2012
2010

2011»78th World Championships - ITT (WC)

2011  Time trial  »  Copenhagen  ›  Copenhagen   (46.4k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
1 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road25051.82753:4353:43
2 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 31Sky Procycling19050.6341:161:16
3 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek14050.5571:211:21
4 Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road11050.3891:321:32
5 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo10049.7592:142:14
6 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard9049.5232:302:30
7 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo8049.2892:462:46
8 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM7048.8143:193:19
9 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana6048.7993:203:20
10 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek5048.6433:313:31
11 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4048.5863:353:35
12 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank - Sungard 31Saxo Bank - Sungard3048.586,,3:35
13 Tuft SveinSpidertech Powered by C10 34Spidertech Powered by C102048.5723:363:36
14 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack1548.4453:453:45
15 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1048.3333:533:53
16 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo1048.2643:583:58
17 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack 22RadioShack1048.0284:154:15
18 Sergent JesseRadioShack 23RadioShack1047.8624:274:27
19 Bauer JackEndura Racing 26Endura Racing1047.862,,4:27
20 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team1047.7674:344:34
21 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road1047.6854:404:40
22 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 34Team Type 1 - SANOFI1047.6584:424:42
23 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1047.6444:434:43
24 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD1047.5904:474:47
25 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1047.5764:484:48
26 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road1047.576,,4:48
27 McCann DavidGiant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 38Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team1047.4954:544:54
28 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1047.4015:015:01
29 Cornu DominiqueTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1047.3875:025:02
30 Tamouridis IoannisSP Tableware Cycling Team 31SP Tableware Cycling Team1047.3075:085:08
31 Wacker EugenLetua Cycling Team 37Letua Cycling Team1047.2675:115:11
32 Bagdonas GediminasAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team1047.1605:195:19
33 Casas Ivan Mauricio 311047.1335:215:21
34 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1047.1075:235:23
35 Messineo Leandro Carlos 321047.0935:245:24
36 Gruzdev DmitriyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1047.0145:305:30
37 Wetterhall AlexanderEndura Racing 25Endura Racing1046.9485:355:35
38 Jurčo MatejDukla Trencin - Merida 27Dukla Trencin - Merida1046.9085:385:38
39 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team1046.8825:405:40
40 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1046.8295:445:44
41 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1046.7515:505:50
42 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1046.7385:515:51
43 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Merida 31Team Joker - Merida1046.6855:555:55
44 Médici MatíasFunvic - Pindamonhangaba 36Funvic - Pindamonhangaba1046.6595:575:57
45 Vrečer RobertPerutnina Ptuj 30Perutnina Ptuj1046.5556:056:05
46 Chtioui RafaâAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone1046.4906:106:10
47 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard1046.4776:116:11
48 Kwiatkowski MichałRadioShack 21RadioShack1046.4396:146:14
49 Costa RuiMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1046.3876:186:18
50 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1046.2466:296:29
51 Anacona Winner 231046.246,,6:29
52 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD1046.2206:316:31
53 Helminen MattiLandbouwkrediet 36Landbouwkrediet1046.0556:446:44
54 Gil Tomas Aurelio 341045.9416:536:53
55 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1045.9036:566:56
56 Popkov VitaliyISD - Lampre 28ISD - Lampre1045.7647:077:07
57 Hudeček JiříPSK Whirlpool-Author 25PSK Whirlpool-Author1045.5037:287:28
58 Polievka PavolDukla Trencin - Merida 42Dukla Trencin - Merida1045.3547:407:40
59 Debesay Frekalsi 251044.9528:138:13
60 Albos Cavaliere David 271043.9359:399:39
61 Giorgieri TyronTeam WIT 23Team WIT1042.80911:1911:19
62 Zignoli Simone 341038.96417:4417:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 21st September 2011
Avg. speed winner: 51.83 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
Start/finish: CopenhagenCopenhagen