The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 7 | 5 | 3:29:46 | |
2 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 2 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
4 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:05 1:05 | |||
5 | 1:49 1:49 | |||||
6 | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:49 | |||
7 | 2:09 2:09 | |||||
8 | 2:43 2:43 | |||||
9 | 2:49 2:49 | |||||
10 | 2:50 2:50 | |||||
11 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
12 | 3:08 3:08 | |||||
13 | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 3:12 3:12 | |||
14 | REYES Yeison Sebastian GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 3:22 3:22 | |||
15 | 3:23 3:23 | |||||
16 | ,, 3:23 | |||||
17 | 3:39 3:39 | |||||
18 | 3:48 3:48 | |||||
19 | ,, 3:48 | |||||
20 | 3:53 3:53 | |||||
21 | 4:00 4:00 | |||||
22 | 4:31 4:31 | |||||
23 | 4:34 4:34 | |||||
24 | 4:56 4:56 | |||||
25 | ,, 4:56 | |||||
26 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 4:56 | |||
27 | 5:28 5:28 | |||||
28 | 5:37 5:37 | |||||
29 | 5:41 5:41 | |||||
30 | 5:44 5:44 | |||||
31 | 5:48 5:48 | |||||
32 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 5:59 5:59 | |||
33 | 6:11 6:11 | |||||
34 | OSPINA Jhonatan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 6:29 6:29 | |||
35 | 6:35 6:35 | |||||
36 | 6:45 6:45 | |||||
37 | ,, 6:45 | |||||
38 | 8:40 8:40 | |||||
39 | 8:44 8:44 | |||||
40 | 10:37 10:37 | |||||
41 | 11:11 11:11 | |||||
42 | 12:25 12:25 | |||||
43 | AULAR Orluis Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 12:25 | |||
44 | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 12:25 | |||
45 | ,, 12:25 | |||||
46 | ,, 12:25 | |||||
47 | ,, 12:25 | |||||
48 | 13:17 13:17 | |||||
49 | 22:26 22:26 | |||||
50 | ,, 22:26 | |||||
51 | ,, 22:26 | |||||
52 | 22:37 22:37 | |||||
53 | ,, 22:37 | |||||
54 | ,, 22:37 | |||||
55 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22:41 22:41 | |||
56 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 22:41 | |||
57 | ,, 22:41 | |||||
58 | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24:50 24:50 | |||
59 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 24:50 | |||
60 | TALERO Cristihan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 24:53 24:53 | |||
61 | ,, 24:53 | |||||
62 | 25:32 25:32 | |||||
63 | ,, 25:32 | |||||
64 | ,, 25:32 | |||||
65 | QUINTERO Leonel Start Team Gusto | Start Team Gusto | ,, 25:32 | |||
66 | ,, 25:32 | |||||
67 | 25:42 25:42 | |||||
68 | ,, 25:42 | |||||
69 | ,, 25:42 | |||||
70 | 26:06 26:06 | |||||
71 | 26:30 26:30 | |||||
72 | ,, 26:30 | |||||
73 | ,, 26:30 | |||||
74 | ,, 26:30 | |||||
75 | 26:40 26:40 | |||||
76 | ,, 26:40 | |||||
77 | 27:03 27:03 | |||||
78 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 27:03 | |||
79 | ,, 27:03 | |||||
80 | 33:44 33:44 | |||||
81 | 34:07 34:07 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | |||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.24 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:123.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:225
- Vert. meters:2269
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: