The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | +56:55 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 100 | 80 | 4:09:48 | ||
2 | 31 | +46:16 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | 50 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 13 | +9:19 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 20 | 35 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 14 | +10:27 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 25 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
5 | 25 | +37:37 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 18 | 0:38 0:38 | ||
6 | 78 | +2:02:47 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
7 | 37 | +58:18 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
8 | 22 | +31:34 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
9 | 40 | +1:02:28 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
10 | 66 | +1:38:52 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 1:48 1:48 | |||
11 | 56 | +1:30:03 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | ,, 1:48 | |||
12 | 34 | +53:12 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 1:51 1:51 | |||
13 | 98 | +2:34:40 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | 1:57 1:57 | |||
14 | 3 | +1:22 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | 2:40 2:40 | |||
15 | 2 | +0:25 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 2:40 | |||
16 | 85 | +2:15:13 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
17 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
18 | 4 | +1:36 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
19 | 63 | +1:35:42 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
20 | 29 | +45:15 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
21 | 64 | +1:35:52 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
22 | 5 | +1:48 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
23 | 6 | +2:11 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
24 | 7 | +4:09 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
25 | 8 | +4:36 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
26 | 10 | +6:05 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
27 | 93 | +2:24:33 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
28 | 11 | +6:33 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
29 | 12 | +9:15 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
30 | 53 | +1:26:36 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
31 | 86 | +2:17:46 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
32 | 17 | +17:31 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
33 | 9 | +5:31 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:26 | ||||
34 | 68 | +1:41:21 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:26 | ||||
35 | 21 | +26:44 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
36 | 52 | +1:24:13 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
37 | 15 | +11:35 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
38 | 42 | +1:05:29 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
39 | 95 | +2:29:31 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
40 | 23 | +31:42 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
41 | 16 | +14:40 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
42 | 20 | +26:28 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
43 | 39 | +1:02:09 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
44 | 92 | +2:23:57 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
45 | 51 | +1:23:54 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
46 | 45 | +1:15:03 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
47 | 94 | +2:28:19 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
48 | 32 | +49:43 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
49 | 28 | +44:54 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
50 | 76 | +1:55:18 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
51 | 30 | +45:19 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:04 | ||||
52 | 55 | +1:28:47 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:04 | ||||
53 | 104 | +2:55:04 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
54 | 69 | +1:41:58 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:39 | ||||
55 | 27 | +42:24 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10:48 10:48 | ||||
56 | 24 | +37:08 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 10:48 | ||||
57 | 41 | +1:03:59 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
58 | 99 | +2:39:27 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:50 | ||||
59 | 58 | +1:31:30 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:50 | ||||
60 | 59 | +1:32:45 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
61 | 62 | +1:35:26 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
62 | 67 | +1:40:46 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
63 | 19 | +25:20 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
64 | 90 | +2:22:38 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:30 | ||||
65 | 60 | +1:33:58 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:30 | ||||
66 | 72 | +1:46:56 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 11:56 11:56 | ||||
67 | 107 | +3:03:37 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:57 11:57 | ||||
68 | 36 | +58:10 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
69 | 38 | +1:00:02 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
70 | 49 | +1:19:26 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
71 | 54 | +1:28:46 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
72 | 80 | +2:06:10 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:26 | ||||
73 | 109 | +3:11:25 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
74 | 96 | +2:31:19 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
75 | 75 | +1:52:19 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:36 | ||||
76 | 130 | +3:36:36 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 13:36 | ||||
77 | 82 | +2:08:29 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:36 | ||||
78 | 111 | +3:12:22 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:36 | ||||
79 | 70 | +1:42:53 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:36 | ||||
80 | 26 | +39:58 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
81 | 71 | +1:46:51 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:03 14:03 | ||||
82 | 77 | +2:00:48 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
83 | 112 | +3:13:36 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:14 14:14 | ||||
84 | 18 | +22:00 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:14 | ||||
85 | 47 | +1:16:37 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:14 | ||||
86 | 123 | +3:27:52 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 14:33 14:33 | ||||
87 | 61 | +1:34:06 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
88 | 89 | +2:19:48 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:17 17:17 | ||||
89 | 114 | +3:16:17 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:17 | ||||
90 | 48 | +1:18:14 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:17 | ||||
91 | 120 | +3:19:56 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
92 | 57 | +1:30:06 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 18:30 18:30 | ||||
93 | 124 | +3:28:39 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:30 | ||||
94 | 138 | +3:46:59 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
95 | 105 | +3:00:55 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18:46 18:46 | ||||
96 | 117 | +3:17:50 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:48 19:48 | ||||
97 | 46 | +1:15:10 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:48 | ||||
98 | 81 | +2:06:26 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:48 | ||||
99 | 43 | +1:08:45 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:48 | ||||
100 | 116 | +3:17:40 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:48 | ||||
101 | 126 | +3:29:24 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:48 | ||||
102 | 91 | +2:23:44 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 19:48 | ||||
103 | 113 | +3:16:01 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:48 | ||||
104 | 154 | +4:09:11 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:13 20:13 | ||||
105 | 79 | +2:05:53 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 20:27 20:27 | ||||
106 | 84 | +2:12:44 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:27 | ||||
107 | 108 | +3:11:22 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 20:59 20:59 | ||||
108 | 44 | +1:14:23 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 21:14 21:14 | ||||
109 | 122 | +3:27:25 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 21:19 21:19 | ||||
110 | 101 | +2:43:17 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:35 21:35 | ||||
111 | 100 | +2:39:48 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 22:12 22:12 | ||||
112 | 135 | +3:44:03 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
113 | 102 | +2:47:41 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 22:34 22:34 | ||||
114 | 73 | +1:49:44 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 22:36 22:36 | ||||
115 | 74 | +1:50:28 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:36 | ||||
116 | 119 | +3:19:53 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:41 22:41 | ||||
117 | 132 | +3:39:27 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:41 | ||||
118 | 118 | +3:19:04 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:44 22:44 | ||||
119 | 83 | +2:12:11 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:44 | ||||
120 | 127 | +3:30:30 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
121 | 136 | +3:46:19 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:58 | ||||
122 | 145 | +4:02:33 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:02 23:02 | ||||
123 | 144 | +3:59:56 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 23:15 23:15 | ||||
124 | 153 | +4:09:10 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 23:19 23:19 | ||||
125 | 147 | +4:03:31 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:34 23:34 | ||||
126 | 88 | +2:18:19 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:34 | ||||
127 | 151 | +4:08:08 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:34 | ||||
128 | 155 | +4:15:15 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
129 | 149 | +4:03:58 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:03 | ||||
130 | 33 | +52:50 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 24:03 | ||||
131 | 158 | +4:22:26 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:03 | ||||
132 | 97 | +2:32:38 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 24:03 | ||||
133 | 140 | +3:55:21 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:03 | ||||
134 | 143 | +3:57:41 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:03 | ||||
135 | 128 | +3:31:33 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 24:03 | ||||
136 | 65 | +1:37:44 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:03 | ||||
137 | 110 | +3:11:54 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:03 | ||||
138 | 139 | +3:50:49 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:03 | ||||
139 | 133 | +3:41:41 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:03 | ||||
140 | 103 | +2:49:47 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 24:03 | ||||
141 | 161 | +4:43:01 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:03 | ||||
142 | 50 | +1:22:21 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:03 | ||||
143 | 157 | +4:20:17 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:11 24:11 | ||||
144 | 131 | +3:37:09 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:11 | ||||
145 | 87 | +2:18:03 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:11 | ||||
146 | 115 | +3:17:19 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 24:17 24:17 | ||||
147 | 129 | +3:36:34 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:25 24:25 | ||||
148 | 137 | +3:46:22 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:25 | ||||
149 | 141 | +3:56:14 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:29 24:29 | ||||
150 | 150 | +4:05:16 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:29 | ||||
151 | 156 | +4:18:45 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:36 24:36 | ||||
152 | 125 | +3:29:16 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:44 24:44 | ||||
153 | 134 | +3:43:21 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:44 | ||||
154 | 121 | +3:26:33 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:44 | ||||
155 | 106 | +3:01:29 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:44 | ||||
156 | 160 | +4:27:55 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:44 | ||||
157 | 142 | +3:56:44 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:44 | ||||
158 | 146 | +4:02:38 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:52 24:52 | ||||
159 | 152 | +4:08:26 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:30 25:30 | ||||
160 | 148 | +4:03:49 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:30 | ||||
161 | 159 | +4:25:42 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:33 25:33 | ||||
162 | 162 | +4:44:45 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:36 26:36 | ||||
DNF | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 69:05:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:58 39:58 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:54 44:54 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:15 45:15 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45:19 45:19 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 46:16 46:16 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:43 49:43 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 52:50 52:50 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 53:12 53:12 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 56:55 56:55 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 58:10 58:10 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 58:18 58:18 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:02 1:00:02 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:02:09 1:02:09 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05:29 1:05:29 | .. | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | .. | |||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14:23 1:14:23 | .. | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:15:10 1:15:10 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16:37 1:16:37 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:18:14 1:18:14 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:24:13 1:24:13 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:26:36 1:26:36 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28:46 1:28:46 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:47 1:28:47 | .. | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:30:03 1:30:03 | .. | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:30:06 1:30:06 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:32:45 1:32:45 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:33:58 1:33:58 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:34:06 1:34:06 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:35:26 1:35:26 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35:42 1:35:42 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:35:52 1:35:52 | .. | |||
65 | 52 | ▼13 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:37:44 1:37:44 | .. | |||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:38:52 1:38:52 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40:46 1:40:46 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:41:21 1:41:21 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42:53 1:42:53 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:46:51 1:46:51 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. | |||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | |||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:50:28 1:50:28 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:52:19 1:52:19 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:55:18 1:55:18 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:00:48 2:00:48 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02:47 2:02:47 | .. | |||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:05:53 2:05:53 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:06:10 2:06:10 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:08:29 2:08:29 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:11 2:12:11 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:44 2:12:44 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:15:13 2:15:13 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:17:46 2:17:46 | .. | |||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:18:03 2:18:03 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:18:19 2:18:19 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:19:48 2:19:48 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:22:38 2:22:38 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 2:23:44 2:23:44 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:23:57 2:23:57 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24:33 2:24:33 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2:28:19 2:28:19 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2:29:31 2:29:31 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:31:19 2:31:19 | .. | |||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:32:38 2:32:38 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:34:40 2:34:40 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:39:27 2:39:27 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2:39:48 2:39:48 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47:41 2:47:41 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2:49:47 2:49:47 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:55:04 2:55:04 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:00:55 3:00:55 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:01:29 3:01:29 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:03:37 3:03:37 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3:11:22 3:11:22 | .. | |||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:11:25 3:11:25 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3:11:54 3:11:54 | .. | |||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:12:22 3:12:22 | .. | |||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:13:36 3:13:36 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:16:01 3:16:01 | .. | |||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:16:17 3:16:17 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:17:19 3:17:19 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:17:40 3:17:40 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:17:50 3:17:50 | .. | |||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:19:04 3:19:04 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:19:53 3:19:53 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:19:56 3:19:56 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:26:33 3:26:33 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:27:25 3:27:25 | .. | |||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3:27:52 3:27:52 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 3:28:39 3:28:39 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:29:16 3:29:16 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:29:24 3:29:24 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:30:30 3:30:30 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:31:33 3:31:33 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:36:34 3:36:34 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3:36:36 3:36:36 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 3:37:09 3:37:09 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:39:27 3:39:27 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:41:41 3:41:41 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:43:21 3:43:21 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:03 3:44:03 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:46:19 3:46:19 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:46:22 3:46:22 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3:46:59 3:46:59 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:50:49 3:50:49 | .. | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:55:21 3:55:21 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:56:14 3:56:14 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:56:44 3:56:44 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:57:41 3:57:41 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:59:56 3:59:56 | .. | |||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:02:33 4:02:33 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:02:38 4:02:38 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:03:31 4:03:31 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:03:49 4:03:49 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:03:58 4:03:58 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:05:16 4:05:16 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:08:08 4:08:08 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:08:26 4:08:26 | .. | |||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 4:09:10 4:09:10 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:09:11 4:09:11 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:15:15 4:15:15 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:18:45 4:18:45 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:20:17 4:20:17 | .. | |||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:22:26 4:22:26 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:25:42 4:25:42 | .. | |||
160 | 163 | ▲3 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4:27:55 4:27:55 | .. | |||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:43:01 4:43:01 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:44:45 4:44:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 117 | +1 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 93 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 83 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 71 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 69 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 68 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 66 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 66 | - | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 63 | +10 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 56 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 56 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 53 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 48 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | +14 | |
19 | 19 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 42 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 41 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 40 | +2 | |
22 | 22 | - | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 38 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 33 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 28 | +3 | |
29 | 29 | - | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | - | |
30 | - | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | +25 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 25 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +4 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
37 | 70 | ▲33 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | +12 | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +4 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | +8 | |
46 | - | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 15 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 11 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +5 | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | - | |
72 | - | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +9 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 9 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
79 | - | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | +7 | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
83 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
100 | - | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Bilbao (48.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
2 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 74 | +17 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 56 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | - | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | +10 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +6 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +3 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | +2 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
46 | - | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
49 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Arboleda (16.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | MAJKA Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de San Juan de Gatzelugatxe (85.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | ROSSETTO Stéphane | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto del Balc
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
3 | ROSSETTO Stéphane | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santa Eufemia (136.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Gontzegaraine (147.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | FRAILE Omar | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
3 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto del Balc
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 207:31:18 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 28:24 28:24 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | 32:58 32:58 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 42:33 42:33 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 43:48 43:48 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 46:48 46:48 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:01:16 1:01:16 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:04:01 1:04:01 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 1:18:35 1:18:35 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:49:45 1:49:45 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:52:23 1:52:23 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:59:32 1:59:32 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:01:44 2:01:44 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:02:36 2:02:36 | .. |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:10:37 2:10:37 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:15:40 2:15:40 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:18:19 2:18:19 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:19:20 2:19:20 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:48:47 2:48:47 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 3:34:38 3:34:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Dimension Data | 12:37:44 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:45 |
3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:09 |
4 | Movistar Team | 3:26 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 3:28 |
6 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:06 |
7 | Team Sky | 4:35 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:58 |
9 | Euskadi - Murias | 6:21 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:55 |
11 | Team Sunweb | 9:00 |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 12:17 |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:37 |
14 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:41 |
15 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:44 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:12 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:46 |
18 | Burgos - BH | 19:59 |
19 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:55 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:20 |
21 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:03 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 35:22 |
Race information
- Date:12 September 2018
- Start time:13:26
- Avg. speed winner:37.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:298
- Vert. meters:3574
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: