2021»72nd
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
(2.Pro)2021»Stage 5 (Final)»Paterna›Valencia(91.2km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Molenaar Alex | Burgos - BH | 1:56:25 |
2 | Welten Bram | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
3 | Thijssen Gerben | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
4 | Di Felice Francesco | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
5 | Azparren Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
6 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | ,, |
7 | De Decker Alfdan | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
8 | Carollo Francesco | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
9 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
10 | Wouters Enzo | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
11 | Sajnok Szymon | Cofidis | ,, |
12 | Jaime Álex | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
13 | Sheffield Magnus | Rally Cycling | ,, |
14 | Aular Orluis | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
15 | D'heygere Gil | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
16 | Martín Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
17 | Boileau Alan | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
18 | Novikov Savva | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
19 | Raugel Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
20 | Cuadrado Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
21 | López Diego | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
22 | Walsh Ben | EvoPro Racing | ,, |
23 | Alba Juan Diego | Movistar Team | ,, |
24 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | ,, |
25 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | ,, |
26 | Riou Alan | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
27 | Meens Johan | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
28 | Moreno Iván | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
29 | Fuentes Ángel | Burgos - BH | ,, |
30 | Rex Laurenz | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
31 | Vandepitte Nathan | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
32 | Balmer Alexandre | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
33 | González Abner | Movistar Team | ,, |
34 | Araiz Sergio | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
35 | Draghi Guido | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
36 | Double Paul | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
37 | Schizzi Vitor Zucco | EvoPro Racing | ,, |
38 | Huys Laurens | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
39 | García Pierna Carlos | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
40 | De Poorter Maxime | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, |
41 | López Jordi | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
42 | Radice Raffaele | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
43 | Monk Cyrus | EvoPro Racing | ,, |
44 | Brown Jonny | EvoPro Racing | ,, |
45 | Guernalec Thibault | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
46 | Ruiz Ibon | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
47 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
48 | Wright Paul | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, |
49 | Bou Joan | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
50 | Aparicio Mario | Burgos - BH | 0:22 |
51 | Paasschens Mathijs | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
DNS | Osorio Alejandro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | |
Team day classification
Sprint | Bétera (75.1 km)
(view location)
Points at finish