The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 100 | 15:49:31 | |
2 | 2 | - | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 3 | - | EVANS Cadel T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 50 | 0:09 0:09 | |
4 | 4 | - | PLAZA Rubén Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 36 | 0:20 0:20 | |
5 | 5 | - | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | Saeco | 28 | 0:37 0:37 | |
6 | 6 | - | COLOM Antonio Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 24 | 1:10 1:10 | |
7 | 7 | - | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 1:13 1:13 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | ELÍAS José Miguel Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 18 | 1:40 1:40 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 16 | 1:41 1:41 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 14 | 1:44 1:44 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | RINCÓN José Daniel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12 | 2:01 2:01 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10 | 2:08 2:08 | |
13 | 13 | - | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 8 | 2:11 2:11 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 7 | 2:41 2:41 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | YUS Unai Emillio Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 6 | 2:53 2:53 | |
16 | 16 | - | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 3:21 3:21 | |
17 | 17 | - | FLORENCIO Xavier Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 4 | 3:32 3:32 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 3 | 4:01 4:01 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | LÓPEZ David Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 2 | 4:21 4:21 | |
20 | 20 | - | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 1 | 4:28 4:28 | |
21 | 21 | - | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4:42 4:42 | ||
22 | - | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:55 4:55 | |||
24 | ▲1 | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:41 5:41 | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | Saeco | 5:43 5:43 | ||
25 | 25 | - | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:13 6:13 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre | Lampre | 6:30 6:30 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 6:39 6:39 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 6:44 6:44 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | PICHON Mickaël Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:51 6:51 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | GUTIÉRREZ Efraín Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 6:55 6:55 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:10 7:10 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | Lampre | 7:14 7:14 | ||
33 | 33 | - | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:12 8:12 | ||
34 | 34 | - | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 8:23 8:23 | ||
35 | 35 | - | DI LUCA Danilo Saeco | Saeco | 11:27 11:27 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | LOPEZ Julio Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 11:59 11:59 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12:02 12:02 | ||
38 | 38 | - | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 13:56 13:56 | ||
39 | 39 | - | GABRIEL Frédéric MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 15:16 15:16 | ||
40 | 40 | - | GUERRA Héctor Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 15:32 15:32 | ||
41 | 41 | - | BLANCO David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 15:46 15:46 | ||
42 | 42 | - | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 15:52 15:52 | ||
43 | 43 | - | TORRENT Carlos Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 16:07 16:07 | ||
44 | 44 | - | RENDERS Jens MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 16:16 16:16 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | KONEČNÝ Tomáš T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 16:32 16:32 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16:41 16:41 | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16:43 16:43 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 17:21 17:21 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 17:22 17:22 | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 17:22 | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 17:24 17:24 | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | BLANCO Santiago Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 17:36 17:36 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 17:59 17:59 | ||
54 | 54 | - | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | Saeco | 18:12 18:12 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | Lampre | 18:36 18:36 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele Lampre | Lampre | 18:48 18:48 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | Saeco | 19:01 19:01 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 20:08 20:08 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 20:09 20:09 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | LEUKEMANS Björn MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 20:27 20:27 | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 20:29 20:29 | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 21:00 21:00 | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 21:06 21:06 | ||
64 | 64 | - | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:11 21:11 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | EUBA Lander Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 22:55 22:55 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | Lampre | 23:10 23:10 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 23:27 23:27 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 23:33 23:33 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | SPRICK Matthieu Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 24:05 24:05 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | Saeco | 24:12 24:12 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 24:18 24:18 | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 24:56 24:56 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 24:57 24:57 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 25:12 25:12 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | Saeco | 25:29 25:29 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25:31 25:31 | ||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | LAGUNA Oscar Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 26:08 26:08 | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | CUENCA Juan Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26:39 26:39 | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | PÉREZ Javier Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 26:58 26:58 | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | HUNT Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 27:39 27:39 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Joaquin Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 28:05 28:05 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | PLANCKAERT Jo MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 28:28 28:28 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | Lampre | 28:34 28:34 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | SVORADA Ján Lampre | Lampre | 29:55 29:55 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | GUTIERREZ Francisco Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 33:13 33:13 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34:43 34:43 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 35:06 35:06 | ||
88 | 88 | - | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:54 35:54 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | DEL RIO Ion Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 36:01 36:01 | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 38:33 38:33 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | Saeco | 39:37 39:37 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40:50 40:50 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | PÉREZ Aitor Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 41:46 41:46 | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 43:22 43:22 | ||
95 | 95 | - | NALLY Dermot Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 43:24 43:24 | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 45:03 45:03 | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | DUEÑAS Moisés Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | ,, 45:03 | ||
98 | 98 | - | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 45:26 45:26 | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 45:41 45:41 | ||
100 | 100 | - | LÓPEZ José Antonio Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 48:17 48:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 March 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: