Statistics on Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela 2004.
Result 2004
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MUÑOZ Federico | 41:51:54 | |
2 | CHACON Franklin Raul | 0:14 | |
3 | RUJANO José Humberto | Colombia - Selle Italia | 0:37 |
4 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino | Colombia - Selle Italia | 0:38 |
5 | NIÑO Libardo | 0:42 | |
6 | NIÑO Víctor | 0:53 | |
7 | ALCEDO Tommy Auma Free | 1:10 | |
8 | PEREZ Jairo | 1:44 | |
9 | OCHOA Carlos José | 1:47 | |
10 | GARCÍA Artur Alberto | Kino Tachira | 2:11 |
Info
- Startdate:2004-08-30
- Enddate:2004-09-12
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Lozano, Alvarez)
- (Rujano, González)
- (García, Chacon)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
30/08 | Monday | Stage 1 | Puerto La Cruz - Puerto La Cruz | 105 | |
31/08 | Tuesday | Stage 2 | Barcelona - Punta de Mata | 148.2 | |
01/09 | Wednesday | Stage 3 | Maturín - Maturín | 136 | |
02/09 | Thursday | Stage 4 | Santa Bárbara de Tapirín - Pariaguan | 184.8 | |
03/09 | Friday | Stage 5 | Pariaguan - Valle de La Pascua | 164.7 | |
04/09 | Saturday | Stage 6 | Chaguaramas - San Juan de Los Morros | 184 | |
05/09 | Sunday | Stage 7 | San Juan de Los Morros - Los Guayos | 113.2 | |
06/09 | Monday | Stage 8 | Valencia - San Felipe | 155.3 | |
07/09 | Tuesday | Stage 9a (ITT) | San Felipe - Chivacoa | 32 | |
07/09 | Tuesday | Stage 9b | San Felipe - San Felipe | 91.2 | |
08/09 | Wednesday | Stage 10 | Yaritagua - Carora | 118.2 | |
09/09 | Thursday | Stage 11 | Carora - El Dividive | 143.1 | |
10/09 | Friday | Stage 12 | Valera - Valera | 116 | |
11/09 | Saturday | Stage 13 | Valera - Cabimas | 177.9 | |
12/09 | Sunday | Stage 14 | Maracaibo - Maracaibo | 118.3 | |
1987.9 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 | CORDOVÉS Gil |
Stage 2 | CORDOVÉS Gil |
Stage 3 | CHACON Miguel Ernesto |
Stage 4 | CHACÓN José Isidro |
Stage 5 | CORDOVÉS Gil |
Stage 6 | |
Stage 7 | CORDOVÉS Gil |
Stage 8 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino |
Stage 9a (ITT) | MUÑOZ Federico |
Stage 9b | CORDOVÉS Gil |
Stage 10 | GARCÍA Artur Alberto |
Stage 11 | BAEZ Giovanni Manuel |
Stage 12 | GARCÍA Artur Alberto |
Stage 13 | CORDOVÉS Gil |
Stage 14 | CORDOVÉS Gil |