The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PACHECO Francisco José Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 5 | 4:30:32 | ||
2 | CELIS Félix Vidal Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | DE SCHROODER Benny An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | ROCHA Nelson Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | REIMER Martin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | RAKE Christer Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | LLOYD Daniel An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | KLIPP Christoph LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | SILVA Luis Filipe Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | NYBØ Håvard Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | O'BRIEN Paídi An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | VAN GROEN Arnoud Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | MAGALLANES Alejandro Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | MACHADO Tiago Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | MOREIRA André Vital Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | LLORET Manuel Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | SNEEBOER Paul Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | GRUNDER Martin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | LIMA Bruno Antero Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | LENGYEL Tamás Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | GÓMIS Juan Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | VALLEJO Ángel Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | OEGEMA Bart Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | VÍTOR Hugo Manuel Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos Madeinox - Boavista | Madeinox - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | FERNANDES Paulo Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | PAULINHO Claudio Filipe Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
68 | DASSLER Ingmar LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | HONIG Reinier Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | FLEEMAN Daniel An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
73 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
74 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
75 | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
76 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
77 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
78 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
79 | RAMOS Pedro Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | ,, 0:00 | |||
80 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
81 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
82 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
83 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
84 | VAN KUIK Frank An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
85 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
86 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
87 | RIEMER Benjamin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | |||
88 | OLIVEIRA Hélder Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:00 | |||
89 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
90 | BERNABÉU David Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:00 | |||
91 | AMORIM António Filipe Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:00 | |||
92 | BARTOLOMEU Luís Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
93 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
94 | FERNÁNDEZ Luis Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:00 | |||
95 | ALCARAZ Jose María Contentpolis - Murcia | Contentpolis - Murcia | ,, 0:00 | |||
96 | SOEPENBERG Ger Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | ,, 0:00 | |||
97 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
98 | DE PINHO Celestino Duarte Dias Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 0:18 0:18 | |||
99 | LISABETH Kenny An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 0:41 0:41 | |||
100 | 2:50 2:50 | |||||
101 | VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | Team P3 Transfer - Batavus | 4:34 4:34 | |||
102 | METCALFE Tomas Swift Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | Palmeiras Resort - Tavira | 5:28 5:28 | |||
103 | 5:29 5:29 | |||||
104 | MÜLLER Christian An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 11:20 11:20 | |||
105 | ,, 11:20 | |||||
106 | ,, 11:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 April 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: