Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2008
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2010
- stage -
Stage 1 | Los Corrales - Mercadal
Stage 2 | Santander - Bostronizo
Stage 3 | Reinosa - Santa María de Aguayo
Stage 4 | San Felices - Los Corrales
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 4 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta al Besaya
»
2009
»
Startlist
menu
2009
»
Vuelta al Besaya
(2.1)
2009
»
4 Stages
»
Los Corrales
›
Los Corrales
(333km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
120
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
VALDERRAMA Aitor
Naturgas Energia
2
-
ESTRADA Juan Javier
Andalucia-Caja Sur
3
-
DE PEDRO Pablo
Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
4
-
ABELLÁN Miguel Antonio
5
-
ALVAREZ Diego
6
-
ANGULO Antonio
7
-
ARA Ignacio
8
-
ARCAS Jorge
9
-
ARENAL Alejandro
10
-
ARROYO José Antonio
11
-
BARBA Ismael
12
-
BARREU Alejandro
13
-
BELTRAN Cristian
14
-
BERBEL Juan
15
-
BERGAZ Pedro Luis
16
-
BESOZZI Matteo
17
-
BESTER Shaun-Nick
18
-
BOVIO Giuseppe
19
-
BURMANN Wolfgang
20
-
CANPIOTTI Davide
21
-
CARCELLER Gabriel
22
-
CASTRO Alex
23
-
ÇEVIKER Muhammed
24
-
CHIRICO Luca
25
-
COLLANTES Cruz
26
-
COMPAIRE Fernando
27
-
COTILLO Agustin
28
-
DE MENA Alvaro
29
-
DE PRADO Hector
30
-
DIAÑEZ David
31
-
DIAZ Dario
32
-
DIOS Cristobal
33
-
DOMENE Antonio
34
-
ECHEZARRETA Aitor
35
-
ERCEVIK Egemen
36
-
ESPIGARES Juan
37
-
FERNANDEZ Adolfo
38
-
FRA Adan
39
-
GALBIATI Ezio
40
-
GARCIA Antonio
41
-
GARCIA Damian
42
-
GARCIA Javier
43
-
GENCAY Mustafa
44
-
GOMEZ David
45
-
GOMEZ ELORRIAGA Inigo
46
-
GOMEZ Jon
47
-
GOMEZ Jorge
48
-
GONZALEZ Jose
49
-
GONZÁLEZ Mario
50
-
GONZALEZ Martin
51
-
GONZÁLEZ Óscar
52
-
GOUWS Rian
53
-
GRAÑA Aitor
54
-
HERNÁNDEZ Daniel
55
-
HERRANZ Eduardo
56
-
IBÁÑEZ Alberto
57
-
JENNINGS Christopher
58
-
JIMÉNEZ José Manuel
59
-
KABAREC Armand
60
-
KOÇAY Alfarslan
61
-
KRUGER Hendrik
62
-
KURKUT Adil
63
-
LABARTA Jairo
64
-
LASARTE Oscar
65
-
MAIORANA Stefano
66
-
MANZANO Sergio
67
-
MARES Adrian
68
-
MARIN Jesus
69
-
MARRACO Enrique
70
-
MARTIN Alvaro
71
-
MARTIN Angel
72
-
MARTIN Daniel
73
-
MARTINEZ Adrian
74
-
MARTINEZ Jose David
75
-
MARTINEZ Juan Antonio
76
-
MAURELO Abel
77
-
MEINTJES Louis
78
-
MELERO Sergio
79
-
MITCHEL Bradley
80
-
MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín
81
-
MONTOYA Juan Carlos
82
-
MORA Jaime
83
-
NOCETE Jose Alberto
84
-
NUÑO Israel
85
-
OMARINI Simone
86
-
ORBE Haritz
87
-
ORTEGA Jose Ignacio
88
-
PAGLIA Simone
89
-
PEDRERO Antonio
90
-
PELEGRI Ruben
91
-
PEÑA Javier
92
-
PEREZ Alvaro
93
-
POMAR Alvaro
94
-
PUJOL Adria
95
-
QUILEZ Victor
96
-
RAYA Alex
97
-
REIS Rasim
98
-
RIZA TANRIVERDI Ali
99
-
ROJAS Francisco
100
-
ROMERO Edgar
101
-
RUBIO Jesús Alberto
102
-
RUIZ Carles
103
-
RUIZ Cesar
104
-
RUIZ Pablo
105
-
SAINZ Alberto
106
-
SALAS Ibai
107
-
SALIDO Luis
108
-
SAN MIGUEL David
109
-
SANCHEZ Daniel
110
-
SÁNCHEZ Javier
111
-
SANCHEZ Victor
112
-
SENDROS Llibert
113
-
TEJEDOR Diego
114
-
VALANDRO Matteo
115
-
VAN ZYL Johann
116
-
VARGAS Fernando
117
-
VILLAMIL Sergio
118
-
VILLANUEVA Sergio
119
-
VUELTA Michel
120
-
ZURITA Francesc
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)