How was each stage won?
Stage | ProfileScore | PSFinal | Distance | Won how | Early break? | Late break? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 | San José - Limón | 155.9 | ||||||
Stage 2 | Limón - Guápiles | 178.8 | ||||||
Stage 3 (ITT) | Ticabán - Guápiles | 28.8 | time trial | |||||
Stage 4 | Guápiles - Paraíso de Cartago | 138.9 | ||||||
Stage 5 | San José - Cañas | 138.9 | ||||||
Stage 6 | Cañas - Grecia | 140.2 | ||||||
Stage 7 (ITT) | San Pedro de Poás, Alajuela - San Pedro de Poás, Alajuela | 18 | time trial | |||||
Stage 8 | San José - San José | 118.4 | ||||||
Stage 9 | Jacó - Pérez Zeledón | 143.1 | ||||||
Stage 10 | Península de Osa - Península de Osa | 121.4 | ||||||
Stage 11 | San Ramón - Pejibaye | 90.2 | ||||||
Stage 12 | Pérez Zeledón - San José | 134.8 |
Follow-up links
Bunchsprints
# | Stage | Rider |
---|
Longest solos
# | Stage | Rider | Solo KM |
---|