The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | +22:30 | 63 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14 | 20 | 1:50:17 | ||
2 | 100 | +18:29 | 82 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 55 | +6:38 | 31 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 103 | +19:07 | 37 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 116 | +23:18 | 111 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 140 | +40:44 | 233 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 92 | +15:02 | 133 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 52 | +6:02 | 51 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:46 | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 133 | +32:05 | 156 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 81 | +10:46 | 187 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 125 | +27:22 | 163 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 56 | +6:48 | 5 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 89 | +13:39 | 124 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 98 | +17:01 | 46 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 22 | +1:51 | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 21 | +1:50 | 24 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 54 | +6:31 | 64 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 41 | +3:56 | 52 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 80 | +10:45 | 66 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 72 | +9:13 | 234 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 5 | +0:18 | 56 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 121 | +26:12 | 117 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 2 | +0:07 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 93 | +15:31 | 162 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | +2:48 | 183 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
28 | 124 | +27:03 | 137 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 3 | +0:07 | 42 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 13 | +1:06 | 213 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 30 | +2:30 | 161 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 23 | +1:58 | 194 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 64 | +8:18 | 77 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 25 | +2:10 | 71 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 110 | +21:27 | 26 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 63 | +7:54 | 76 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 129 | +29:32 | 74 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 16 | +1:17 | 172 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 60 | +7:19 | 173 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 136 | +36:19 | 193 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 37 | +3:16 | 142 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 19 | +1:45 | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 91 | +14:49 | 166 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 149 | +58:45 | 175 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 14 | +1:14 | 135 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 7 | +0:33 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 8 | +0:34 | 32 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 10 | +0:48 | 81 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 34 | +2:54 | 55 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +5:58 | 204 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 79 | +10:37 | 2 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 48 | +5:03 | 115 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 117 | +25:05 | 165 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 147 | +51:30 | 226 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 65 | +8:23 | 227 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 73 | +9:24 | 182 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 31 | +2:35 | 61 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 17 | +1:18 | 41 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 24 | +2:02 | 105 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 146 | +48:34 | 217 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 32 | +2:37 | 144 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 58 | +7:11 | 201 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 26 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 4 | +0:16 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 11 | +0:57 | 14 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 26 | +2:10 | 116 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 6 | +0:29 | 114 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 127 | +29:08 | 185 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 28 | +2:19 | 21 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 102 | +18:50 | 195 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 39 | +3:42 | 191 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 40 | +3:45 | 27 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 53 | +6:05 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 67 | +8:43 | 72 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 43 | +4:08 | 73 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 142 | +41:35 | 141 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 74 | +9:55 | 147 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 96 | +16:52 | 153 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 61 | +7:44 | 211 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 57 | +7:01 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 68 | +8:47 | 33 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 123 | +26:54 | 176 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 128 | +29:14 | 132 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 83 | +11:06 | 171 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 38 | +3:23 | 152 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 23 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 27 | +2:17 | 151 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 51 | +6:01 | 45 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 42 | +4:01 | 167 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 94 | +16:08 | 192 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 119 | +25:50 | 223 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 126 | +27:58 | 155 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 49 | +5:47 | 3 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 45 | +4:28 | 224 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 139 | +39:32 | 235 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 46 | +4:51 | 34 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 20 | +1:46 | 13 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 12 | +0:59 | 4 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 82 | +10:54 | 104 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 36 | +3:06 | 54 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 84 | +12:00 | 103 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 47 | +5:03 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 122 | +26:16 | 125 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | +16:22 | 181 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
103 | 29 | +2:26 | 231 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 86 | +12:34 | 136 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 134 | +32:53 | 207 | TT | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | 41 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 70 | +9:10 | 36 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 107 | +19:53 | 134 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 137 | +36:44 | 236 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 78 | +10:26 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 18 | +1:27 | 22 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 97 | +16:56 | 85 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 101 | +18:41 | 83 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 120 | +26:00 | 164 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 59 | +7:19 | 7 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 76 | +10:09 | 65 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 135 | +33:36 | 154 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 75 | +10:00 | 131 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 132 | +31:07 | 75 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 77 | +10:19 | 232 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 143 | +46:08 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
121 | 141 | +40:59 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
122 | 15 | +1:15 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 66 | +8:25 | 214 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 44 | +4:27 | 17 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 69 | +9:07 | 15 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 105 | +19:34 | 96 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 90 | +13:52 | 112 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 87 | +13:13 | 221 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 109 | +20:26 | 122 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 104 | +19:33 | 43 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 99 | +17:34 | 92 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 108 | +20:21 | 97 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 62 | +7:47 | 94 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 35 | +3:03 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 150 | +58:50 | 174 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 144 | +46:43 | 177 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 71 | +9:12 | 205 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 148 | +54:42 | 237 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 151 | +59:46 | 225 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 106 | +19:34 | 62 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 115 | +23:06 | 123 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 112 | +22:07 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 118 | +25:40 | 12 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 111 | +22:01 | 196 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 88 | +13:21 | 222 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 145 | +47:30 | 216 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 26 | Fundación Euskadi | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
147 | 85 | +12:31 | 215 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
148 | 131 | +31:02 | 157 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 138 | +38:24 | 206 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 113 | +22:14 | 121 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 130 | +29:52 | 143 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
DNF | 197 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 212 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 125 | 100 | 16:08:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 70 | 50 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 60 | 36 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 56 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 50 | 28 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 114 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40 | 24 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | 20 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | 18 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 16 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 81 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 14 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 15 | 12 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 4 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | 10 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 213 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | 8 | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 135 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 7 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | 6 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 172 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 5 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 41 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 4 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 22 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 3 | 3 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 2 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 13 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | 1 | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 24 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 3 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 194 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 105 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 71 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 116 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 151 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||||
28 | 28 | - | 21 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||||
29 | 29 | - | 231 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||||
30 | 30 | - | 161 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||||
31 | 31 | - | 61 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||||
32 | 32 | - | 144 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||||
33 | - | 183 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||||
34 | 34 | - | 55 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||||
35 | 35 | - | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 54 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 142 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 152 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 23 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||||
39 | 39 | - | 191 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||||
40 | 40 | - | 27 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||||
41 | 41 | - | 52 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 73 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 224 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:51 4:51 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:03 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 6:02 6:02 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 6:05 6:05 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:31 6:31 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 26 | Rally UHC Cycling | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7:19 7:19 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:19 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 7:44 7:44 | .. | ||||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:47 7:47 | .. | ||||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:54 7:54 | .. | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:18 8:18 | .. | ||||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 227 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 8:23 8:23 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 8:25 8:25 | .. | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 234 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 9:24 9:24 | .. | ||||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 65 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 232 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 57 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:45 10:45 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 12:31 12:31 | .. | ||||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 221 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 13:13 13:13 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 222 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 13:21 13:21 | .. | ||||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:49 14:49 | .. | ||||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:08 16:08 | .. | ||||
96 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 16:52 16:52 | .. | ||||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:56 16:56 | .. | ||||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17:01 17:01 | .. | ||||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:07 19:07 | .. | ||||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:34 19:34 | .. | ||||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 19:34 | .. | ||||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19:53 19:53 | .. | ||||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 20:26 20:26 | .. | ||||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 21:27 21:27 | .. | ||||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 22:14 22:14 | .. | ||||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 23:06 23:06 | .. | ||||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25:05 25:05 | .. | ||||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 223 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 25:50 25:50 | .. | ||||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 26:16 26:16 | .. | ||||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:54 26:54 | .. | ||||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:03 27:03 | .. | ||||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27:22 27:22 | .. | ||||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 29:08 29:08 | .. | ||||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:14 29:14 | .. | ||||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:32 29:32 | .. | ||||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:07 31:07 | .. | ||||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 32:05 32:05 | .. | ||||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 207 | TT | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | 41 | Rally UHC Cycling | 32:53 32:53 | .. | ||||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 236 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | 36:44 36:44 | .. | ||||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 206 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 38:24 38:24 | .. | ||||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 235 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 39:32 39:32 | .. | ||||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 233 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | 40:44 40:44 | .. | ||||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 40:59 40:59 | .. | ||||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 141 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 41:35 41:35 | .. | ||||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 46:08 46:08 | .. | ||||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 177 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:43 46:43 | .. | ||||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 216 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 26 | Fundación Euskadi | 47:30 47:30 | .. | ||||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 217 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 48:34 48:34 | .. | ||||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 226 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 51:30 51:30 | .. | ||||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 237 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | 54:42 54:42 | .. | ||||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 175 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 58:45 58:45 | .. | ||||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 58:50 58:50 | .. | ||||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 225 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 59:46 59:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 223 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 41 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 147 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 182 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 12 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 165 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 153 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 4 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 41 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 42 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 13 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 45 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 131 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 162 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
16 | - | 181 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | - | ||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 44 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 22 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 46 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 164 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 74 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 213 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 16:09:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 172 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 231 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 54 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 142 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 152 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 23 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 191 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 52 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 234 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 232 | GC | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 221 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 236 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | 35:38 35:38 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 235 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 233 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 141 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 217 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 47:28 47:28 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 226 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 50:24 50:24 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 237 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | 53:36 53:36 | .. | |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 57:44 57:44 | .. | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 225 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 58:40 58:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 48:27:22 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 3:51 3:51 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | CCC Team | WT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 5:25 5:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 6:28 6:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:32 7:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 7:34 7:34 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 8:18 8:18 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 10:22 10:22 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 10:37 10:37 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:24 11:24 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 11:55 11:55 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | W52 / FC Porto | PCT | 12:10 12:10 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 14:30 14:30 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 15:21 15:21 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 15:50 15:50 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 16:17 16:17 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 16:40 16:40 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 17:48 17:48 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 18:39 18:39 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Rally UHC Cycling | PCT | 20:15 20:15 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Kometa Cycling Team | CT | 20:21 20:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 February 2019
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:48.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:88.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:402
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: