Statistics on the route of Women's Challenge 1999
Stages
Date | # | Departure | Arrival | Distance | Vertical meters | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/06 | Stage 1 | World Center for Birds of Prey (Boise) | Idaho City | 111 | ||
10/06 | Stage 2 | Lowman | Stanley | 93.6 | ||
11/06 | Stage 3 | Stanley | Ketchum | 99.7 | ||
12/06 | Stage 4 (ITT) | Sun Valley | Sun Valley | 5.1 | ||
12/06 | Stage 5 | Elkhorn | Elkhorn | 46.1 | ||
13/06 | Stage 6 (TTT) | Massacre Rocks State Park | Massacre Rocks State Park | 40 | ||
14/06 | Stage 7 | Pocatello | American Falls | 176 | ||
15/06 | Stage 8 | Massacre | Pomerelle | 111 | ||
16/06 | Stage 9 | Burley | Buhl | 135 | ||
17/06 | Stage 10 | Twin Falls | Glenns Ferry | 125 | ||
18/06 | Stage 11 (ITT) | Swan Falls | Melba | 39.7 | ||
19/06 | Stage 12 | Statehouse (Boise) | Statehouse (Boise) | 55.5 | ||
20/06 | Stage 13 | Middleton | Hyde Park (Boise) | 81 | ||
1118.7 |