Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1966
2012
- stage -
Stage 1 | San Fernando de Apure - San Fernando de Apure
Stage 2 | Achaguas - Mantecal
Stage 3 | Elorza - Guasdualito
Stage 4 | El Canton - Santa Barbara de Barinas
Stage 5 | Santa Maria de Caparo - Pregonero
Stage 6 | San Rafael de El Pinal - San Antonio del Tachira
Stage 7 | Urena - Rubio
Stage 8 | Delicias - Tariba
Stage 9 | Cordero - San Simon
Stage 10 | Coloncito - La Grita
Stage 11 | La Fria - Cerro Cristo
Stage 12 | San Cristobal - San Cristobal
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 12 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta al Táchira
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
46th
Vuelta al Táchira
(2.2)
2011
»
12 Stages
»
San Fernando de Apure
›
San Cristobal
(1636.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
86
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
RUJANO José Humberto
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
2
-
ALARCON José
Movistar CT
3
-
GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan
Movistar CT
4
-
ABREU Jorge
5
-
ANAYA Sebastian Giannini
6
-
ARAUJO Darwin
7
-
BECERRA Carlos Andrés
8
-
BECERRA Eduin
9
-
BELTRAN Elio
10
-
BENÍTEZ Lizardo
11
-
BRAVO Wilmer
12
-
BRICEÑO Fernando
13
-
BRICENO Manuel
14
-
CACERES Yosvany
15
-
CAMACHO Rodolfo Antonio
16
-
CAMARGO Jonathan
17
-
CAMARGO Nelson
18
-
CAMARGO Wilston
19
-
CHACON Franklin Raul
20
-
CHACÓN José Isidro
21
-
CHACON Miguel Ernesto
22
-
CHAPARRO Jaime
23
-
COLLADO Ismael
24
-
CONTRERAS José Alirio
25
-
CRUZ Adderlyn Félix
26
-
CRUZ Wendy Ramon
27
-
DE JESUS GARCIA Braulio
28
-
DELGADO Yeison Rogelio
29
-
DIAZ Luis Eusebio
30
-
FLORES Ruben Eduardo
31
-
FREIRE Yoandris
32
-
GARCÍA Artur Alberto
33
-
GARCÍA José Wladimir
34
-
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
35
-
GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier
36
-
GUEVARA Manuel Enrique
37
-
GUTIERREZ Pedro
38
-
HERRERA Julio
39
-
LEON German
40
-
LIBRE Jose David
41
-
LINARES Carlos Daniel
42
-
MACHADO Honorio Rafael
43
-
MANZANO Jaiker
44
-
MARTINEZ Luis Alfredo
45
-
MEDINA Daniel
46
-
MEDINA Manuel Eduardo
47
-
MOJICA José
48
-
MOLINA Nestor
49
-
MONTOYA Liselfi Martin
50
-
MORENO Salvador
51
-
MURILLO Juan Engelberth
52
-
NAVA John Alberto
53
-
OCHOA Richard
54
-
ORTEGA Edgar
55
-
OVIEDO Miguel
56
-
PARRA Geovanny
57
-
PENA Luis Alberto
58
-
PIÑEIROS José
59
-
QUEVEDO Xavier Antonio
60
-
RINCÓN José Daniel
61
-
RIVAS Angel
62
-
RIVAS Heberth
63
-
ROJAS Juan Carlos
64
-
ROJAS Máximo Eliecer
65
-
ROJAS Yosvans
66
-
ROMAN Maky
67
-
RUIZ Juan Carlos
68
-
SALAZAR César Augusto
69
-
SALINAS Yonathan
70
-
SANABRIA Vicente
71
-
SÁNCHEZ Augusto
72
-
SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael
73
-
SARMIENTO José Ismael
74
-
SEQUERA Pedro
75
-
SILVA Fernando Santos
76
-
SOLENZAL Joel
77
-
SOTO David
78
-
TORRES Alvaro
79
-
TORRES Paul Alberto
80
-
TRUJILLO Rolando
81
-
UBETO Miguel Armando
82
-
URREA Darwin Luis
83
-
VALERO Adelso
84
-
VALERO Aldo
85
-
VARGAS Fredy
86
-
VASQUEZ Noel Armando
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)