The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | 5 | 2:48:35 | |
2 | AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 0:01 0:01 | |||||
10 | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Movistar Team Ecuador | Movistar Team Ecuador | 0:08 0:08 | |||
11 | 0:10 0:10 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
13 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
15 | HARO Wilson Movistar Team Ecuador | Movistar Team Ecuador | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:10 | |||
17 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:10 | |||
18 | 0:15 0:15 | |||||
19 | 0:23 0:23 | |||||
20 | 0:26 0:26 | |||||
21 | 0:29 0:29 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:29 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:29 | |||||
24 | 0:34 0:34 | |||||
25 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 0:36 0:36 | |||
26 | ,, 0:36 | |||||
27 | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | |||
28 | ,, 0:36 | |||||
29 | ,, 0:36 | |||||
30 | ,, 0:36 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:36 | |||||
32 | 0:45 0:45 | |||||
33 | 0:48 0:48 | |||||
34 | 0:53 0:53 | |||||
35 | 0:57 0:57 | |||||
36 | 0:59 0:59 | |||||
37 | 1:03 1:03 | |||||
38 | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Movistar Team Ecuador | Movistar Team Ecuador | 1:05 1:05 | |||
39 | 1:14 1:14 | |||||
40 | ,, 1:14 | |||||
41 | 1:51 1:51 | |||||
42 | 3:01 3:01 | |||||
43 | 3:34 3:34 | |||||
44 | 7:32 7:32 | |||||
45 | 7:39 7:39 | |||||
46 | 8:11 8:11 | |||||
47 | 10:29 10:29 | |||||
48 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:32 10:32 | |||
49 | ,, 10:32 | |||||
50 | 11:10 11:10 | |||||
51 | 25:55 25:55 | |||||
52 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
53 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
54 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
55 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
56 | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar Team Ecuador | Movistar Team Ecuador | ,, 25:55 | |||
57 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
58 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
59 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
60 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
61 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
62 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
63 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
64 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
65 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
66 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
67 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
68 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
69 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
70 | ,, 25:55 | |||||
71 | 40:40 40:40 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | |||
DNF | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | |||
DNF | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | - | |||
DNF | ALZATE Carlos GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | - | |||
DNF | MONTENEGRO Santiago Movistar Team Ecuador | Movistar Team Ecuador | - | |||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 January 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:115.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:68
- Vert. meters:1560
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: