Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2006
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2008
- stage -
Stage 1 | La Pola de Gordón - Villablino
Stage 2 | Villablino - Ponferrada
Stage 3 | Ponferrada - Astorga
Stage 4 | La Virgen del Camino - Cistierna
Stage 5 | San Andrés del Rabanedo - León
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta Ciclista a León
»
2007
»
Startlist
menu
2007
»
Vuelta Ciclista a León
(2.2)
2007
»
5 Stages
»
La Pola de Gordón
›
León
(706km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
117
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ZAMUDIO Luis Alejandro
Fullerton Bicycles - Novo
2
-
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Nippo Corporation
3
-
FUKUSHIMA Shinichi
Nippo Corporation
4
-
MAHAWONG Prajak
Nippo Corporation
5
-
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Nippo Corporation
6
-
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Nippo Corporation
7
-
MOTTET Ludovic
Storez - Ledecq Matériaux
8
-
VAN RENTERGHEM Pascal
Storez - Ledecq Matériaux
9
-
BERKHOUT Thomas
Rabobank Continental Team
10
-
KEIZER Martijn
Rabobank Continental Team
11
-
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Continental Team
12
-
VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
Rabobank Continental Team
13
-
VAN POPPEL Boy
Rabobank Continental Team
14
-
VEELERS Tom
Rabobank Continental Team
15
-
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Continental Team
16
-
HONIG Reinier
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
17
-
MOL Wouter
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
18
-
POELS Norbert
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
19
-
POELS Wout
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
20
-
SOEPENBERG Ger
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
21
-
VAN DER WAL Eelke
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
22
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
P3Transfer - Fondas Team
23
-
ABRIL Juan José
Viña Magna - Cropu
24
-
COSME Antonio
Viña Magna - Cropu
25
-
GILMARTÍN Iván
Viña Magna - Cropu
26
-
GOMES Víctor Manuel
Viña Magna - Cropu
27
-
LIMA Bruno Antero
Viña Magna - Cropu
28
-
MARTIN David
Viña Magna - Cropu
29
-
TORRENT Carlos
Viña Magna - Cropu
30
-
ALCARAZ Jose María
31
-
ALONSO ALONSO Francisco
32
-
ÁLVAREZ Miguel Ángel
33
-
ARENAS José
34
-
ARGIRO Alvaro
35
-
BELDA José
36
-
BLANCO Emiliano
37
-
BRAGANO Dominiek
38
-
CABELLO Ignacio
39
-
CAPITÁN Carlos
40
-
CARRASCO José Antonio
41
-
CARRATALA Juan Luis
42
-
CASANOVA Sergio
43
-
CASTRO Alejandro
44
-
CELIS Félix Vidal
45
-
CELIZ Sergio
46
-
CEREZO Jose Antonio
47
-
CHACÓN Javier
48
-
CIMA José Enrique
49
-
DE FINO Mariano Ceferino
50
-
DEBONNEZ Detlev
51
-
DEL RÍO Eduardo
52
-
DOMINGUEZ Daniel
53
-
DONNAY Laurent
54
-
ESCÁMEZ Juan Carlos
55
-
ESTRADA Juan Javier
56
-
FERNÁNDEZ ATECA David
57
-
FERNÁNDEZ Jonathan
58
-
FLORES Marco Fabián
59
-
GALLEGO Juan
60
-
GARCÍA Pedro
61
-
GONZÁLEZ Bruno
62
-
GONZÁLEZ Eduardo
63
-
GONZÁLEZ Jesús
64
-
GUERRERO Miguel
65
-
GUTIÉRREZ Cecilio
66
-
GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David
67
-
GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David
68
-
GUTIÉRREZ Pedro
69
-
HERNÁNDEZ José Maria
70
-
IBÁÑEZ Alberto
71
-
IGNATIEV Dmitriy
72
-
INOUE Kazuo
73
-
JIMÉNEZ Manuel Jesús
74
-
JUEZ Fernando
75
-
KAIKOV Valery
76
-
KRASNOV Leonid
77
-
LARRALDE Joseba
78
-
LLANO MONTES Jorge
79
-
LÓPEZ Álvaro
80
-
LÓPEZ Francisco
81
-
LORENZO BALSA Jorge
82
-
LORENZO Fausto
83
-
MARIÑELARENA Jon
84
-
MARIÑELARENA Mikel
85
-
MARTÍNEZ Francisco Javier
86
-
MARTÍNEZ PELLIEUX Pablo
87
-
MARTÍNEZ Rubén
88
-
MATÉ Luis Ángel
89
-
MATEOS Adrián
90
-
MERINO Jesus
91
-
MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín
92
-
MORAUX Kevin
93
-
MUNDIÑANO Juan
94
-
NOVOA Joaquín
95
-
OLANA Aitor
96
-
OLIESLAGER Romain
97
-
ORTIZ David
98
-
PADILLA Sebastián
99
-
PEÑA SEIS DEDOS Aaron
100
-
PERALES Vincent
101
-
QUIROGA GALLEGO Manuel
102
-
RIOS Miguel
103
-
RODRÍGUEZ Diego
104
-
ROMERO Luis Alberto
105
-
RYBAKOV Alexander
106
-
SAINZ DE LA MAZA Fernando
107
-
SHCHEKUNOV Vladimir
108
-
SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki
109
-
SLADEK William
110
-
SOTO Samuel
111
-
TALAVÁN Pablo
112
-
TORRELLA Francisco
113
-
URIARTE Juan Pablo
114
-
VEGA Javier
115
-
VERTIZ Gorka
116
-
VIDAL Ismael
117
-
VOLKOV Stanislav
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)