The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 20 | 4:14:33 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 7 | +0:19 | 21 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 7 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:13 | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | ,, 0:13 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:10 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:19 | 142 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | ,, 0:13 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:19 | 101 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | ,, 0:13 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:16 | 6 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
9 | 5 | +0:16 | 4 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:35 | 134 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:39 | 171 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:39 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 1:33 | ||||
13 | 21 | +2:16 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:33 | ||||
14 | 17 | +1:44 | 56 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
15 | 28 | +4:26 | 35 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
16 | 27 | +4:26 | 47 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 1:33 | ||||
17 | 13 | +1:39 | 105 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:33 | ||||
18 | 15 | +1:39 | 111 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 1:33 | ||||
19 | 14 | +1:39 | 84 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:33 | ||||
20 | 19 | +1:44 | 37 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
21 | 20 | +1:44 | 57 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
22 | 18 | +1:44 | 132 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:33 | ||||
23 | 16 | +1:39 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:33 | ||||
24 | 41 | +9:35 | 122 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 1:33 | ||||
25 | 42 | +9:35 | 55 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
26 | 31 | +5:41 | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
27 | 23 | +2:54 | 53 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:48 | ||||
28 | 24 | +2:59 | 12 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:48 | ||||
29 | 22 | +2:54 | 15 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:48 | ||||
30 | 30 | +5:41 | 163 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:48 | ||||
31 | 44 | +10:50 | 145 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:48 | ||||
32 | 29 | +5:41 | 152 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:48 | ||||
33 | 32 | +5:41 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 2:48 | ||||
34 | 25 | +2:59 | 36 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | ,, 2:48 | ||||
35 | 34 | +7:17 | 24 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
36 | 45 | +12:08 | 75 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
37 | 26 | +4:13 | 63 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
38 | 33 | +7:03 | 137 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
39 | 35 | +7:48 | 86 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
40 | 36 | +7:48 | 125 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 4:55 | ||||
41 | 51 | +12:57 | 135 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:55 | ||||
42 | 50 | +12:57 | 76 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:55 | ||||
43 | 37 | +7:56 | 25 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
44 | 40 | +8:08 | 16 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
45 | 58 | +15:59 | 73 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 7:57 | ||||
46 | 39 | +8:03 | 17 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:57 | ||||
47 | 43 | +10:50 | 43 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 7:57 | ||||
48 | 38 | +8:03 | 34 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | ,, 7:57 | ||||
49 | 52 | +13:03 | 22 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
50 | 68 | +22:06 | 121 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | 31 | Rally UHC Cycling | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
51 | 46 | +12:33 | 52 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:27 | ||||
52 | 53 | +15:20 | 106 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:27 | ||||
53 | 56 | +15:32 | 151 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:27 | ||||
54 | 47 | +12:33 | 62 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:27 | ||||
55 | 48 | +12:33 | 127 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 26 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 12:27 | ||||
56 | 49 | +12:38 | 27 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:27 | ||||
57 | 54 | +15:20 | 72 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:27 | ||||
58 | 64 | +20:29 | 92 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 12:27 | ||||
59 | 55 | +15:20 | 124 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 12:27 | ||||
60 | 63 | +20:10 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:27 | ||||
61 | 57 | +15:32 | 126 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 12:27 | ||||
62 | 60 | +19:46 | 42 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Roompot - Charles | 22 | Roompot - Charles | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
63 | 69 | +26:32 | 91 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 16:53 | ||||
64 | 70 | +26:32 | 161 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Direct Energie | 20 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:53 | ||||
65 | 62 | +19:46 | 174 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 16:53 | ||||
66 | 59 | +19:46 | 155 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:53 | ||||
67 | 61 | +19:46 | 157 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:53 | ||||
68 | 73 | +28:11 | 83 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
69 | 65 | +21:25 | 164 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 18:32 | ||||
70 | 66 | +21:25 | 5 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:32 | ||||
71 | 74 | +28:11 | 123 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally UHC Cycling | 28 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 18:32 | ||||
72 | 67 | +21:39 | 41 | TT | BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles | 33 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 18:32 | ||||
73 | 71 | +26:34 | 156 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:32 | ||||
74 | 75 | +28:11 | 147 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 18:32 | ||||
75 | 72 | +26:55 | 154 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:53 18:53 | ||||
76 | 77 | +28:50 | 113 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 25:45 25:45 | ||||
77 | 82 | +35:24 | 114 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 25:45 | ||||
78 | 84 | +35:24 | 112 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 25:45 | ||||
79 | 81 | +35:24 | 116 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 25:45 | ||||
80 | 83 | +35:24 | 117 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 25:45 | ||||
81 | 79 | +35:24 | 46 | Sprint | TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot - Charles | 22 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 25:45 | ||||
82 | 76 | +28:38 | 45 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles | 25 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 25:45 | ||||
83 | 80 | +35:24 | 71 | GC | BICO Nuno Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:45 | ||||
84 | 78 | +28:50 | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 25:45 | ||||
85 | 85 | +35:24 | 146 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 25:45 | ||||
DNF | 93 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 19 | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Sprint | CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 162 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 81 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNS | 33 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 104 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 125 | 100 | 8:29:38 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 70 | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 36 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 50 | 28 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 6 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 24 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | 20 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
8 | 24 | ▲16 | 101 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 142 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 134 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 14 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 15 | 12 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 10 | 10 | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 105 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 8 | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 84 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 7 | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 111 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | 6 | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 5 | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 56 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 4 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 132 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 3 | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 37 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 3 | 2 | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
20 | 35 | ▲15 | 57 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 1 | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
21 | 37 | ▲16 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 15 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 12 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 36 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | 3 | ,, 2:59 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||||
27 | 59 | ▲32 | 47 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||||
28 | 69 | ▲41 | 35 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | ,, 4:26 | .. | ||||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 152 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||||
30 | 50 | ▲20 | 163 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:41 | .. | ||||
31 | 58 | ▲27 | 85 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:41 | .. | ||||
32 | 65 | ▲33 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 5:41 | .. | ||||
33 | 67 | ▲34 | 137 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||||
34 | 81 | ▲47 | 24 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:17 7:17 | .. | ||||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 86 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||||
36 | 64 | ▲28 | 125 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||||
38 | 12 | ▼26 | 34 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 8:03 8:03 | .. | ||||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 17 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:03 | .. | ||||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 16 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||||
41 | 90 | ▲49 | 122 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||||
42 | 94 | ▲52 | 55 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:35 | .. | ||||
43 | 68 | ▲25 | 43 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||||
44 | 91 | ▲47 | 145 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 10:50 | .. | ||||
45 | 92 | ▲47 | 75 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||||
46 | 9 | ▼37 | 52 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||||
47 | 8 | ▼39 | 62 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:33 | .. | ||||
48 | 17 | ▼31 | 127 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 26 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 12:33 | .. | ||||
49 | 34 | ▼15 | 27 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||||
50 | 88 | ▲38 | 76 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||||
51 | 93 | ▲42 | 135 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:57 | .. | ||||
52 | 38 | ▼14 | 22 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 106 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:20 15:20 | .. | ||||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 15:20 | .. | ||||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 124 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:20 | .. | ||||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 151 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||||
57 | 74 | ▲17 | 126 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:32 | .. | ||||
58 | 87 | ▲29 | 73 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||||
59 | 41 | ▼18 | 155 | TT | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:46 19:46 | .. | ||||
60 | 48 | ▼12 | 42 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Roompot - Charles | 22 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 19:46 | .. | ||||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 157 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:46 | .. | ||||
62 | 62 | - | 174 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 19:46 | .. | ||||
63 | 82 | ▲19 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:10 20:10 | .. | ||||
64 | 95 | ▲31 | 92 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||||
65 | 43 | ▼22 | 164 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 21:25 21:25 | .. | ||||
66 | 54 | ▼12 | 5 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:25 | .. | ||||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 41 | TT | BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles | 33 | Roompot - Charles | 21:39 21:39 | .. | ||||
68 | 101 | ▲33 | 121 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | 31 | Rally UHC Cycling | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||||
69 | 102 | ▲33 | 91 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 26:32 26:32 | .. | ||||
70 | 109 | ▲39 | 161 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Direct Energie | 20 | Direct Energie | ,, 26:32 | .. | ||||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 156 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 154 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||||
73 | 98 | ▲25 | 83 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||||
74 | 107 | ▲33 | 123 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally UHC Cycling | 28 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 28:11 | .. | ||||
75 | 115 | ▲40 | 147 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 28:11 | .. | ||||
76 | 57 | ▼19 | 45 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles | 25 | Roompot - Charles | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 113 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 28:50 28:50 | .. | ||||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 28:50 | .. | ||||
79 | 100 | ▲21 | 46 | Sprint | TIMMERMANS Justin Roompot - Charles | 22 | Roompot - Charles | 35:24 35:24 | .. | ||||
80 | 104 | ▲24 | 71 | GC | BICO Nuno Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 35:24 | .. | ||||
81 | 110 | ▲29 | 116 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 35:24 | .. | ||||
82 | 114 | ▲32 | 114 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 35:24 | .. | ||||
83 | 111 | ▲28 | 117 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 35:24 | .. | ||||
84 | 117 | ▲33 | 112 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 35:24 | .. | ||||
85 | 121 | ▲36 | 146 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 35:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 41 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 37 | +12 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 34 | +20 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +7 | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +14 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | +16 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | +8 | |
8 | - | 142 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | - | 101 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 8 | +5 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 52 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
13 | - | 134 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 5 | +4 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 34 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | - | 56 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | - | 35 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 6 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | +7 | |
3 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | - | 37 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 24 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +4 | |
7 | - | 75 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
9 | - | 4 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | - | 127 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 26 | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 135 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 92 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 25:29:20 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:36 4:36 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 4:58 4:58 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 5:22 5:22 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | CCC Team | WT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 9:54 9:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 11:53 11:53 | .. |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 12:22 12:22 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Roompot - Charles | PCT | 16:29 16:29 | .. |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 16:52 16:52 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Rally UHC Cycling | PCT | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Burgos - BH | PCT | 30:20 30:20 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 40:21 40:21 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Direct Energie | PCT | 43:39 43:39 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Kometa Cycling Team | CT | 45:30 45:30 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 58:53 58:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2019
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.499 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:75
- Vert. meters:2107
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: