Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de San Amaro (55.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Arensman Thymen | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Carcedo (72.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Schultz Nick | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto do Furriolo (93.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Fumaces (152.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
3 | Lastra Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | A Gudiña (177.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | 3'' |
2 | Stannard Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Donovan Mark | Team Sunweb | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Padornelo (212.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
2 | Mäder Gino | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 |
3 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philipsen Jasper | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Ackermann Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 6'' |
3 | Steimle Jannik | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16 | 4'' |
4 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - McLaren | 14 | |
5 | Smith Dion | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | |
6 | Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | NTT Pro Cycling | 10 | |
7 | Cort Magnus | EF Pro Cycling | 9 | |
8 | Godon Dorian | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | |
9 | Dewulf Stan | Lotto Soudal | 7 | |
10 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | |
11 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 5 | |
12 | Ezquerra Jesús | Burgos - BH | 4 | |
13 | Roux Anthony | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | |
14 | Sütterlin Jasha | Team Sunweb | 2 | |
15 | Zimmermann Georg | CCC Team | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Philipsen Jasper | UAE Team Emirates | 6:18:57 |
2 | Steimle Jannik | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
3 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
4 | Godon Dorian | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
5 | Dewulf Stan | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
6 | Zimmermann Georg | CCC Team | ,, |
7 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Burgos - BH | ,, |
8 | Oliveira Ivo | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
9 | Ferron Valentin | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
10 | García Jhojan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
11 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
12 | Scotson Callum | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
13 | Mäder Gino | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
14 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
15 | van den Berg Julius | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
16 | Power Robert | Team Sunweb | ,, |
17 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
18 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | ,, |
19 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
20 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
21 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
22 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
23 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
24 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
25 | Barta Will | CCC Team | ,, |
26 | Owen Logan | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
27 | Donovan Mark | Team Sunweb | ,, |
28 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
29 | Storer Michael | Team Sunweb | 0:41 |
30 | Aranburu Alex | Astana Pro Team | 2:22 |
31 | Oliveira Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 5:47 |
32 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:53 |
33 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:30 |
34 | Inkelaar Kevin | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
35 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | ,, |
36 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
37 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
38 | Paluta Michał | CCC Team | ,, |
39 | Arensman Thymen | Team Sunweb | ,, |
40 | Kanter Max | Team Sunweb | ,, |
41 | Mertz Rémy | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
42 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 12:24 |
43 | de Bod Stefan | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
44 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
45 | Stannard Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
46 | Molenaar Alex | Burgos - BH | 13:55 |
47 | Davies Scott | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
48 | Ries Michel | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
49 | Morin Emmanuel | Cofidis | 17:09 |
50 | Bagioli Andrea | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:27 |
DNF | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:56:51 | 18:56:51 |
2 | Burgos - BH | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
4 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
5 | NTT Pro Cycling | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
7 | Lotto Soudal | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
8 | Cofidis | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
9 | Movistar Team | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
11 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
12 | EF Pro Cycling | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
13 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
15 | Team Sunweb | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
16 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
17 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Total Direct Energie | 18:56:51 | 0:00 |
19 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:05:21 | 8:30 |
20 | CCC Team | 19:05:21 | 8:30 |
21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19:05:21 | 8:30 |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:09:15 | 12:24 |