Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»69th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
166+12:1526 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team14202:58:262:58:26
274+17:1395 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo512,,,,
343+6:4546 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale370:010:01
4129+32:18122 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5,,0:01
554+9:0866 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin4,,0:01
6127+31:32202 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:01
789+19:36181 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2,,0:01
8100+21:2185 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team1,,0:01
969+13:13213 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:01
10146+37:45114 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:01
11145+37:43231 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 18Polartec-Kometa,,0:01
1229+4:54164 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:01
1342+6:38187 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:040:04
1438+5:3676 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
1510+1:09211 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:04
1684+18:15206 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:04
1717+1:2816 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:04
1815+1:21104 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:04
1951+7:41157 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,0:04
20122+28:06145 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:04
2139+6:1144 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
2287+18:19161 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,0:04
231+0:001 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,0:04
242+0:1482 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:04
2568+12:447 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:04
2691+19:39183 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:04
274+0:3734 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
2830+4:57127 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:04
2996+20:1754 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:04
307+0:5483 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:04
3178+17:283 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:04
3225+4:2075 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
3362+10:5962 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:04
3460+10:5632 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
355+0:48111 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:04
3613+1:1747 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
3775+17:1431 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
383+0:2681 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:04
396+0:4997 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
4031+5:00153 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,0:04
4119+1:5211 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:04
4248+7:1165 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:04
4346+6:5527 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:04
4416+1:2322 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:04
459+1:0324 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:04
46125+29:36165 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,0:04
4737+5:30173 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:04
4880+17:57191 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling,,0:04
4979+17:41156 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,0:04
5020+1:5221 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:04
518+0:5733 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
5211+1:09142 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:04
5333+5:08201 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:04
5445+6:52144 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy,,0:04
5576+17:2693 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
5612+1:1315 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:04
5736+5:30113 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:04
5858+10:41146 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:04
5918+1:4277 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
6040+6:1142 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
6141+6:36137 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:04
62110+25:04112 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:04
63101+21:24133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:04
6414+1:1712 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:04
6526+4:2363 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 21Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:04
6621+1:5596 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
67103+21:3237 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
6827+4:26135 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:04
6947+7:02215 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:04
7023+2:59162 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:04
7122+2:0464 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:04
7294+19:48196 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,0:04
73126+29:48163 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,0:04
7461+10:58101 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:04
7563+11:4386 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:04
7657+10:0167 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:04
7782+18:03121 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:04
7871+15:4313 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,0:04
7928+4:2643 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:04
8092+19:39185 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:04
8149+7:2474 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:04
8288+18:23106 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:04
83121+28:00132 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,0:04
8485+18:15116 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:04
8532+5:0523 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:04
8653+7:5784 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:04
8750+7:3887 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:04
88119+27:192 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:04
8983+18:07105 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:04
90114+25:4617 Stannard IanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:04
9193+19:435 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:04
9224+3:3535 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
9335+5:276 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:04
9477+17:26107 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:04
9544+6:47217 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:04
9681+17:5725 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:04
9755+9:3957 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:04
98109+24:2492 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:260:26
9952+7:4773 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:270:27
10034+5:2245 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:470:47
10170+15:0214 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:001:00
102115+26:17176 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo3:233:23
103138+35:17172 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo5:125:12
104134+33:42233 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa5:345:34
105118+27:00243 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
106116+26:54241 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
10797+20:35245 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
108130+33:16207 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:34
10956+9:56236 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,5:34
110123+28:30247 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
111153+42:52235 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,5:34
112155+42:56246 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 20Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
113144+37:09175 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:34
11465+12:06234 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,5:34
115139+35:26134 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,5:34
116124+29:29203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:34
117143+36:54244 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
118113+25:23242 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,5:34
11967+12:41204 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:34
12095+20:07154 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,5:34
121133+33:39186 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:34
12290+19:36205 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:34
123152+42:52214 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:34
12472+16:28123 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,5:34
12573+16:3672 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:34
126132+33:30237 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,5:34
127128+31:47232 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,5:34
128105+23:27124 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,5:34
129137+35:12182 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:34
130142+36:16184 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:34
13186+18:16151 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,5:34
13264+11:51155 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,5:34
133140+35:41166 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,5:34
134117+26:54212 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:34
13598+21:03143 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,5:34
136147+39:45221 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,5:34
137108+24:08171 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:34
138154+42:524 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,5:34
139106+23:33174 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:34
140157+43:5071 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:34
141112+25:16167 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,5:34
142136+33:5861 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,5:34
143141+36:1253 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:34
144131+33:25141 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,5:34
145107+23:5155 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:34
14699+21:1151 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:34
147135+33:4952 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:34
148111+25:11177 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:34
149120+27:20103 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,5:34
150156+43:25131 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,5:34
151148+40:05147 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,5:34
152104+21:33117 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:34
15359+10:54136 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie5:465:46
154102+21:3091 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:46
155149+41:14195 Huffman EvanRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling10:2810:28
156150+42:0956 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:3111:31
157158+49:47227 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,11:31
158151+42:17226 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team 27Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,11:31
159159+54:02223 Aguirre Jose AlfredoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,11:31
DNF+ - 16:14:53225 Milán DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 32Inteja Dominican Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 16:14:53192 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 16:14:53197 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 16:14:53216 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF+ - 16:14:5394 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF+ - 16:14:53224 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team 34Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:14:53102 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,-
DNS+ - 16:14:53125 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team125100 16:14:53 16:14:53
22-82 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team85700:140:14
33-81 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team70500:260:26
44-34 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott60360:370:37
55-111 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits50280:480:48
66-97 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo40240:490:49
77-83 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team35200:540:54
88-33 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott30180:570:57
99-24 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team25161:031:03
1010-211 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20141:091:09
1111-142 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1512,,1:09
1212-15 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky10101:131:13
1314▲147 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale581:171:17
1413▼112 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky57,,1:17
1515-104 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data561:211:21
1616-22 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team351:231:23
1717-16 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky341:281:28
1818-77 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team331:421:42
1919-11 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky321:521:52
2020-21 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team31,,1:52
2121-96 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:551:55
2222-64 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin32:042:04
2323-162 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias32:592:59
2424-35 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott33:353:35
2525-75 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:204:20
2626-63 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 21Team Katusha - Alpecin4:234:23
2728▲1135 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie4:264:26
2829▲143 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:26
2931▲2164 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias4:544:54
3032▲2127 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:574:57
3133▲2153 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH5:005:00
3234▲223 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team5:055:05
3335▲2201 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:085:08
3430▼445 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5:225:22
3537▲26 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:275:27
3638▲2113 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:305:30
3739▲2173 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:30
3840▲276 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:365:36
3941▲244 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6:116:11
4042▲242 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,6:11
4144▲3137 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie 27Direct Energie6:366:36
4246▲4187 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:386:38
4348▲546 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:456:45
4447▲3217 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:476:47
4549▲4144 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy6:526:52
4650▲427 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team6:556:55
4751▲4215 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:027:02
4853▲565 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin7:117:11
4954▲574 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:247:24
5056▲687 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7:387:38
5157▲6157 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH7:417:41
5255▲373 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:477:47
5358▲584 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:577:57
5459▲566 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin9:089:08
5560▲557 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:399:39
5627▼29236 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa9:569:56
5761▲467 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin10:0110:01
5862▲4146 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy10:4110:41
5936▼23136 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie10:5410:54
6063▲332 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott10:5610:56
6164▲3101 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data10:5810:58
6266▲462 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin10:5910:59
6368▲586 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team11:4311:43
6443▼21155 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH11:5111:51
6545▼20234 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa12:0612:06
6669▲326 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team12:1512:15
6752▼15204 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:4112:41
6870▲27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12:4412:44
6972▲3213 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:1313:13
7074▲414 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky15:0215:02
7180▲913 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky15:4315:43
7265▼7123 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:2816:28
7367▼672 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:3616:36
7484▲1095 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:1317:13
7583▲831 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott17:1417:14
7685▲993 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:2617:26
7786▲9107 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,17:26
7887▲93 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team17:2817:28
7988▲9156 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH17:4117:41
8089▲9191 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling17:5717:57
8190▲925 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,17:57
8294▲12121 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:0318:03
8395▲12105 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data18:0718:07
8497▲13206 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:1518:15
8598▲13116 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:15
8671▼15151 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH18:1618:16
8799▲12161 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias18:1918:19
88101▲13106 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data18:2318:23
89103▲14181 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:3619:36
9075▼15205 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,19:36
91104▲13183 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:3919:39
92105▲13185 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,19:39
93107▲145 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team19:4319:43
94109▲15196 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling19:4819:48
9576▼19154 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH20:0720:07
96111▲1554 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20:1720:17
9777▼20245 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi20:3520:35
9878▼20143 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy21:0321:03
9979▼2051 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21:1121:11
100113▲1385 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team21:2121:21
101115▲14133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie21:2421:24
10281▼2191 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:3021:30
103117▲1437 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott21:3221:32
10482▼22117 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:3321:33
10592▼13124 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:2723:27
10693▼13174 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo23:3323:33
107100▼755 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23:5123:51
108102▼6171 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo24:0824:08
109122▲1392 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:2424:24
110123▲13112 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:0425:04
111106▼5177 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo25:1125:11
112108▼4167 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias25:1625:16
113110▼3242 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi25:2325:23
114124▲1017 Stannard IanTeam Sky 30Team Sky25:4625:46
115119▲4176 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo26:1726:17
116112▼4241 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi26:5426:54
117114▼3212 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,26:54
118116▼2243 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi27:0027:00
119126▲72 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team27:1927:19
120118▼2103 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data27:2027:20
121130▲9132 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie28:0028:00
122132▲10145 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy28:0628:06
123120▼3247 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi28:3028:30
124121▼3203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:2929:29
125137▲12165 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias29:3629:36
126139▲13163 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias29:4829:48
127150▲23202 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:3231:32
128125▼3232 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa31:4731:47
129152▲23122 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:1832:18
130127▼3207 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:1633:16
131128▼3141 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy33:2533:25
132129▼3237 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa33:3033:30
133133-186 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:3933:39
134134-233 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa33:4233:42
135135-52 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33:4933:49
136136-61 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin33:5833:58
137138▲1182 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:1235:12
138141▲3172 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo35:1735:17
139140▲1134 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie35:2635:26
140142▲2166 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias35:4135:41
141143▲253 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale36:1236:12
142145▲3184 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini36:1636:16
143149▲6244 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi36:5436:54
144151▲7175 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo37:0937:09
145159▲14231 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 18Polartec-Kometa37:4337:43
146160▲14114 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37:4537:45
147153▲6221 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team39:4539:45
148154▲6147 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy40:0540:05
149148▼1195 Huffman EvanRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling41:1441:14
150144▼656 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale42:0942:09
151147▼4226 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team 27Inteja Dominican Cycling Team42:1742:17
152155▲3214 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42:5242:52
153156▲3235 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,42:52
154157▲34 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,42:52
155158▲3246 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 20Fundación Euskadi42:5642:56
156161▲5131 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie43:2543:25
157162▲571 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43:5043:50
158163▲5227 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team49:4749:47
159167▲8223 Aguirre Jose AlfredoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team54:0254:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+1:0324 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team 16:15:56 16:15:56
22-12+1:1315 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky0:100:10
33-15+1:21104 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data0:180:18
44-21+1:5596 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:520:52
55-22+2:0464 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin1:011:01
66-26+4:2363 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 21Team Katusha - Alpecin3:203:20
78▲130+4:57127 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:543:54
89▲135+5:276 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team4:244:24
910▲137+5:30173 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo4:274:27
1011▲138+5:3676 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:334:33
1113▲243+6:4546 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5:425:42
127▼556+9:56236 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa8:538:53
1315▲258+10:41146 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy9:389:38
1417▲362+10:5962 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin9:569:56
1512▼365+12:06234 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa11:0311:03
1614▼267+12:41204 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:3811:38
1720▲369+13:13213 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:1012:10
1816▼272+16:28123 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:2515:25
1918▼173+16:3672 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:3315:33
2025▲574+17:1395 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:1016:10
2126▲581+17:5725 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team16:5416:54
2229▲784+18:15206 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:1217:12
2319▼486+18:16151 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH17:1317:13
2430▲687+18:19161 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias17:1617:16
2531▲691+19:39183 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:3618:36
2632▲693+19:435 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team18:4018:40
2733▲694+19:48196 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling18:4518:45
2822▼697+20:35245 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi19:3219:32
2923▼698+21:03143 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy20:0020:00
3034▲4100+21:2185 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team20:1820:18
3135▲4101+21:24133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie20:2120:21
3224▼8102+21:3091 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:2720:27
3328▼5106+23:33174 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo22:3022:30
3439▲5110+25:04112 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:0124:01
3536▲1118+27:00243 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi25:5725:57
3644▲8122+28:06145 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy27:0327:03
3737-123+28:30247 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi27:2727:27
3838-124+29:29203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:2628:26
3947▲8125+29:36165 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias28:3328:33
4048▲8126+29:48163 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias28:4528:45
4149▲8127+31:32202 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:2930:29
4240▼2128+31:47232 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa30:4430:44
4351▲8129+32:18122 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:1531:15
4441▼3130+33:16207 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:1332:13
4542▼3131+33:25141 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy32:2232:22
4643▼3132+33:30237 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa32:2732:27
4745▼2133+33:39186 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini32:3632:36
4846▼2134+33:42233 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa32:3932:39
4950▲1144+37:09175 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo36:0636:06
5055▲5145+37:43231 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 18Polartec-Kometa36:4036:40
51-146+37:45114 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:4236:42
5252-153+42:52235 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa41:4941:49
5353-154+42:524 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,41:49
5454-155+42:56246 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 20Fundación Euskadi41:5341:53
55-159+54:02223 Aguirre Jose AlfredoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 24Inteja Dominican Cycling Team52:5952:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-205 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27
22-123 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21
33-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team20
44-203 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17
55-167 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias17
66-82 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team12
77-241 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi11
88-81 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team9
99-132 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie9
1010-34 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott8
1111-156 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH6
1212-65 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin6
1313-227 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team6
1414-111 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4
1515-16 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky4
1616-13 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky4
1717-133 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4
18-217 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
1918▼1165 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias3
2019▼197 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2
2120▼115 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky2
22-201 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
2321▼2141 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2
2422▼247 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1
25-12 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky1
2623▼3204 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
2725▼214 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky1
2824▼472 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
2926▼3221 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 41Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  48:46:25 48:46:25
22- Team Sky 2:132:13
33- BMC Racing Team 2:292:29
44- Mitchelton-Scott 3:303:30
55- AG2R La Mondiale 6:256:25
66- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:406:40
77- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 9:539:53
88- Team Katusha - Alpecin 11:5011:50
99- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  13:1013:10
1010- Euskadi - Murias 14:2414:24
1111- Direct Energie 14:2914:29
1212- Israel Cycling Academy 15:1315:13
1313- Movistar Team 16:4616:46
1414- Burgos-BH 17:1417:14
1515- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20:3320:33
1616- Team Dimension Data 24:3324:33
1717- Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24:3724:37
1818- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32:0432:04
1922▲3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 44:0844:08
2021▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 44:5444:54
2120▼1 Gazprom-RusVelo 46:2946:29
2219▼3 Polartec-Kometa 46:3146:31
2323- Fundación Euskadi 1:00:511:00:51
2424- Rally Cycling 1:02:421:02:42
2525- Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 2:03:232:03:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 4th February 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Race ranking position
36th
616 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12434 sec.