Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2009
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
2011
- stage -
Prologue | Gemert - Gemert
Stage 2 | Eindhoven - Sittard-Geleen
Stage 3 | Schimmert - Schimmert
Stage 4 | Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay)
Stage 5 | Arcen (Venlo) - Helmond
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
ZLM Tour
»
2010
»
Startlist
menu
2010
»
24th
ZLM Tour
(2.1)
2010
»
5 Stages
»
Gemert
›
Helmond
(681.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
119
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas
Saxo Bank
2
-
COOKE Baden
Saxo Bank
3
-
HAEDO Juan José
Saxo Bank
4
-
HAEDO Lucas Sebastián
Saxo Bank
5
-
KLEMME Dominic
Saxo Bank
6
-
KLOSTERGAARD Kasper
Saxo Bank
7
-
MØRKØV Michael
Saxo Bank
8
-
RASMUSSEN Alex
Saxo Bank
9
-
BLYTHE Adam
Omega Pharma-Lotto
10
-
BRANDT Christophe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
11
-
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
Omega Pharma-Lotto
12
-
DEHAES Kenny
Omega Pharma-Lotto
13
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Omega Pharma-Lotto
14
-
STUBBE Tom
Omega Pharma-Lotto
15
-
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
16
-
BERKHOUT Thomas
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
17
-
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
18
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
19
-
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
20
-
SCHMITZ Bram
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
21
-
VAN DER MEIJDEN Rune
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
22
-
VAN HAAREN Bart
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
23
-
VERMEULEN Jack
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
24
-
ARMÉE Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25
-
BOECKMANS Kris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26
-
COENEN Johan
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27
-
DE GENDT Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28
-
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29
-
MERTENS Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30
-
NEIRYNCK Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31
-
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32
-
AUGUSTYN John-Lee
Sky Procycling
33
-
DOWNING Russell
Sky Procycling
34
-
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
35
-
HENDERSON Gregory
Sky Procycling
36
-
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
37
-
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
38
-
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
39
-
VIGANÒ Davide
Sky Procycling
40
-
CORNU Dominique
Skil - Shimano
41
-
CURVERS Roy
Skil - Shimano
42
-
DE KORT Koen
Skil - Shimano
43
-
GESCHKE Simon
Skil - Shimano
44
-
ROOIJAKKERS Piet
Skil - Shimano
45
-
TIMMER Albert
Skil - Shimano
46
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Skil - Shimano
47
-
VEELERS Tom
Skil - Shimano
48
-
BOOM Lars
Rabobank ProTeam
49
-
BROWN Graeme Allen
Rabobank ProTeam
50
-
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Rabobank ProTeam
51
-
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Rabobank ProTeam
52
-
POSTHUMA Joost
Rabobank ProTeam
53
-
REUS Kai
Rabobank ProTeam
54
-
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank ProTeam
55
-
WEENING Pieter
Rabobank ProTeam
56
-
ENGELS Addy
Quickstep - Innergetic
57
-
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
Quickstep - Innergetic
58
-
KEISSE Iljo
Quickstep - Innergetic
59
-
MAES Nikolas
Quickstep - Innergetic
60
-
MALACARNE Davide
Quickstep - Innergetic
61
-
PINEAU Jérôme
Quickstep - Innergetic
62
-
VAN IMPE Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
63
-
WEYLANDT Wouter
Quickstep - Innergetic
64
-
DE VOCHT Wim
Milram
65
-
EICHLER Markus
Milram
66
-
FÖRSTER Robert
Milram
67
-
KNAVEN Servais
Milram
68
-
NERZ Dominik
Milram
69
-
SENTJENS Roy
Milram
70
-
STROETINGA Wim
Milram
71
-
TERPSTRA Niki
Milram
72
-
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Landbouwkrediet
73
-
COMMEYNE Davy
Landbouwkrediet
74
-
DELFOSSE Sébastien
Landbouwkrediet
75
-
DOCKX Bart
Landbouwkrediet
76
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet
77
-
RICCI POGGI Martial
Landbouwkrediet
78
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
Landbouwkrediet
79
-
VERHEYEN Geert
Landbouwkrediet
80
-
BANDIERA Marco
Team Katusha
81
-
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
82
-
IVANOV Sergei
Team Katusha
83
-
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Team Katusha
84
-
OVECHKIN Artem
Team Katusha
85
-
PETROV Evgeni
Team Katusha
86
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Team Katusha
87
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Team Katusha
88
-
GHYSELINCK Jan
Team HTC - Columbia
89
-
GREIPEL André
Team HTC - Columbia
90
-
HANSEN Adam
Team HTC - Columbia
91
-
HOWARD Leigh
Team HTC - Columbia
92
-
PINOTTI Marco
Team HTC - Columbia
93
-
RABOŇ František
Team HTC - Columbia
94
-
SIEBERG Marcel
Team HTC - Columbia
95
-
VELITS Martin
Team HTC - Columbia
96
-
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil
97
-
LEUKEMANS Björn
Vacansoleil
98
-
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil
99
-
MOURIS Jens
Vacansoleil
100
-
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil
101
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Vacansoleil
102
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Vacansoleil
103
-
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil
104
-
DE BEER Pim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
105
-
DE HAAN Sierk-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
106
-
DE JONGE Maarten
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
107
-
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
108
-
POSTHUMA Jelle
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
109
-
SCHULTING Peter
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
110
-
VAN DULMEN Thom
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
111
-
VAN OOIJEN Cornelius
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
112
-
BERTHOU Eric
CarmioOro - NGC
113
-
BEURET Laurent
CarmioOro - NGC
114
-
KOCJAN Jure
CarmioOro - NGC
115
-
PERUFFO Enrico
CarmioOro - NGC
116
-
SELLA Emanuele
CarmioOro - NGC
117
-
TIZZA Francesco
CarmioOro - NGC
118
-
TONTI Andrea
CarmioOro - NGC
119
-
VENTOSO Francisco José
CarmioOro - NGC
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)