The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 100 | 80 | 4:09:48 | |
2 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 40 | 50 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 20 | 35 | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 25 | 0:13 0:13 | |
5 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 18 | 0:38 0:38 | |
6 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 0:44 0:44 | ||
7 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 0:48 0:48 | ||
8 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
9 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 8 | 0:55 0:55 | ||
10 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 1:48 1:48 | ||
11 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | ,, 1:48 | ||
12 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 1:51 1:51 | ||
13 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 3 | 1:57 1:57 | ||
14 | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | 2:40 2:40 | ||
15 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 2:40 | ||
16 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 2:44 2:44 | |||
17 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:48 2:48 | |||
18 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:50 2:50 | |||
19 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | |||
20 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:53 2:53 | |||
21 | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:08 3:08 | |||
22 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:44 3:44 | |||
23 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | |||
24 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | |||
25 | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:09 4:09 | |||
26 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:10 4:10 | |||
27 | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:20 4:20 | |||
28 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:33 4:33 | |||
29 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 4:55 4:55 | |||
30 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 5:17 5:17 | |||
31 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:22 5:22 | |||
32 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:26 5:26 | |||
33 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:26 | |||
34 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:26 | |||
35 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:30 5:30 | |||
36 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:41 5:41 | |||
37 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:48 5:48 | |||
38 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:06 6:06 | |||
39 | MENDES José Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 6:17 6:17 | |||
40 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:19 6:19 | |||
41 | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:30 6:30 | |||
42 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 6:40 6:40 | |||
43 | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:20 7:20 | |||
44 | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 7:34 7:34 | |||
45 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:37 7:37 | |||
46 | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:45 7:45 | |||
47 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 8:26 8:26 | |||
48 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:28 8:28 | |||
49 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:45 8:45 | |||
50 | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:04 9:04 | |||
51 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:04 | |||
52 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:04 | |||
53 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:39 9:39 | |||
54 | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:39 | |||
55 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:48 10:48 | |||
56 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 10:48 | |||
57 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 10:50 10:50 | |||
58 | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:50 | |||
59 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:50 | |||
60 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10:55 10:55 | |||
61 | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11:20 11:20 | |||
62 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:24 11:24 | |||
63 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:30 11:30 | |||
64 | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:30 | |||
65 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:30 | |||
66 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:56 11:56 | |||
67 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:57 11:57 | |||
68 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:10 12:10 | |||
69 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:31 12:31 | |||
70 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:19 13:19 | |||
71 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:26 13:26 | |||
72 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:26 | |||
73 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:29 13:29 | |||
74 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:36 13:36 | |||
75 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 13:36 | |||
76 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 13:36 | |||
77 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:36 | |||
78 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:36 | |||
79 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:36 | |||
80 | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:00 14:00 | |||
81 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:03 14:03 | |||
82 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:12 14:12 | |||
83 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 14:14 14:14 | |||
84 | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:14 | |||
85 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:14 | |||
86 | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 14:33 14:33 | |||
87 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:59 16:59 | |||
88 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:17 17:17 | |||
89 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:17 | |||
90 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:17 | |||
91 | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:18 18:18 | |||
92 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 18:30 18:30 | |||
93 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:30 | |||
94 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:37 18:37 | |||
95 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18:46 18:46 | |||
96 | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:48 19:48 | |||
97 | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:48 | |||
98 | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:48 | |||
99 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:48 | |||
100 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:48 | |||
101 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:48 | |||
102 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 19:48 | |||
103 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:48 | |||
104 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:13 20:13 | |||
105 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 20:27 20:27 | |||
106 | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:27 | |||
107 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 20:59 20:59 | |||
108 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 21:14 21:14 | |||
109 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 21:19 21:19 | |||
110 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:35 21:35 | |||
111 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 22:12 22:12 | |||
112 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 22:17 22:17 | |||
113 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:34 22:34 | |||
114 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 22:36 22:36 | |||
115 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:36 | |||
116 | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 22:41 22:41 | |||
117 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:41 | |||
118 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:44 22:44 | |||
119 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:44 | |||
120 | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:58 22:58 | |||
121 | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:58 | |||
122 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:02 23:02 | |||
123 | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 23:15 23:15 | |||
124 | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 23:19 23:19 | |||
125 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:34 23:34 | |||
126 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:34 | |||
127 | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:34 | |||
128 | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 24:03 24:03 | |||
129 | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:03 | |||
130 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 24:03 | |||
131 | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:03 | |||
132 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 24:03 | |||
133 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:03 | |||
134 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:03 | |||
135 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 24:03 | |||
136 | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:03 | |||
137 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:03 | |||
138 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:03 | |||
139 | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:03 | |||
140 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 24:03 | |||
141 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:03 | |||
142 | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:03 | |||
143 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:11 24:11 | |||
144 | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:11 | |||
145 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:11 | |||
146 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 24:17 24:17 | |||
147 | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 24:25 24:25 | |||
148 | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:25 | |||
149 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 24:29 24:29 | |||
150 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:29 | |||
151 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:36 24:36 | |||
152 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:44 24:44 | |||
153 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:44 | |||
154 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:44 | |||
155 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:44 | |||
156 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:44 | |||
157 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:44 | |||
158 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:52 24:52 | |||
159 | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 25:30 25:30 | |||
160 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:30 | |||
161 | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:33 25:33 | |||
162 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:36 26:36 | |||
DNF | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | |||
DNF | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
DNS | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 September 2018
- Start time:13:26
- Avg. speed winner:37.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:298
- Vert. meters:3574
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: