Statistics on Women's Challenge 2000.
Result 2000
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MILLWARD Anna | 0:00 | |
2 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana | ,, | |
3 | ULMER Sarah | ,, | |
4 | LONGO Jeannie | ,, | |
5 | GILFILLAN Ceris | ,, | |
6 | HUGHES Clara | ,, | |
7 | BREMS-KURRECK Karen | ,, | |
8 | FELDHAHN Juanita | ,, | |
9 | RUTHVEN Lara | ,, | |
10 | ARNDT Judith | ,, |
Info
- Startdate:2000-05-09
- Enddate:2000-06-18
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:Women Elite
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/05 | Tuesday | Stage 10 | - | 55.5 | |
10/05 | Restday | |||
11/05 | Restday | |||
12/05 | Restday | |||
13/05 | Restday | |||
14/05 | Restday | |||
15/05 | Restday | |||
16/05 | Restday | |||
17/05 | Restday | |||
18/05 | Restday | |||
19/05 | Restday | |||
20/05 | Restday | |||
21/05 | Restday | |||
22/05 | Restday | |||
23/05 | Restday | |||
24/05 | Restday | |||
25/05 | Restday | |||
26/05 | Restday | |||
27/05 | Restday | |||
28/05 | Restday | |||
29/05 | Restday | |||
30/05 | Restday | |||
31/05 | Restday | |||
01/06 | Restday | |||
02/06 | Restday | |||
03/06 | Restday | |||
04/06 | Restday | |||
05/06 | Restday | |||
06/06 | Restday | |||
07/06 | Restday | |||
08/06 | Thursday | Stage 1 | Boise - Idaho City | 112.2 | |
09/06 | Friday | Stage 2 | Lowman - Stanley | 94.3 | |
10/06 | Saturday | Stage 3 | Elkhorn - Elkhorn | 46 | |
11/06 | Sunday | Stage 4 | Rupert - Pomerelle | 90.2 | |
12/06 | Monday | Stage 5 | Burley South - Burley South | 24 | |
13/06 | Tuesday | Stage 6 | Burley - Buhl | 135 | |
14/06 | Wednesday | Stage 7 | Twin Falls - Glenns Ferry | 125 | |
15/06 | Thursday | Stage 8 | Payette Valley - Firebird Raceway | 127 | |
16/06 | Friday | Stage 9 | - | 114.4 | |
17/06 | Restday | |||
18/06 | Sunday | Stage 11 | Middleton - Boise Hyde Park | 88.3 | |
1011.9 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 10 | MILLWARD Anna |
Stage 1 | MILLWARD Anna |
Stage 2 | LONGO Jeannie |
Stage 3 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana |
Stage 4 | LONGO Jeannie |
Stage 5 | LONGO Jeannie |
Stage 6 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana |
Stage 7 | ROSSNER Petra |
Stage 8 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko |
Stage 9 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko |
Stage 11 | BREMS-KURRECK Karen |