The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | +37:38 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 2:54:30 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 40 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 30 | +55:06 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 19 | +19:57 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12 | 25 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
5 | 9 | +7:23 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | 18 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
6 | 4 | +4:02 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 15 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
7 | 8 | +7:17 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 0:53 0:53 | |||
8 | 26 | +42:13 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 10 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
9 | 3 | +3:57 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | |||
10 | 10 | +7:39 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 1:59 1:59 | |||
11 | 28 | +48:36 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 2:10 2:10 | |||
12 | 7 | +6:43 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 2:10 | |||
13 | 6 | +6:12 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 2:10 | |||
14 | 11 | +8:05 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 2:10 | |||
15 | 16 | +12:48 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1 | 2:31 2:31 | |||
16 | 17 | +13:55 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:31 | ||||
17 | 66 | +1:59:37 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
18 | 2 | +3:37 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
19 | 14 | +11:06 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:40 | ||||
20 | 20 | +22:48 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
21 | 5 | +5:07 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
22 | 15 | +11:44 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
23 | 27 | +48:14 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:49 | ||||
24 | 46 | +1:22:39 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:49 | ||||
25 | 18 | +17:25 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
26 | 53 | +1:34:42 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:00 | ||||
27 | 12 | +9:45 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
28 | 54 | +1:35:20 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
29 | 22 | +31:54 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:16 | ||||
30 | 13 | +10:09 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
31 | 98 | +2:44:49 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
32 | 21 | +31:53 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:02:39 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
34 | 29 | +53:39 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
35 | 41 | +1:16:52 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
36 | 38 | +1:10:42 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:12 | ||||
37 | 23 | +32:56 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:12 | ||||
38 | 93 | +2:42:21 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 10:12 | ||||
39 | 37 | +1:07:44 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 10:12 | ||||
40 | 50 | +1:26:40 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:12 | ||||
41 | 94 | +2:42:51 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:12 | ||||
42 | 40 | +1:12:39 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:12 | ||||
43 | 25 | +40:49 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
44 | 64 | +1:59:16 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
45 | 51 | +1:29:00 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 15:41 | ||||
46 | 85 | +2:39:07 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:41 | ||||
47 | 62 | +1:54:52 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 15:41 | ||||
48 | 56 | +1:37:04 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:41 | ||||
49 | 87 | +2:40:54 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
50 | 86 | +2:39:58 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 19:01 | ||||
51 | 57 | +1:44:50 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:01 | ||||
52 | 71 | +2:14:12 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:01 | ||||
53 | 65 | +1:59:31 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 19:01 | ||||
54 | 42 | +1:17:00 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 19:01 | ||||
55 | 47 | +1:22:47 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
56 | 73 | +2:25:41 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:01 | ||||
57 | 104 | +2:48:36 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
58 | 124 | +3:16:44 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:01 | ||||
59 | 34 | +1:02:42 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
60 | 119 | +3:10:56 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:01 | ||||
61 | 128 | +3:22:34 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
62 | 70 | +2:14:06 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:01 | ||||
63 | 82 | +2:37:42 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:01 | ||||
64 | 75 | +2:26:08 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:01 | ||||
65 | 74 | +2:25:58 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:01 | ||||
66 | 58 | +1:46:36 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:01 | ||||
67 | 69 | +2:14:02 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 19:01 | ||||
68 | 116 | +3:04:58 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 19:01 | ||||
69 | 107 | +2:52:56 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 19:01 | ||||
70 | 106 | +2:50:49 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 21:12 21:12 | ||||
71 | 60 | +1:50:28 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:48 24:48 | ||||
72 | 68 | +2:06:45 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 41:32 41:32 | ||||
73 | 140 | +3:43:48 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 46:54 46:54 | ||||
74 | 80 | +2:33:57 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 53:54 53:54 | ||||
75 | 84 | +2:37:58 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
76 | 111 | +2:58:51 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
77 | 55 | +1:36:18 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
78 | 141 | +3:45:42 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 53:54 | ||||
79 | 95 | +2:43:04 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 53:54 | ||||
80 | 150 | +3:57:59 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 53:54 | ||||
81 | 132 | +3:29:41 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 53:54 | ||||
82 | 113 | +2:59:49 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 53:54 | |||||
83 | 155 | +4:02:21 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
84 | 43 | +1:17:03 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 53:54 | ||||
85 | 117 | +3:05:58 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 53:54 | ||||
86 | 35 | +1:02:50 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 53:54 | ||||
87 | 100 | +2:45:12 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
88 | 83 | +2:37:47 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
89 | 81 | +2:35:15 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
90 | 121 | +3:12:00 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
91 | 108 | +2:54:55 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 53:54 | ||||
92 | 129 | +3:25:10 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 53:54 | ||||
93 | 45 | +1:22:20 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
94 | 63 | +1:58:59 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 53:54 | ||||
95 | 120 | +3:11:30 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 53:54 | ||||
96 | 91 | +2:41:40 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 53:54 | ||||
97 | 157 | +4:05:53 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 53:54 | ||||
98 | 89 | +2:41:22 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 53:54 | ||||
99 | 115 | +3:01:12 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 53:54 | ||||
100 | 133 | +3:30:04 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 53:54 | ||||
101 | 154 | +4:00:54 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 53:54 | ||||
102 | 76 | +2:31:08 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 53:54 | |||||
103 | 139 | +3:43:10 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
104 | 96 | +2:43:56 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 53:54 | ||||
105 | 61 | +1:50:30 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 53:54 | ||||
106 | 39 | +1:12:28 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
107 | 44 | +1:17:41 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 53:54 | ||||
108 | 138 | +3:40:10 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 53:54 | ||||
109 | 79 | +2:33:27 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 53:54 | ||||
110 | 156 | +4:03:45 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 53:54 | ||||
111 | 99 | +2:44:58 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
112 | 144 | +3:49:18 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 53:54 | ||||
113 | 90 | +2:41:25 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
114 | 131 | +3:26:35 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 53:54 | ||||
115 | 102 | +2:46:46 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
116 | 152 | +3:59:16 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
117 | 134 | +3:33:05 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 53:54 | ||||
118 | 103 | +2:46:59 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 53:54 | ||||
119 | 145 | +3:49:41 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 53:54 | ||||
120 | 59 | +1:50:20 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
121 | 142 | +3:46:53 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 53:54 | ||||
122 | 49 | +1:25:26 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 53:54 | ||||
123 | 109 | +2:58:04 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 53:54 | ||||
124 | 92 | +2:42:15 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 53:54 | ||||
125 | 153 | +3:59:59 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 53:54 | ||||
126 | 158 | +4:05:55 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 53:54 | ||||
127 | 112 | +2:59:06 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 53:54 | ||||
128 | 125 | +3:18:38 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 53:54 | ||||
129 | 149 | +3:54:53 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
130 | 123 | +3:15:31 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
131 | 159 | +4:06:29 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 53:54 | ||||
132 | 161 | +4:09:12 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 53:54 | ||||
133 | 160 | +4:06:29 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 53:54 | ||||
134 | 162 | +4:12:25 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 53:54 | ||||
135 | 143 | +3:47:56 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 53:54 | ||||
136 | 126 | +3:19:46 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 53:54 | ||||
137 | 97 | +2:44:19 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 53:54 | ||||
138 | 148 | +3:54:43 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 53:54 | ||||
139 | 151 | +3:58:12 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 53:54 | ||||
140 | 48 | +1:24:07 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 53:54 | ||||
141 | 105 | +2:49:56 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 53:54 | ||||
142 | 147 | +3:52:28 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
143 | 136 | +3:35:18 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
144 | 127 | +3:21:25 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 53:54 | ||||
145 | 101 | +2:46:19 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 53:54 | ||||
146 | 114 | +3:00:28 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 53:54 | ||||
147 | 88 | +2:41:08 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 53:54 | ||||
148 | 118 | +3:08:13 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 53:54 | ||||
149 | 110 | +2:58:07 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 53:54 | ||||
150 | 137 | +3:37:59 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
151 | 163 | +4:13:02 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 53:54 | ||||
152 | 78 | +2:32:29 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 53:54 | ||||
153 | 36 | +1:04:28 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 53:54 | ||||
154 | 67 | +2:03:17 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 53:54 | ||||
155 | 52 | +1:29:40 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 53:54 | ||||
156 | 130 | +3:26:05 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 53:54 | ||||
157 | 122 | +3:15:11 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
158 | 146 | +3:49:48 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 53:54 | ||||
159 | 164 | +4:15:44 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 53:54 | ||||
160 | 77 | +2:31:09 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 53:54 | ||||
161 | 135 | +3:33:12 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 53:54 | ||||
162 | 72 | +2:21:39 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 53:54 | ||||
163 | 31 | +56:35 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 53:54 | ||||
164 | 32 | +1:02:08 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 53:54 | ||||
DNS | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 61:36:07 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 42:13 42:13 | .. | |||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 48:36 48:36 | .. | |||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 53:39 53:39 | .. | |||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:06 55:06 | .. | |||
31 | 5 | ▼26 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 56:35 56:35 | .. | |||
32 | 15 | ▼17 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | .. | |||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02:39 1:02:39 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | .. | |||
35 | 18 | ▼17 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | |||
36 | 20 | ▼16 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:04:28 1:04:28 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12:28 1:12:28 | .. | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:16:52 1:16:52 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:17:00 1:17:00 | .. | |||
43 | 27 | ▼16 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:17:03 1:17:03 | .. | |||
44 | 28 | ▼16 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:17:41 1:17:41 | .. | |||
45 | 31 | ▼14 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:22:20 1:22:20 | .. | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:22:39 1:22:39 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:47 1:22:47 | .. | |||
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
49 | 34 | ▼15 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:25:26 1:25:26 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26:40 1:26:40 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 1:29:00 1:29:00 | .. | |||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:34:42 1:34:42 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:35:20 1:35:20 | .. | |||
55 | 38 | ▼17 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:36:18 1:36:18 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37:04 1:37:04 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44:50 1:44:50 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:46:36 1:46:36 | .. | |||
59 | 44 | ▼15 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50:20 1:50:20 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:50:28 1:50:28 | .. | |||
61 | 45 | ▼16 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1:50:30 1:50:30 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:54:52 1:54:52 | .. | |||
63 | 52 | ▼11 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:58:59 1:58:59 | .. | |||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59:16 1:59:16 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:59:31 1:59:31 | .. | |||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:59:37 1:59:37 | .. | |||
67 | 54 | ▼13 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03:17 2:03:17 | .. | |||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:06:45 2:06:45 | .. | |||
69 | 91 | ▲22 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 2:14:02 2:14:02 | .. | |||
70 | 92 | ▲22 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2:14:06 2:14:06 | .. | |||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:14:12 2:14:12 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:21:39 2:21:39 | .. | |||
73 | 103 | ▲30 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:25:41 2:25:41 | .. | |||
74 | 104 | ▲30 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:25:58 2:25:58 | .. | |||
75 | 105 | ▲30 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:26:08 2:26:08 | .. | |||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 2:31:08 2:31:08 | .. | ||||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:31:09 2:31:09 | .. | |||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:32:29 2:32:29 | .. | |||
79 | 70 | ▼9 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 2:33:27 2:33:27 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:33:57 2:33:57 | .. | |||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 2:35:15 2:35:15 | .. | |||
82 | 111 | ▲29 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:37:42 2:37:42 | .. | |||
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:37:47 2:37:47 | .. | |||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37:58 2:37:58 | .. | |||
85 | 116 | ▲31 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:39:07 2:39:07 | .. | |||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:39:58 2:39:58 | .. | |||
87 | 115 | ▲28 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:40:54 2:40:54 | .. | |||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:41:08 2:41:08 | .. | |||
89 | 79 | ▼10 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:41:22 2:41:22 | .. | |||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:41:25 2:41:25 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:41:40 2:41:40 | .. | |||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:42:15 2:42:15 | .. | |||
93 | 123 | ▲30 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2:42:21 2:42:21 | .. | |||
94 | 125 | ▲31 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:42:51 2:42:51 | .. | |||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2:43:04 2:43:04 | .. | |||
96 | 84 | ▼12 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:43:56 2:43:56 | .. | |||
97 | 85 | ▼12 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:44:19 2:44:19 | .. | |||
98 | 132 | ▲34 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:44:49 2:44:49 | .. | |||
99 | 86 | ▼13 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:44:58 2:44:58 | .. | |||
100 | 87 | ▼13 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:45:12 2:45:12 | .. | |||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 2:46:19 2:46:19 | .. | |||
102 | 89 | ▼13 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:46:46 2:46:46 | .. | |||
103 | 90 | ▼13 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:46:59 2:46:59 | .. | |||
104 | 120 | ▲16 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:48:36 2:48:36 | .. | |||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49:56 2:49:56 | .. | |||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:50:49 2:50:49 | .. | |||
107 | 127 | ▲20 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 2:52:56 2:52:56 | .. | |||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2:54:55 2:54:55 | .. | |||
109 | 97 | ▼12 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:58:04 2:58:04 | .. | |||
110 | 98 | ▼12 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:58:07 2:58:07 | .. | |||
111 | 99 | ▼12 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:58:51 2:58:51 | .. | |||
112 | 100 | ▼12 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:59:06 2:59:06 | .. | |||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 2:59:49 2:59:49 | .. | ||||
114 | 102 | ▼12 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:00:28 3:00:28 | .. | |||
115 | 106 | ▼9 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:12 3:01:12 | .. | |||
116 | 135 | ▲19 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 3:04:58 3:04:58 | .. | |||
117 | 107 | ▼10 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:05:58 3:05:58 | .. | |||
118 | 108 | ▼10 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:08:13 3:08:13 | .. | |||
119 | 139 | ▲20 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:10:56 3:10:56 | .. | |||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:11:30 3:11:30 | .. | |||
121 | 110 | ▼11 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:12:00 3:12:00 | .. | |||
122 | 113 | ▼9 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:15:11 3:15:11 | .. | |||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:15:31 3:15:31 | .. | |||
124 | 146 | ▲22 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:16:44 3:16:44 | .. | |||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:18:38 3:18:38 | .. | |||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:19:46 3:19:46 | .. | |||
127 | 119 | ▼8 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:21:25 3:21:25 | .. | |||
128 | 150 | ▲22 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:22:34 3:22:34 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:25:10 3:25:10 | .. | |||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:26:05 3:26:05 | .. | |||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:26:35 3:26:35 | .. | |||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 3:29:41 3:29:41 | .. | |||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:30:04 3:30:04 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:33:05 3:33:05 | .. | |||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:33:12 3:33:12 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:35:18 3:35:18 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37:59 3:37:59 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:40:10 3:40:10 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 3:43:10 3:43:10 | .. | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:43:48 3:43:48 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:45:42 3:45:42 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:46:53 3:46:53 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:47:56 3:47:56 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3:49:18 3:49:18 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:49:41 3:49:41 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:49:48 3:49:48 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52:28 3:52:28 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:54:43 3:54:43 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:54:53 3:54:53 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 3:57:59 3:57:59 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:58:12 3:58:12 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 3:59:16 3:59:16 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:59:59 3:59:59 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:00:54 4:00:54 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:02:21 4:02:21 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:03:45 4:03:45 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 4:05:53 4:05:53 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 4:05:55 4:05:55 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 4:06:29 4:06:29 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:06:29 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:09:12 4:09:12 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:12:25 4:12:25 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:13:02 4:13:02 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:15:44 4:15:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 93 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 86 | +20 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 76 | +16 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 65 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 62 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 54 | - | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 47 | +14 | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 45 | +14 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 45 | +7 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | +12 | |
11 | 52 | ▲41 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 39 | +25 | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | +-25 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | - | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | - | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | - | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | +3 | |
17 | 34 | ▲17 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +6 | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 24 | - | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +-25 | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
28 | 9 | ▼19 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 16 | +-25 | |
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
32 | 58 | ▲26 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +4 | |
33 | 51 | ▲18 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
34 | 53 | ▲19 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
35 | 54 | ▲19 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 14 | - | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
38 | 11 | ▼27 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 12 | +-25 | |
39 | 59 | ▲20 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 12 | +2 | |
40 | 12 | ▼28 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 11 | +-25 | |
41 | 90 | ▲49 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +9 | |
42 | 61 | ▲19 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
43 | 64 | ▲21 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
44 | - | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 8 | +8 | ||
45 | 86 | ▲41 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | +5 | |
46 | 68 | ▲22 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | - | |
47 | 69 | ▲22 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
48 | 71 | ▲23 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
49 | 74 | ▲25 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
50 | 16 | ▼34 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +-25 | |
51 | 75 | ▲24 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
52 | 76 | ▲24 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
53 | 82 | ▲29 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
54 | 85 | ▲31 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
55 | 87 | ▲32 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
56 | 88 | ▲32 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
57 | 19 | ▼38 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2 | +-25 | |
58 | - | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
59 | 94 | ▲35 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
60 | 96 | ▲36 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
61 | - | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
62 | 97 | ▲35 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Biescas (90 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Tinkoff | 4 |
2 | ROVNY Ivan | Tinkoff | 2 |
3 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 56 | +7 | |
2 | 2 | - | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 48 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 27 | +6 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 25 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 23 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 22 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18 | +10 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +1 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Petralba (41.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
2 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 2 |
3 | TROFIMOV Yuri | Tinkoff | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Cotefablo (76.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 5 |
2 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 3 |
3 | TROFIMOV Yuri | Tinkoff | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Aram
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 |
2 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | FELLINE Fabio | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
4 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 2 |
5 | DE LA CRUZ David | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 183:43:06 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 24:20 24:20 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 24:50 24:50 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Team Katusha | WT | 37:02 37:02 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 38:25 38:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 39:08 39:08 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 45:42 45:42 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:16:48 1:16:48 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 1:22:49 1:22:49 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:32:45 1:32:45 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:41:03 1:41:03 | .. |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | Team Sky | WT | 1:54:15 1:54:15 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:49:11 2:49:11 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 3:17:37 3:17:37 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 3:52:29 3:52:29 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:03:37 4:03:37 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 4:28:34 4:28:34 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 5:00:38 5:00:38 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 5:06:56 5:06:56 | .. |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | Direct Energie | PCT | 5:18:25 5:18:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 8:48:14 |
2 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 |
3 | Team Katusha | 2:19 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 4:53 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:53 |
6 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:28 |
7 | Tinkoff | 16:14 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 17:32 |
9 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 18:57 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:54 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 32:58 |
12 | Lampre - Merida | 35:28 |
13 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:42 |
14 | IAM Cycling | 37:22 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 55:15 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 57:40 |
17 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:11:00 |
18 | Team Sky | 1:33:22 |
19 | FDJ | 1:43:32 |
20 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:09 |
21 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:02:05 |
22 | Direct Energie | 2:36:58 |
Race information
- Date:04 September 2016
- Start time:15:33
- Avg. speed winner:40.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:334
- Vert. meters:3877
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: