Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2005
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
2007
MU
ME
WJ
WE
MJ
WJ (TT)
MJ (TT)
MU (TT)
WE (TT)
ME (TT)
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
World Championships WE - Road Race
»
2006
»
Startlist
menu
2006
»
46th
World Championships WE - Road Race
(WC)
2006
»
One day race
»
Salzburg
›
Salzburg
(132.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
136
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BACCAILLE Monia
Saccarelli - Emu - Marsciano
2
-
LEAL Veronica
Saccarelli - Emu - Marsciano
3
-
CREUX Sophie
Team Pro Féminin du Genevois
4
-
CHRISTENSEN Lise Horslund
Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
5
-
FISCHER Mette
Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
6
-
HANSEN Trine
Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
7
-
LOHSE RASMUSSEN Dorte
Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
8
-
COOKE Nicole
Univega Pro Cycling Team
9
-
DOPPMANN Priska
Univega Pro Cycling Team
10
-
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Univega Pro Cycling Team
11
-
RICKARDS Emma
Univega Pro Cycling Team
12
-
SOEDER Christiane
Univega Pro Cycling Team
13
-
BATES Katherine
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14
-
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
15
-
SCHLEICHER Regina
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
16
-
WOOD Oenone
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
17
-
WORRACK Trixi
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
18
-
GOOR Sofie
Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim
19
-
VANDROMME Sharon
Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim
20
-
WERNER Laure
Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim
21
-
JAUNATRE Marina
Vienne Futuroscope
22
-
GUDERZO Tatiana
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
23
-
ITURRIAGA Eneritz
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
24
-
LUPERINI Fabiana
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
25
-
BEUTLER Annette
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team
26
-
GUNNEWIJK Loes
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team
27
-
LJUNGSKOG Susanne
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team
28
-
NEBEN Amber
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team
29
-
SANDIG Madeleine
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team
30
-
VILLUMSEN Linda
Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team
31
-
TORP Linn
Team DSB - Ballast Nedam
32
-
VOS Marianne
Team DSB - Ballast Nedam
33
-
ANDERSON-SMITH Kim
T-Mobile Professional Cycling
34
-
ARNDT Judith
T-Mobile Professional Cycling
35
-
LE FLOC'H Magali
T-Mobile Professional Cycling
36
-
TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko
T-Mobile Professional Cycling
37
-
ANDREASSON Veronica
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
38
-
EMMASI Sabrina
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
39
-
URBONAITĖ Zita
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
40
-
ŽILIŪTĖ Diana
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
41
-
AUNE Karin
S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
42
-
BELTMAN Chantal
Vrienden van het Platteland
43
-
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Vrienden van het Platteland
44
-
GARCÍA Evelyn
Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini - Cogeas
45
-
OKI Miho
Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini - Cogeas
46
-
PUČINSKAITĖ Edita
Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini - Cogeas
47
-
VILAJOSANA Marta
Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini - Cogeas
48
-
PINTARELLI Daniela
Team Uniqa - Graz
49
-
SCHACHL Monika
Team Uniqa - Graz
50
-
SCHOBER Bernadette
Team Uniqa - Graz
51
-
DU TOIT Yolandi
Team FBUK
52
-
WYMAN Helen
Team FBUK
53
-
LI Meifang
Giant Pro Cycling
54
-
LIU Yong Li
Giant Pro Cycling
55
-
ZHAO Na
Giant Pro Cycling
56
-
BRONZINI Giorgia
A.S. Team FRW
57
-
KELLY Helen
ELK Haus - Nö
58
-
SCHWAGER Patricia
ELK Haus - Nö
59
-
WIESER Isabella
ELK Haus - Nö
60
-
JOHANSSON Emma
Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
61
-
MURILLO Iosune
Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
62
-
TELLETXEA Naiara
Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
63
-
BRÄNDLI Nicole
Bigla Cycling Team
64
-
CANTELE Noemi
Bigla Cycling Team
65
-
GRAUS Andrea
Bigla Cycling Team
66
-
HOHL Jennifer
Bigla Cycling Team
67
-
HOLLER Monica
Bigla Cycling Team
68
-
ZABIROVA Zulfiya
Bigla Cycling Team
69
-
BATES Natalie
AA Drink Cycling Team
70
-
DE GOEDE Suzanne
AA Drink Cycling Team
71
-
VISSER Adrie
AA Drink Cycling Team
72
-
WILD Kirsten
AA Drink Cycling Team
73
-
ARMSTRONG Kristin
74
-
ARUSTAMOVA Yulia
75
-
BALDWIN Kimberly
76
-
BLINDYUK Yulia
77
-
BOCHKAROVA Yelizaveta
78
-
BOYARSKAYA Natalia
79
-
BRADSHAW Toni
80
-
BRZEŹNA Paulina
81
-
BURGER Lynette
82
-
CARRARA Vera
83
-
DERVAN Siobhan
84
-
ERLANK Anke
85
-
FERNANDES Clemilda
86
-
FERNANDES SILVA Janildes
87
-
FERNANDES SOUZA Uênia
88
-
FERNANDEZ Noelia Soledad
89
-
GARCIA Ana Belen
90
-
GAVRILOVA Valentina
91
-
GOLLAN Olivia
92
-
GRASSI Giuseppina
93
-
GRZEBINOGA Monika
94
-
HAGIWARA Mayuko
95
-
HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla
96
-
HEDDERMAN Rachel
97
-
HENRION Ludivine
98
-
HOBSON Leigh
99
-
HUBENA Eva
100
-
JASINSKA Małgorzata
101
-
JUODVALKYTE Urte
102
-
KASHCHYSHYNA Oksana
103
-
KIRÁLY Mónika
104
-
KONIECZNA Karolina
105
-
KOZLIKOVA Lada
106
-
KRASOVA Kateryna
107
-
KRAWCZYK Monika
108
-
LINDBERG Marie
109
-
LONGO Jeannie
110
-
MAYOLO-PIC Tina
111
-
MOORE Amy
112
-
MORENO María Isabel
113
-
MORFIN Laura Lorenza
114
-
PALMER-KOMAR Susan
115
-
PANINA Tatiana
116
-
PITEL Edwige
117
-
POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa
118
-
RAGAZINSKIENE Daiva
119
-
RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina
120
-
SALVETAT Maryline
121
-
SAMPLONIUS Anne
122
-
SCHOEMAN Anriette
123
-
SENFF Theresa
124
-
SLATER Tanja
125
-
STANDER Marissa
126
-
STIAJKINA Tatiana
127
-
STOLBOVA Svetlana
128
-
THORNBURN Christine
129
-
TREIER Grete
130
-
VAN DAMME Evy
131
-
VAN RIE An
132
-
VILJOEN Chrissie
133
-
VYSOTSKA Ievgeniia
134
-
WILLOCK Erinne
135
-
WRUBLESKI Alex
136
-
ZHANG Liping
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)