Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2015
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2017
- stage -
Stage 1 | San Cristobal - San Cristobal
Stage 2 | Peribeca - Santa Barbera de Barinas
Stage 3 | Ciudad Bolivia - Guanare
Stage 4 | Guanare - Santo Domingo
Stage 5 | Ospina - Tinaquillo
Stage 6 | Campo Carabobo - Barquisimeto
Stage 7 | Barquisimeto - Nirqua, Fuerte dan Vicente
Stage 8 | San Juan de los Morros - Valle de la Pascua
Stage 9 | Valle de la Pascua - Valle de la Pascua
Stage 10 | Altagracias de Orituco - Altagracias de Orituco
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 10 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela
»
2016
»
Startlist
menu
2016
»
53rd
Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela
(2.2)
2016
»
10 Stages
»
San Cristobal
›
Altagracias de Orituco
(1459.4km)
Alphabetical
Filter
-
WorldTour riders
WorldTour riders (including trainees)
ProContinental riders
Continent
-
Europe
Oceania
Asia
North America
Africa
South America
Antarctica
#
Ridername
Team
1
Abreu
Daniel
2
Abreu
Jorge
3
Alarcon
José
4
Alvarado
Jorge
5
Álvarez
Miguel Luis
6
Araujo
Wilmer
7
Arquello
Sergio Carlos
8
Aular
Orluis
9
Avendaño
Fabio
10
Becerra
Eduin
11
Becerra
Joel
12
Bravo
Wilmer
13
Briceño
Fernando
14
Briceno
Manuel
15
Briceño
Yimmi José
16
Bruzual
José
17
Cabrera
Hugo Horacio
18
Caicedo
Jhoan Sebastian
19
Calderon
Edson
Team Ecuador
20
Camargo
Nelson
21
Campos
Roniel
22
Cano
Jairo Alonso
23
Carmona
Neimanuel
24
Carreno
David
25
Casillas
Jhonatan
26
Castano
Neubery
27
Cepeda
Jefferson Alveiro
Team Ecuador
28
Chacón
José Isidro
29
Chaparro
Edwin
30
Chavez
Maiki
31
Contreras
Jose
32
Corella
Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
33
Corte
Eduardo
34
Delgado
Yeison Rogelio
35
Diaz
Luis Enrique
36
Diaz
Luis Eusebio
37
Espinoza
Hector
38
Flores
Jhorman José
39
Fonseca
Juan David
40
Fuentes
Yorman
41
Galvan
Gerson
42
García
José Wladimir
43
Garcia
Nicolas David
44
García
Artur Alberto
45
Garnica
Dainson
46
Gil
Gusneiver Jose
47
Gomez
Alexander
48
GÓmez
Edwaiz
49
Gomez
Rafael
50
Gonzalez
Hector
51
Granados
Rodrigo
52
Guamá
Byron
Team Ecuador
53
Guerrero
Jefrin
54
Gutierrez
Pedro
55
Gutierrez
Cristian
56
Henao
Michael
57
Hernandez
Jonathan
58
Hernández
Juan
59
Hernandez
Andris José
60
Herrera
Francisco
61
Herrera
Aldemar
62
Jimenez
Manuel
63
Landaeta
Giorgio
64
Libre
Jose David
65
Linarez
Leangel Rubén
66
Lopez
Jean
67
Machado
Honorio Rafael
68
Márquez
José
69
Martínez
Wladimir Estefano
70
Mateus
Ivan
71
Medina
Manuel Eduardo
72
Medina
Rafael
73
Mendoza
José
74
Meneses
Henry Michel
75
Molina
Carlos Eduardo
76
Monsalve
Yonathan
77
Montilla
Darwin
78
Morales
Juan
79
Moreno
Victor Cecilio
80
Moreno
Omar
81
Murillo
Juan Engelberth
82
Nava
John Alberto
83
Nava
Roberto
84
Nieves
Xavier
85
Nieves
Hector
86
Ochoa
Gaudy
87
Paredes
Anderson Timoteo
88
Pérez
Jesús Maria
89
Piñeiros
José
90
Pinto
Oscar
91
Pinto
Miguel
92
Quevedo
Xavier Antonio
93
Quintero
Leonel
94
Rivas
Angel
95
Rivas
Robinson
96
Rodríguez
Jackson
97
Rojas
Máximo Eliecer
98
Rojas
Yosvans
99
Rojas
Alexander
100
Rojas
Mauro
101
Roman
Maky
102
Romero
Junior
103
Ruiz
Juan José
104
Ruiz
Juan Carlos
105
Ruiz
Lenin
106
Sánchez
Yohan
107
Sanchez
Carlos
108
Sarabia
Uriel
109
Sepulveda
Kevin
110
Sierra
Gean Carlos
111
Smith
Daniel
112
Smith
Nélson
113
Soto
Andres
114
Teresen
Alfredo
115
Teresen
Tomas Alexander
116
Torres
Carlos Alberto
117
Trejo
Pedro
118
Ubeto
Miguel Armando
119
Valera
Luis
120
Velandia
Pedro Andres
121
Velasco
Henry
Team Ecuador
122
VelÁsquez
Armando
123
Villegas
Jesus
124
Yaguaro
Isaac
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)