2021»72nd
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
(2.Pro)2021»Stage 2»Alicante›Alicante(179km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Hondón de los Frailes (69.4 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Agost (149.8 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Youth day classicifaction
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | D'heygere Gil | Tarteletto - Isorex | 4:09:23 |
2 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
3 | Fuentes Ángel | Burgos - BH | ,, |
4 | Jaime Álex | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
5 | De Decker Alfdan | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
6 | Riou Alan | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
7 | Molenaar Alex | Burgos - BH | ,, |
8 | Radice Raffaele | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
9 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | ,, |
10 | Boileau Alan | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
11 | De Poorter Maxime | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
12 | Martín Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
13 | Sheffield Magnus | Rally Cycling | ,, |
14 | Guernalec Thibault | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
15 | Welten Bram | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
16 | Wouters Enzo | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
17 | Cuadrado Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
18 | Raugel Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
19 | Sajnok Szymon | Cofidis | ,, |
20 | Alba Juan Diego | Movistar Team | ,, |
21 | Meens Johan | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
22 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | ,, |
23 | González Abner | Movistar Team | ,, |
24 | Wright Paul | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
25 | López Diego | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
26 | Draghi Guido | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
27 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
28 | Double Paul | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
29 | Di Felice Francesco | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
30 | Novikov Savva | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
31 | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
32 | Balmer Alexandre | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
33 | Walsh Ben | EvoPro Racing | ,, |
34 | Carvalho Andre | Cofidis | ,, |
35 | Ruiz Ibon | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
36 | Huys Laurens | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
37 | Bou Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
38 | Carollo Francesco | Mg.K Vis VPM | 0:18 |
39 | Rex Laurenz | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
40 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | 0:55 |
41 | Aparicio Mario | Burgos - BH | 0:59 |
42 | Paasschens Mathijs | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1:04 |
43 | Monk Cyrus | EvoPro Racing | 1:16 |
44 | García Pierna Carlos | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
45 | Schizzi Vitor Zucco | EvoPro Racing | ,, |
46 | Brown Jonny | EvoPro Racing | 1:23 |
47 | López Jordi | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:29 |
48 | Azparren Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:13 |
49 | Vandepitte Nathan | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2:42 |
50 | Moreno Iván | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5:07 |
51 | Araiz Sergio | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
52 | Osorio Alejandro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:08 |
53 | Aular Orluis | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:05 |
DNF | Mendez Daniel Alejandro | Equipo Kern Pharma | |
DNF | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | |
DNS | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | |
Team day classification