The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ALARCON José Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 40 | 25 | 27:36:34 | |
2 | 2 | - | RUIZ Juan José Gob. Trujillo | Gob. Trujillo | 30 | 18 | 1:44 1:44 | |
3 | 3 | - | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 25 | 14 | 2:32 2:32 | |
4 | 4 | - | GODOY Yonder Gob. Trujillo | Gob. Trujillo | 20 | 11 | 3:13 3:13 | |
5 | 5 | - | BECERRA Eduin Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 15 | 8 | 4:10 4:10 | |
6 | 6 | - | BRICEÑO Yimmi José Gob. Trujillo | Gob. Trujillo | 10 | 6 | 4:20 4:20 | |
7 | 7 | - | EUGENIO Yonathan Miguel Ciclismo de Politachira | Ciclismo de Politachira | 5 | 4 | 6:02 6:02 | |
8 | 8 | - | CAMPOS Roniel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 3 | 3 | 6:04 6:04 | |
9 | 9 | - | MORA Luis Guillermo Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 3 | 2 | 6:11 6:11 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | MEDINA Manuel Eduardo Pegasus La Guaira | Pegasus La Guaira | 3 | 1 | 8:48 8:48 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | CAMARGO Breinner Smaichel Ciclismo de Politachira | Ciclismo de Politachira | 9:00 9:00 | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 10:53 10:53 | |||
13 | 13 | - | RAMIREZ Yilber City Bikes | City Bikes | 11:49 11:49 | |||
14 | 14 | - | ESPINEL Juan Alcides Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 13:43 13:43 | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | TORRES Carlos Alberto Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 15:30 15:30 | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | CAMARGO Jonathan Distribuidaro Rairos | Distribuidaro Rairos | 16:47 16:47 | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | RUBIO Yohandri Josue Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 16:55 16:55 | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 17:19 17:19 | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | ABREU Daniel City Bikes | City Bikes | 17:20 17:20 | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | HUERA Richard Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 17:29 17:29 | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | NAVA John Alberto Gob. Trujillo | Gob. Trujillo | 17:56 17:56 | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | MANCIPE Andrés Liber GW Shimano-Sidermec | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 18:51 18:51 | |||
23 | 23 | - | FLORES Ruben Eduardo Ciclismo de Politachira | Ciclismo de Politachira | 19:12 19:12 | |||
24 | 24 | - | CHACÓN Franklin Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 24:27 24:27 | |||
25 | 25 | - | CASTILLO Jose Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 24:31 24:31 | |||
26 | 26 | - | MARTINEZ Michel Eduardo Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo Andino | 24:40 24:40 | |||
27 | 27 | - | PINTO Luis Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 27:18 27:18 | |||
28 | 28 | - | HOYOS Daniel Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 29:51 29:51 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | SEQUERA Pedro Pegasus La Guaira | Pegasus La Guaira | 31:21 31:21 | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | RAMIREZ Yurgen MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 31:54 31:54 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | SUESCA Marco Tulio Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 33:06 33:06 | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | RUIZ ACUÑA Jeferson Armando GW Shimano-Sidermec | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 34:16 34:16 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | MENDOZA David Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 42:48 42:48 | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | GUEVARA Gregory City Bikes | City Bikes | 44:55 44:55 | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | RIVAS Angel Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 47:14 47:14 | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 47:57 47:57 | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | FUENTES Yorman Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 49:32 49:32 | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | JEREZ Yosimar Team Gesprom Colombia | Team Gesprom Colombia | 54:01 54:01 | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | TOVAR Emmanuel Fundación Ciclocorse | Fundación Ciclocorse | 58:54 58:54 | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | MERCHAN Didier GW Shimano-Sidermec | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | RESTREPO Jhonatan GW Shimano-Sidermec | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:02:17 1:02:17 | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | VILORIA Enmanuel David City Bikes | City Bikes | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | CHÁVEZ Erick Josué Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | VALENCIA David Uber Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 1:06:55 1:06:55 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | LINARES William de Jesús Fundación Ciclocorse | Fundación Ciclocorse | 1:08:48 1:08:48 | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | TORRES Edwin Yair Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | SANABRIA Cesar MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | MOLINA Edgardo Distribuidaro Rairos | Distribuidaro Rairos | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | ARAUJO Jhonny Alexander Gob. Trujillo | Gob. Trujillo | 1:15:35 1:15:35 | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | REVETE Brayan Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | Fina Arroz Banco Plaza Multimarcas | 1:17:11 1:17:11 | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | ALVAREZ Ocmar Anier Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | HOYOS Juan Diego Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | RIVAS Fabian José Fundación Ciclocorse | Fundación Ciclocorse | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | |||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | RINCÓN Franklin Sadoc Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:23:11 1:23:11 | |||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | ROA Kevin Space in Novo Construction | Space in Novo Construction | 1:24:35 1:24:35 | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | BLANCO Julio Cesar Space in Novo Construction | Space in Novo Construction | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | RANGEL José Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | FERNANDEZ Eduardo Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 1:41:58 1:41:58 | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | PARRA Mykel Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:46:39 1:46:39 | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | GUATIBONZA Jonathan GW Shimano-Sidermec | GW Shimano-Sidermec | 1:52:20 1:52:20 | |||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | CONTRERAS Darwin Space in Novo Construction | Space in Novo Construction | 2:01:18 2:01:18 | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | COROPA Sandro Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 2:02:33 2:02:33 | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | SAAVEDRA Raul Andres Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 2:03:30 2:03:30 | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | FITO PRATS Ricard Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | Torres - Fernando Barceló Team | 2:06:58 2:06:58 | |||
65 | 79 | ▲14 | YAGUARO Isaac Distribuidaro Rairos | Distribuidaro Rairos | 2:26:44 2:26:44 | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | MEDINA Romer Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 2:43:12 2:43:12 | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | VILLASMIL Alexander Distribuidaro Rairos | Distribuidaro Rairos | 2:48:32 2:48:32 | |||
68 | 84 | ▲16 | ARIAS Stephano Alfonso MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 3:02:21 3:02:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 January 2023
- Start time:11:00 (16:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.387 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:117 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:81
- Vert. meters:1784
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: