Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Statistics
GO TO
Startlist
Stage 2 results
Actual GC
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Vuelta a Colombia
»
Results
menu
Vuelta a Colombia
(2.2)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2023
1
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
2
PEÑA Wilson Estiben
3
REYES Aldemar
2022
1
DUARTE Fabio
2
BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando
3
CARDONA Julián
2021
1
HERNÁNDEZ José Tito
2
GIL Angel Alexander
3
CALA Aristóbulo
2020
1
2
3
2017
1
CALA Aristóbulo
2
CANO Alex
3
SUAREZ Juan Pablo
2016
1
ORTEGA Mauricio
2
SEVILLA Óscar
3
CANO Alex
2015
1
SEVILLA Óscar
2
ORTEGA Mauricio
3
LAVERDE Luis Felipe
2014
1
SEVILLA Óscar
2
CAMARGO Luis Fernando
3
CAMACHO Julio Alexis
2013
1
SEVILLA Óscar
2
CANO Alex
3
ORTEGA Mauricio
2012
1
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
2
RAMÍREZ Alejandro
3
PEÑA José Flober
2011
1
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
2
BAEZ Giovanni Manuel
3
MONTAÑA Freddy Emir
2010
1
HENAO Sergio
2
SEVILLA Óscar
3
RUJANO José Humberto
2009
1
RUJANO José Humberto
2
MONTAÑA Freddy Emir
3
SALAZAR César Augusto
2008
1
BAEZ Giovanni Manuel
2
BUENAHORA Hernan
3
ORTEGA Mauricio
2007
1
BOTERO Santiago
2
BUENAHORA Hernan
3
OCHOA Israel Antonio
2006
1
CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin
2
RINCÓN José Daniel
3
SIERRA Alvaro
2005
1
NIÑO Libardo
2
PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando
3
SIERRA Alvaro
2004
1
NIÑO Libardo
2
3
GUTIÉRREZ GARCÍA Heberth
2003
1
NIÑO Libardo
2
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
3
SIERRA Alvaro
2002
1
CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin
2
HERRERA Elder
3
NIÑO Libardo
2001
1
BUENAHORA Hernan
2
RAMIREZ Juan Diego
3
2000
1
PALACIO Hector
2
HERRERA Elder
3
CASTANO Hector Manuel
1999
1
CONTRERAS Carlos Alberto
2
ROJAS José Alexis
3
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
1998
1
CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin
2
PARRA Iván Ramiro
3
NIÑO Libardo
1997
1
CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin
2
BERNAL Jair Humberto
3
PALACIO Hector
1996
1
SANABRIA Miguel Ángel
2
PALACIO Hector
3
GONZALEZ Luis Alberto
1995
1
GONZÁLEZ José Jaime
2
RAMIREZ Juan Diego
3
SIERRA Alvaro
1994
1
GONZÁLEZ José Jaime
2
SIERRA Alvaro
3
JARAMILLO Carlos Mario
1993
1
JARAMILLO Carlos Mario
2
RUIZ Edgar-humberto
3
OCHOA Israel Antonio
1992
1
PARRA Fabio Enrique
2
ESPINOSA Luis Edgar
3
GONZALEZ Luis Alberto
1991
1
SIERRA Alvaro
2
VARGAS Óscar de Jesús
3
1990
1
WILCHES Gustavo
2
PATARROYO Hector
3
1989
1
RINCÓN Oliverio
2
PARRA Fabio Enrique
3
MONTOYA Reynel
1988
1
HERRERA Luis Alberto
2
MEJIA Alvaro
3
WILCHES Pablo Emilio
1987
1
WILCHES Pablo Emilio
2
HERRERA Luis Alberto
3
WILCHES Gustavo
1986
1
HERRERA Luis Alberto
2
HERNANDEZ Omar
3
CORREDOR Israel
1985
1
HERRERA Luis Alberto
2
PARRA Fabio Enrique
3
GUTIÉRREZ Manuel
1984
1
HERRERA Luis Alberto
2
3
PARRA Fabio Enrique
1983
1
FLOREZ Alfonso
2
HERRERA Luis Alberto
3
1982
1
PÉREZ Cristóbal
2
ACEVEDO Rafael Antonio
3
CORREDOR Israel
1981
1
PARRA Fabio Enrique
2
RUBIANO Julio Alberto
3
ARCILA Epifanio
1980
1
NIÑO Rafael
2
FLOREZ Alfonso
3
JIMÉNEZ José Patrocinio
1979
1
FLOREZ Alfonso
2
RUBIANO Julio Alberto
3
JIMÉNEZ José Patrocinio
1978
1
NIÑO Rafael
2
FLOREZ Alfonso
3
MARÍN Gonzalo
1977
1
NIÑO Rafael
2
JIMÉNEZ José Patrocinio
3
FLOREZ Alfonso
1976
1
JIMÉNEZ José Patrocinio
2
CASAS Plinio
3
1975
1
NIÑO Rafael
2
JIMÉNEZ José Patrocinio
3
SIACHOQUE Carlos
1974
1
SAMACÁ Miguel
2
CÁCERES Norberto
3
DÍAZ Luis
1973
1
NIÑO Rafael
2
SAMACÁ Miguel
3
PACHÓN Álvaro
1972
1
SAMACÁ Miguel
2
CAMPAÑA Carlos
3
MARÍN Gonzalo
1971
1
PACHÓN Álvaro
2
SAMACÁ Miguel
3
1970
1
NIÑO Rafael
2
RINCÒN Gustavo
3
SAMACÁ Miguel
1969
1
HERNÁNDEZ Pablo
2
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
3
RINCÒN Gustavo
1968
1
SÁNCHEZ Pedro Julio
2
AMADO SUÁREZ Javier
3
SANCHEZ Fulgencio
1967
1
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
2
AMADO SUÁREZ Javier
3
PACHÓN Álvaro
1966
1
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
2
AMADO SUÁREZ Javier
3
MONTOYA Carlos
1965
1
AMADO SUÁREZ Javier
2
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
3
GÓMEZ Rubén Darío
1964
1
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
2
GÓMEZ Rubén Darío
3
HERNÁNDEZ Pablo
1963
1
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
2
3
1962
1
BUITRAGO Roberto
2
RODRÍGUEZ Martín Emilio
3
AMADO SUÁREZ Javier
1961
1
GÓMEZ Rubén Darío
2
MEDINA Hernán
3
BUITRAGO Roberto
1960
1
MEDINA Hernán
2
BUITRAGO Roberto
3
GÓMEZ Rubén Darío
1959
1
GÓMEZ Rubén Darío
2
MEDINA Hernán
3
RUA Honório
1958
1
HOYOS Ramón
2
MEDINA Hernán
3
RUA Honório
1957
1
GÓMEZ José
2
3
LUQUE Jorge Alfonso
1956
1
HOYOS Ramón
2
LUQUE Jorge Alfonso
3
1955
1
HOYOS Ramón
2
RUA Honório
3
MEDINA Reinaldo
1954
1
HOYOS Ramón
2
LONDONO Justo
3
MESA Héctor
1953
1
HOYOS Ramón
2
BEYAERT José
3
MESA Héctor
1952
1
BEYAERT José
2
VARISCO Humberto
3
NEL GIL Pedro
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)