Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1995
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
1997
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
GP de Suisse
»
1996
»
Startlist
menu
1996
»
GP de Suisse
(CDM)
1996
»
One day race
»
Basel
›
Zürich
(232km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
131
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
HEULOT Stephane
GAN
2
-
PRETOT Arnaud
GAN
3
-
RUÉ Gérard
GAN
4
-
CALZAVARA Leonardo
Polti
5
-
CELESTINO Mirko
Polti
6
-
CHAURREAU Íñigo
Polti
7
-
GIANETTI Mauro
Polti
8
-
GUALDI Mirko
Polti
9
-
REBELLIN Davide
Polti
10
-
BONČA Valter
Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
11
-
CARUSO Roberto
Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
12
-
GIRALDI Stefano
Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
13
-
MICELI Nicola
Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
14
-
PROFETI Federico
Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
15
-
BOURQUENOUD Pierre
PMU Romand - Bepsa
16
-
CHASSOT Richard
PMU Romand - Bepsa
17
-
HOTZ Franz
PMU Romand - Bepsa
18
-
HUSER Rolf
PMU Romand - Bepsa
19
-
MEIER Armin
PMU Romand - Bepsa
20
-
DADDI Luca
AKI - Gipiemme - Safi
21
-
KONYCHEV Dmitri
AKI - Gipiemme - Safi
22
-
PAVANELLO Luca
AKI - Gipiemme - Safi
23
-
ZANETTE Denis
AKI - Gipiemme - Safi
24
-
CATTAI Stefano
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
25
-
DAVIDENKO Vassili
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
26
-
DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
27
-
FERRIGATO Andrea
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
28
-
FINCATO Marco
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
29
-
FONDRIEST Maurizio
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
30
-
UGRUMOV Piotr
Roslotto-ZG Mobili
31
-
BONTEMPI Fabrizio
Brescialat - Oyster
32
-
FRATTINI Cristiano
Brescialat - Oyster
33
-
MILESI Marco
Brescialat - Oyster
34
-
VELO Marco
Brescialat - Oyster
35
-
SUNDERLAND Scott
Lotto - Isoglass
36
-
TCHMIL Andrei
Lotto - Isoglass
37
-
VERBEKEN Peter
Lotto - Isoglass
38
-
BLANCO Santiago
Banesto
39
-
CASERO Ángel Luis
Banesto
40
-
GONZÁLEZ José Ramón
Banesto
41
-
INDURAIN Miguel
Banesto
42
-
COLAGÈ Stefano
Refin - Mobilvetta
43
-
DELLA BIANCA Luigi
Refin - Mobilvetta
44
-
MASSI Rodolfo
Refin - Mobilvetta
45
-
PUTTINI Felice
Refin - Mobilvetta
46
-
ROSCIOLI Fabio
Refin - Mobilvetta
47
-
BALDATO Fabio
MG Maglificio - Technogym
48
-
BARTOLI Michele
MG Maglificio - Technogym
49
-
BUGNO Gianni
MG Maglificio - Technogym
50
-
COPPOLILLO Michele
MG Maglificio - Technogym
51
-
ELLI Alberto
MG Maglificio - Technogym
52
-
FINCO Carlo
MG Maglificio - Technogym
53
-
JÄRMANN Rolf
MG Maglificio - Technogym
54
-
CASAGRANDE Francesco
Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino
55
-
DONATI Massimo
Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino
56
-
LELLI Massimiliano
Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino
57
-
MAZZOLENI Eddy
Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino
58
-
MORI Massimiliano
Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino
59
-
POLITANO Antonio
Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino
60
-
ANGUITA Eleuterio
Mx Onda
61
-
CEREZO Francisco Javier
Mx Onda
62
-
SANTAMARIA José Luis
Mx Onda
63
-
VICARIO Juan Carlos
Mx Onda
64
-
BREUKINK Erik
Rabobank ProTeam
65
-
DEKKER Erik
Rabobank ProTeam
66
-
SØRENSEN Rolf
Rabobank ProTeam
67
-
DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio
O.N.C.E.
68
-
JALABERT Laurent
O.N.C.E.
69
-
JONKER Patrick
O.N.C.E.
70
-
SIERRA José Roberto
O.N.C.E.
71
-
STEPHENS Neil
O.N.C.E.
72
-
ZÜLLE Alex
O.N.C.E.
73
-
ARMSTRONG Lance
Motorola
74
-
JULICH Bobby
Motorola
75
-
LIVINGSTON Kevin
Motorola
76
-
MADOUAS Laurent
Motorola
77
-
MERCKX Axel
Motorola
78
-
PERON Andrea
Motorola
79
-
SCIANDRI Maximilian
Motorola
80
-
VANZELLA Flavio
Motorola
81
-
BALLERINI Franco
Mapei-GB
82
-
DELLA SANTA Stefano
Mapei-GB
83
-
MUSEEUW Johan
Mapei-GB
84
-
PEETERS Wilfried
Mapei-GB
85
-
ROMINGER Tony
Mapei-GB
86
-
TAFI Andrea
Mapei-GB
87
-
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
Mapei-GB
88
-
ABE Yoshiyuki
Panaria - Vinavil
89
-
BARONTI Alessandro
Panaria - Vinavil
90
-
CAMENZIND Oscar
Panaria - Vinavil
91
-
DOLCI Andrea
Panaria - Vinavil
92
-
FARESIN Gianni
Panaria - Vinavil
93
-
FOIS Valentino
Panaria - Vinavil
94
-
GALLETTI Alessio
Panaria - Vinavil
95
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Panaria - Vinavil
96
-
CABELLO Francisco
Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca
97
-
ESCARTÍN Fernando
Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca
98
-
GARCÍA Ignacio
Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca
99
-
HERAS Roberto
Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca
100
-
MUÑOZ Federico
Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca
101
-
SERRANO Marcos Antonio
Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca
102
-
ALDAG Rolf
Team Telekom
103
-
BÖLTS Udo
Team Telekom
104
-
HENN Christian
Team Telekom
105
-
HEPPNER Jens
Team Telekom
106
-
HUNDERTMARCK Kai
Team Telekom
107
-
LAFIS Michel
Team Telekom
108
-
MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter
Team Telekom
109
-
ULLRICH Jan
Team Telekom
110
-
BRIGNOLI Ermanno
Gewiss - Playbus
111
-
FRATTINI Francesco
Gewiss - Playbus
112
-
SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio
Gewiss - Playbus
113
-
BROCHARD Laurent
Festina - Lotus
114
-
DUFAUX Laurent
Festina - Lotus
115
-
HERVÉ Pascal
Festina - Lotus
116
-
JEKER Fabian
Festina - Lotus
117
-
VIRENQUE Richard
Festina - Lotus
118
-
DEN BAKKER Maarten
TVM - Farm Frites
119
-
HAMBURGER Bo
TVM - Farm Frites
120
-
JOHNSEN Lars Kristian
TVM - Farm Frites
121
-
ROUX Laurent
TVM - Farm Frites
122
-
SKIBBY Jesper
TVM - Farm Frites
123
-
VAN DER STEEN Niels
TVM - Farm Frites
124
-
PELLICIOLI Oscar
Carrera Jeans
125
-
PODENZANA Massimo
Carrera Jeans
126
-
SIMEONI Filippo
Carrera Jeans
127
-
ZAINA Enrico
Carrera Jeans
128
-
AGNOLUTTO Christophe
Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe
129
-
CHANTEUR Pascal
Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe
130
-
GOUGOT Fabrice
Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe
131
-
LOCATELLI Martial
Petit Casino - C'est votre équipe
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)