ||||
45 | 87 | +1:51:15 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
46 | 73 | +1:41:18 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
47 | 35 | +35:43 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
48 | 31 | +28:23 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 13:52 13:52 | ||||
49 | 27 | +23:06 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14:32 14:32 | ||||
50 | 75 | +1:43:32 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
51 | 79 | +1:47:25 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:10 | ||||
52 | 47 | +57:29 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 15:31 15:31 | ||||
53 | 57 | +1:19:47 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
54 | 29 | +26:37 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
55 | 37 | +40:54 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 16:51 16:51 | ||||
56 | 36 | +37:45 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:13 18:13 | ||||
57 | 107 | +2:12:01 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:13 | ||||
58 | 51 | +1:03:43 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 22:11 22:11 | ||||
59 | 53 | +1:06:37 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 23:14 23:14 | ||||
60 | 39 | +43:38 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:14 | ||||
61 | 90 | +1:53:02 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 23:14 | ||||
62 | 42 | +47:26 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:14 | ||||
63 | 45 | +56:33 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 23:14 | ||||
64 | 85 | +1:50:22 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:14 | ||||
65 | 104 | +2:06:54 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:14 | ||||
66 | 95 | +1:56:57 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:14 | ||||
67 | 63 | +1:27:42 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 23:14 | ||||
68 | 82 | +1:48:18 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:37 23:37 | ||||
69 | 111 | +2:18:38 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
70 | 72 | +1:40:27 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 25:44 25:44 | ||||
71 | 97 | +2:04:07 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 25:44 | ||||
72 | 108 | +2:14:16 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 25:44 | ||||
73 | 56 | +1:16:25 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:00 27:00 | ||||
74 | 55 | +1:13:16 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:00 | ||||
75 | 66 | +1:37:11 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 27:00 | |||||
76 | 113 | +2:21:14 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:00 | ||||
77 | 46 | +56:43 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:00 | ||||
78 | 48 | +57:56 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 27:50 27:50 | ||||
79 | 89 | +1:52:49 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:37 28:37 | ||||
80 | 123 | +2:32:08 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 29:13 29:13 | ||||
81 | 54 | +1:09:20 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:27 31:27 | ||||
82 | 78 | +1:47:11 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 32:37 32:37 | ||||
83 | 101 | +2:05:52 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 32:37 | |||||
84 | 100 | +2:05:09 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 32:37 | ||||
85 | 94 | +1:55:59 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 32:37 | ||||
86 | 69 | +1:39:08 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 32:37 | ||||
87 | 120 | +2:29:32 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 32:37 | ||||
88 | 146 | +2:57:40 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 32:37 | ||||
89 | 105 | +2:07:04 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:37 | ||||
90 | 102 | +2:06:31 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 32:37 | ||||
91 | 67 | +1:37:12 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:37 | ||||
92 | 144 | +2:55:51 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 32:37 | ||||
93 | 77 | +1:44:01 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 32:44 32:44 | ||||
94 | 88 | +1:52:22 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 32:51 32:51 | ||||
95 | 131 | +2:39:15 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33:04 33:04 | ||||
96 | 99 | +2:04:54 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:13 33:13 | ||||
97 | 83 | +1:49:07 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 33:32 33:32 | ||||
98 | 126 | +2:32:38 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 33:32 | ||||
99 | 135 | +2:45:54 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 34:08 34:08 | ||||
100 | 114 | +2:21:34 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 34:08 | ||||
101 | 116 | +2:23:23 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:25 34:25 | ||||
102 | 141 | +2:53:59 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 34:49 34:49 | ||||
103 | 91 | +1:54:58 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 36:49 36:49 | ||||
104 | 93 | +1:55:08 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 38:41 38:41 | ||||
105 | 117 | +2:24:41 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 38:41 | ||||
106 | 92 | +1:55:02 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 38:41 | ||||
107 | 160 | +3:12:32 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 38:41 | ||||
108 | 153 | +3:05:19 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 38:41 | ||||
109 | 118 | +2:25:49 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 38:41 | ||||
110 | 150 | +3:03:30 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 38:41 | ||||
111 | 122 | +2:31:13 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:41 | ||||
112 | 112 | +2:20:54 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 38:41 | ||||
113 | 110 | +2:18:03 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:41 | ||||
114 | 98 | +2:04:10 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:41 | ||||
115 | 106 | +2:07:15 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:41 | ||||
116 | 96 | +2:00:58 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 38:41 | ||||
117 | 71 | +1:40:00 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 38:41 | ||||
118 | 152 | +3:04:15 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 38:41 | ||||
119 | 157 | +3:09:48 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 38:41 | ||||
120 | 155 | +3:06:57 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 38:41 | ||||
121 | 70 | +1:39:30 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 38:41 | ||||
122 | 142 | +2:55:21 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 38:41 | ||||
123 | 129 | +2:36:07 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 38:41 | ||||
124 | 62 | +1:27:32 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 38:41 | ||||
125 | 84 | +1:49:59 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:41 | ||||
126 | 64 | +1:31:39 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 38:41 | ||||
127 | 137 | +2:49:13 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 38:41 | ||||
128 | 119 | +2:27:28 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 38:41 | ||||
129 | 43 | +54:42 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:41 | ||||
130 | 125 | +2:32:36 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 38:41 | ||||
131 | 148 | +3:00:46 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:41 | ||||
132 | 41 | +46:23 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 38:41 | ||||
133 | 133 | +2:41:21 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:41 | ||||
134 | 124 | +2:32:08 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 38:41 | ||||
135 | 145 | +2:56:51 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 38:41 | ||||
136 | 164 | +3:19:05 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 38:41 | ||||
137 | 165 | +3:21:47 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 38:41 | ||||
138 | 163 | +3:18:28 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 38:41 | ||||
139 | 139 | +2:51:52 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 38:41 | ||||
140 | 151 | +3:04:02 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 39:10 39:10 | ||||
141 | 140 | +2:52:56 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:16 39:16 | ||||
142 | 76 | +1:43:50 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 39:25 39:25 | ||||
143 | 132 | +2:40:08 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 39:27 39:27 | ||||
144 | 128 | +2:35:44 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 39:28 39:28 | ||||
145 | 68 | +1:38:32 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 39:28 | ||||
146 | 162 | +3:15:15 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 39:28 | ||||
147 | 127 | +2:33:52 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 39:28 | ||||
148 | 121 | +2:29:34 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 39:28 | ||||
149 | 130 | +2:39:08 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 39:28 | ||||
150 | 134 | +2:44:02 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 39:28 | ||||
151 | 149 | +3:00:56 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 39:28 | ||||
152 | 143 | +2:55:44 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 39:28 | ||||
153 | 109 | +2:17:33 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 39:28 | ||||
154 | 103 | +2:06:37 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 39:28 | ||||
155 | 81 | +1:47:43 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:28 | ||||
156 | 161 | +3:12:32 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 39:28 | ||||
157 | 136 | +2:46:13 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:34 39:34 | ||||
158 | 158 | +3:11:56 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 39:34 | ||||
159 | 147 | +2:58:31 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 39:37 39:37 | ||||
160 | 138 | +2:51:45 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 39:44 39:44 | ||||
161 | 159 | +3:11:58 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 39:45 39:45 | ||||
162 | 154 | +3:06:02 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 39:52 39:52 | ||||
163 | 74 | +1:42:04 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 40:12 40:12 | ||||
164 | 156 | +3:08:24 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 40:18 40:18 | ||||
165 | 115 | +2:21:50 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 41:37 41:37 | ||||
DNF | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 58:41:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
19 | 3 | ▼16 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 26:37 26:37 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 31:29 31:29 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 35:43 35:43 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37:45 37:45 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 40:54 40:54 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 43:38 43:38 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 45:22 45:22 | .. | |||
41 | 21 | ▼20 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 47:26 47:26 | .. | |||
43 | 29 | ▼14 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:42 54:42 | .. | |||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 56:23 56:23 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 56:33 56:33 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 56:43 56:43 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 57:29 57:29 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 57:56 57:56 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. | |||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:02 1:05:02 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | .. | |||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09:20 1:09:20 | .. | |||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 1:13:16 1:13:16 | .. | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:25 1:16:25 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | .. | |||
59 | 80 | ▲21 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | .. | |||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:25:37 1:25:37 | .. | |||
61 | 82 | ▲21 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25:46 1:25:46 | .. | |||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:27:32 1:27:32 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:27:42 1:27:42 | .. | |||
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:31:39 1:31:39 | .. | |||
65 | 85 | ▲20 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:32:01 1:32:01 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 1:37:11 1:37:11 | .. | ||||
67 | 67 | - | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:37:12 1:37:12 | .. | |||
68 | 57 | ▼11 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:38:32 1:38:32 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:39:08 1:39:08 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | |||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:40:00 1:40:00 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:40:27 1:40:27 | .. | |||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 1:41:18 1:41:18 | .. | |||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:42:04 1:42:04 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43:32 1:43:32 | .. | |||
76 | 65 | ▼11 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:43:50 1:43:50 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:44:01 1:44:01 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:47:11 1:47:11 | .. | |||
79 | 98 | ▲19 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | .. | |||
80 | 112 | ▲32 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47:28 1:47:28 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47:43 1:47:43 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:48:18 1:48:18 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:49:07 1:49:07 | .. | |||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:49:59 1:49:59 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | |||
86 | 106 | ▲20 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51:01 1:51:01 | .. | |||
87 | 107 | ▲20 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:51:15 1:51:15 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:52:22 1:52:22 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52:49 1:52:49 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:53:02 1:53:02 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:54:58 1:54:58 | .. | |||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:55:02 1:55:02 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:55:08 1:55:08 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:55:59 1:55:59 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:56:57 1:56:57 | .. | |||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:04:07 2:04:07 | .. | |||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:04:10 2:04:10 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:05:09 2:05:09 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 2:05:52 2:05:52 | .. | ||||
102 | 102 | - | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:06:31 2:06:31 | .. | |||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:06:37 2:06:37 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:06:54 2:06:54 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07:04 2:07:04 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07:15 2:07:15 | .. | |||
107 | 122 | ▲15 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:12:01 2:12:01 | .. | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:14:16 2:14:16 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:17:33 2:17:33 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:18:03 2:18:03 | .. | |||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:18:38 2:18:38 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:20:54 2:20:54 | .. | |||
113 | 124 | ▲11 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:21:14 2:21:14 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21:34 2:21:34 | .. | |||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21:50 2:21:50 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23:23 2:23:23 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:24:41 2:24:41 | .. | |||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:25:49 2:25:49 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:27:28 2:27:28 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:29:32 2:29:32 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:29:34 2:29:34 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:31:13 2:31:13 | .. | |||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2:32:08 2:32:08 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:32:08 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:32:36 2:32:36 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:32:38 2:32:38 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 2:33:52 2:33:52 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 2:35:44 2:35:44 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:36:07 2:36:07 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:39:08 2:39:08 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:39:15 2:39:15 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:40:08 2:40:08 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:41:21 2:41:21 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:44:02 2:44:02 | .. | |||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 2:45:54 2:45:54 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:46:13 2:46:13 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:49:13 2:49:13 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:51:45 2:51:45 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:51:52 2:51:52 | .. | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:52:56 2:52:56 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:53:59 2:53:59 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:55:21 2:55:21 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:55:44 2:55:44 | .. | |||
144 | 151 | ▲7 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:55:51 2:55:51 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:56:51 2:56:51 | .. | |||
146 | 154 | ▲8 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:57:40 2:57:40 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:58:31 2:58:31 | .. | |||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:00:46 3:00:46 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:00:56 3:00:56 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:03:30 3:03:30 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 3:04:02 3:04:02 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:04:15 3:04:15 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 3:05:19 3:05:19 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:06:02 3:06:02 | .. | |||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:06:57 3:06:57 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:08:24 3:08:24 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:09:48 3:09:48 | .. | |||
158 | 163 | ▲5 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 3:11:56 3:11:56 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3:11:58 3:11:58 | .. | |||
160 | 165 | ▲5 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3:12:32 3:12:32 | .. | |||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:12:32 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:15:15 3:15:15 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:18:28 3:18:28 | .. | |||
164 | 168 | ▲4 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:19:05 3:19:05 | .. | |||
165 | 169 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:21:47 3:21:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 92 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 66 | +4 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 65 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 62 | +3 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 54 | +12 | |
8 | 25 | ▲17 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45 | +25 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 41 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | +7 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 37 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36 | - | |
13 | 54 | ▲41 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 33 | +20 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | - | |
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | +13 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 31 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 27 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | - | |
22 | 72 | ▲50 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 24 | +18 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +1 | |
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 21 | +6 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
51 | - | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +5 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 14 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
58 | 84 | ▲26 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +8 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
61 | - | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 7 | +2 | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
97 | - | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
98 | 98 | - | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
101 | 101 | - | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
102 | 102 | - | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Laruns (177.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
2 | SILIN Egor | Team Katusha | 2 |
3 | BERNARD Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 49 | +35 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | +20 | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +20 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 25 | +6 | |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 23 | +17 | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 22 | - | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
12 | 24 | ▲12 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +6 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +6 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | - | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | +1 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | - | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
45 | - | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Col Inharpu (62.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
2 | GENIEZ Alexandre | FDJ | 6 |
3 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 4 |
4 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 2 |
5 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Soudet (111.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
2 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 6 |
3 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
4 | BILBAO Pello | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
5 | SILIN Egor | Team Katusha | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Marie-Blanque (157.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 10 |
2 | SILIN Egor | Team Katusha | 6 |
3 | BERNARD Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
4 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
5 | PARDILLA Sergio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col d'Aubisque - Gourette (196 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 174:49:59 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Team Sky | WT | 25:46 25:46 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 25:46 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 28:24 28:24 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 29:13 29:13 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 33:08 33:08 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 39:07 39:07 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team Katusha | WT | 39:36 39:36 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 42:23 42:23 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | IAM Cycling | WT | 42:48 42:48 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 59:23 59:23 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 1:05:27 1:05:27 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:11:13 2:11:13 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:17:22 2:17:22 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 2:31:22 2:31:22 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:46:20 2:46:20 | .. |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:47:02 2:47:02 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:10:50 3:10:50 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 3:28:17 3:28:17 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:54:31 3:54:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:15:16 |
2 | Team Sky | 1:27 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:08 |
4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:39 |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 2:48 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:23 |
7 | Movistar Team | 9:40 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 14:33 |
9 | Tinkoff | 19:52 |
10 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 20:03 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 21:27 |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:27 |
13 | Team Katusha | 22:52 |
14 | IAM Cycling | 26:33 |
15 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:10 |
16 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 53:21 |
17 | FDJ | 54:40 |
18 | Direct Energie | 1:00:18 |
19 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:06:56 |
20 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:13:53 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:51 |
22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:30:17 |
Race information
- Date:03 September 2016
- Start time:13:04
- Avg. speed winner:34.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:419
- Vert. meters:5575
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: