Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2011
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2004
2003
2015
- stage -
Stage 1 | Montevideo - Trinidad
Stage 2 | Cardona - Fray Bentos
Stage 3 | Mercedes - Paysandú
Stage 4 | Paysandú - Salto
Stage 5 | Tacuarembó - Tacuarembó
Stage 6 | Ansina - Melo
Stage 7 | Treinta y Tres - Minas
Stage 8 (ITT) | Montevideo - Montevideo
Stage 9 | Montevideo - Durazno
Stage 10 | Trinidad - Montevideo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 10 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
69th
Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
(2.2)
2012
»
10 Stages
»
Montevideo
›
Montevideo
(1507.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
133
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
AMORIM Luiz Carlos
Real Cycling Team
2
-
CHAMORRO Francisco
Real Cycling Team
3
-
DINIZ Alex
Real Cycling Team
4
-
RODRIGUES José Eriberto Silva Medeiros
Real Cycling Team
5
-
SANTOS Adriano Martins
Real Cycling Team
6
-
SIMÓN Edgardo
Real Cycling Team
7
-
ANGARITA Marvin Orlando
Movistar Team.
8
-
CABRERA Ramiro
Movistar Team.
9
-
CARRETERO Ramón
Movistar Team.
10
-
GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan
Movistar Team.
11
-
GUAMÁ Byron
Movistar Team.
12
-
MACIAS Luis Fernando
Movistar Team.
13
-
PASAMONTES Luis
Movistar Team.
14
-
HAGA Chad
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15
-
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16
-
MUMFORD Jonathan Reid
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17
-
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18
-
ZIRBEL Tom
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19
-
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20
-
NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
21
-
NAZARET Magno
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
22
-
PANIZO Gregolry
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
23
-
SANTOS Flavio Cardoso
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
24
-
SILVA Roberto Pinheiro
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
25
-
AFFONSO Murilo
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
26
-
APARECIDO Renato
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
27
-
SALES PEREIRA Eduardo
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
28
-
SEABRA Renato
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
29
-
VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
30
-
WEBER Cleberson
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
31
-
ABERGO Marcos
32
-
ACOSTA Alexander
33
-
AGUIAR Gabriel
34
-
AGUILAR Héctor Fabián
35
-
ALVAREZ Edgar
36
-
ALVAREZ Mario
37
-
ASCONEGUY Roderick
38
-
ASIS Diego
39
-
BARRERA Leonardo
40
-
BAZAN Gonzalo
41
-
BENTANCOR Martin
42
-
BETANCOURT Diego
43
-
BOLTARO Rubén
44
-
BONE José
45
-
BRANCO Juan
46
-
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
47
-
BUFFA Emanuel
48
-
CABRERA Carlos
49
-
CACHES Marcos
50
-
CANCIO Sebastián
51
-
CARÈNE Boris
52
-
CASAS Ivan Mauricio
53
-
CASTEX Federico
54
-
CASTRO Bilker
55
-
CIANCIO Pablo Emilio Lucas
56
-
CLAVERO Cristian
57
-
CLINE Hernan Jorge
58
-
CORNELIE Fabrice
59
-
CUELLO Alexis
60
-
DE FINO Mariano Ceferino
61
-
DE SOUZA Joan
62
-
DIAZ Dario
63
-
DÍAZ Federico
64
-
DOMINGUEZ Oscar
65
-
DUARTE Gregory
66
-
DURÁN Rodrigo
67
-
FARIÑA Marcelo Ismael
68
-
FERNANDEZ Giuliano
69
-
FERNANDEZ Vagner Geovane
70
-
FERRERO Rafael
71
-
FLORES Leonel
72
-
FONSECA Edgar Alfonso
73
-
GADEA Alinton
74
-
GALLEGOS Jorge
75
-
GARCIA Nemecio
76
-
GASPARIN Rafael
77
-
GONZALEZ Heber
78
-
GONZÁLEZ Víctor
79
-
GRACES Marcelo
80
-
GRANIZAL Claudio
81
-
GUEDES Ricardo
82
-
HADLICH Guilherme
83
-
LARRAMA Cristian
84
-
LEMOS Diego
85
-
MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl
86
-
MALPICA Ivan
87
-
MARGALEF Agustin Tomás
88
-
MASCARAÑAS Richard
89
-
MASTELIA Ruben
90
-
MASTRANGELO Roman Jose
91
-
MÉDICI Matías
92
-
MENDEZ Fernando Augusto
93
-
MENGEN Alexis
94
-
MIRABALLES Wilder Sergio
95
-
MIRAGLIA José
96
-
MOREIRA Javier
97
-
MOYANO Edwar Camilo
98
-
NASCIMENTO Rodrigo
99
-
NAVARRETE Segundo
100
-
NUÑEZ Sixto
101
-
OZZATTA Richard
102
-
PALMA Edgar Nicolas
103
-
PAREDES Jonathan
104
-
PEREZ Matias
105
-
PERFECTO Federico
106
-
PÍAS Néstor Fabian
107
-
PIERZGA Adam
108
-
PIMENTEL Camilo
109
-
PINTOS Pablo Daniel
110
-
PRESA Alan Matias
111
-
PRIORE Gerardo Rafael
112
-
QUISHPE Carlos Eduardo
113
-
RAGONESSI José
114
-
RAMIREZ Juan Carlos
115
-
RICHARD Gabriel
116
-
RODRIGUEZ Jeremiah Nelson
117
-
ROMERO Cristian
118
-
ROVERE Gaston
119
-
SANCHEZ Edwin
120
-
SANCHEZ Juan Manuel
121
-
SASSO Mateo Martin
122
-
SOTO Jorge Adelbio
123
-
SUAREZ Fabian
124
-
TAGLIABUE Gonzalo José
125
-
TARDAGUILA Alvaro Walter
126
-
TRABA Washington
127
-
TRENTINI Yonny
128
-
TURPIN Ludovic
129
-
VARGAS Jeferson Abacuc
130
-
VERA Luis Marcelo
131
-
YAÑEZ Emanuel
132
-
ZABALA José Orlando
133
-
ZORZO Gustavo
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)