Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2002
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
2004
- stage -
Prologue | Veldhoven - Veldhoven
Stage 2 | Eindhoven - Nuth
Stage 3 | Valkenburg aan de Geul - Valkenburg aan de Geul
Stage 4 | Valkenburg aan de Geul - Verviers
Stage 5 | Sittard-Geleen - Schijndel
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
ZLM Tour
»
2003
»
Startlist
menu
2003
»
17th
ZLM Tour
(2.3)
2003
»
5 Stages
»
Veldhoven
›
Schijndel
(766.8km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
114
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
WALLAARD Arno
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
2
-
HIEMSTRA Bert
Bankgiroloterij
3
-
LÖWIK Gerben
Bankgiroloterij
4
-
PRONK Matthé
Bankgiroloterij
5
-
REINERINK Rik
Bankgiroloterij
6
-
SCHMITZ Bram
Bankgiroloterij
7
-
VAN DER VEN Remco
Bankgiroloterij
8
-
VAN VELZEN Jan
Bankgiroloterij
9
-
VOSKAMP Bart
Bankgiroloterij
10
-
DREW Jamie Peter
Flanders - iTeamNova
11
-
GUYTON Scott
Flanders - iTeamNova
12
-
IACUONE Allan
Flanders - iTeamNova
13
-
LEPRON Jérôme
Flanders - iTeamNova
14
-
PERRAS Dominique
Flanders - iTeamNova
15
-
THYS Steven
Flanders - iTeamNova
16
-
TOLDO Manuel
Flanders - iTeamNova
17
-
WILSON Trent
Flanders - iTeamNova
18
-
BRUTT Pavel
Lokomotiv
19
-
ESKOV Nikita
Lokomotiv
20
-
KLIMOV Sergey
Lokomotiv
21
-
KOVTUN Leonid
Lokomotiv
22
-
MARKOV Alexei
Lokomotiv
23
-
SEROV Alexander
Lokomotiv
24
-
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
25
-
FLENS Rick
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
26
-
MAASKANT Martijn
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
27
-
MEIJER Erwin
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
28
-
SMIT Dennis
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
29
-
SULKERS John
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
30
-
VRIEND Rudy
Van Vliet - EBH - Gazelle
31
-
ABAKOUMOV Igor
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
32
-
AERTS Ruud
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
33
-
BOELEN Jeroen
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
34
-
CLEMENT Stef
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
35
-
CURVERS Roy
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
36
-
DUNNING Edwin
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
37
-
JEURISSEN Cees
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
38
-
VAN GROEZEN Jelle
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
39
-
CARTER Michael
Marco Polo Cycling Team
40
-
KERMER Kay
Marco Polo Cycling Team
41
-
ROBSON Ben
Marco Polo Cycling Team
42
-
ROHRBACH Felix
Marco Polo Cycling Team
43
-
TEWELDE Ephrem
Marco Polo Cycling Team
44
-
ULZII-ORSHIKH Jamsran
Marco Polo Cycling Team
45
-
WELDESIMON Habte
Marco Polo Cycling Team
46
-
WONG Kam-Po
Marco Polo Cycling Team
47
-
DE KORT Koen
Rabobank Continental Team
48
-
DEKKER Thomas
Rabobank Continental Team
49
-
DEKKERS Hans
Rabobank Continental Team
50
-
GILING Bas
Rabobank Continental Team
51
-
GROENENDAAL Richard
Rabobank Continental Team
52
-
SCHEUNEMAN Niels
Rabobank Continental Team
53
-
SUTHERLAND Rory
Rabobank Continental Team
54
-
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Continental Team
55
-
BELLOTTI Francesco
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
56
-
BORGHI Ruggero
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
57
-
CIGANA Massimo
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
58
-
DEGANO Enrico
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
59
-
MANZONI Mario
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
60
-
MOLETTA Andrea
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
61
-
SERRI Eddy
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
62
-
SOLARI Luca
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
63
-
LIEVENS Erik
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
64
-
MONFORT Maxime
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65
-
STREMERSCH Tom
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
66
-
TIMOCHINE Mikhail
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
67
-
VAITKUS Tomas
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
68
-
VAN SPEYBROECK Wesley
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
69
-
HARDTER Uwe
Gerolsteiner
70
-
RICH Michael
Gerolsteiner
71
-
WEIGOLD Steffen
Gerolsteiner
72
-
CANCELLARA Fabian
Fassa Bortolo
73
-
CHICCHI Francesco
Fassa Bortolo
74
-
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Fassa Bortolo
75
-
LODA Nicola
Fassa Bortolo
76
-
VALJAVEC Tadej
Fassa Bortolo
77
-
ZANOTTI Marco
Fassa Bortolo
78
-
FALTÝNEK Jan
eD'system - ZVVZ
79
-
GONO Marcel
eD'system - ZVVZ
80
-
HRAZDIRA Michal
eD'system - ZVVZ
81
-
KONEČNÝ Tomáš
eD'system - ZVVZ
82
-
PŘECECHTĚL Michal
eD'system - ZVVZ
83
-
TRKAL Frantisek
eD'system - ZVVZ
84
-
CORDES Tom
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
85
-
DUIJN Huub
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
86
-
HARMS Jos
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
87
-
LOOS Coen
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
88
-
OEGEMA Bart
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
89
-
TERPSTRA Niki
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
90
-
VAN DER BURG Germ
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
91
-
VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin
Cyclingteam Bert Story - Piels
92
-
DE SCHROODER Benny
Palmans - Collstrop
93
-
DE WOLF Steve
Palmans - Collstrop
94
-
KOEHLER Philippe
Palmans - Collstrop
95
-
PENNE Frederik
Palmans - Collstrop
96
-
ROESEMS Bert
Palmans - Collstrop
97
-
VANNOPPEN Tom
Palmans - Collstrop
98
-
HERMES Pascal
Axa Cycling Team
99
-
LOUWERS Mart
Axa Cycling Team
100
-
LUCASSEN Jos
Axa Cycling Team
101
-
MÖHLMANN Peter
Axa Cycling Team
102
-
VAN HOUT Russell
Axa Cycling Team
103
-
VAN KATWIJK Alain
Axa Cycling Team
104
-
VAN SCHALEN Paul
Axa Cycling Team
105
-
BARRAS Tom
106
-
HEINY Stefan
107
-
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
108
-
KADLEC Michal
109
-
KRAUß Sven
110
-
MAGYAROSI Peter
111
-
POAD Jaaron
112
-
RUSS Matthias
113
-
SÁNCHEZ Julián
114
-
WIJNANTS Stefan
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)