Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up

 Niklas Eg   »   Trek - Segafredo

Rider

Date of birth: 6th January 1995 (23)
Nationality: Denmark
Points by specialty:
Visits: ▲177 this week

Teams

2019 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2018 Trek - Segafredo (WT)
2017 Team Virtu Cycling (CT)
2016 Team Trefor (CT)
2016 Virtu Pro Veloconcept (CT)

Upcoming participations

16.06 Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen more
17.06 GP Horsens Posten more

Top results

5th GC Tour of Croatia  ('18)
2nd GC Kreiz Breizh Elites   ('17)
2nd GC Grand Prix Priessnitz spa   ('17)
3rd GC Tour de l'Avenir   ('17)
4th GC Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc   ('17)
12th GC Herald Sun Tour  ('18)
5th stage Tour of Croatia  ('18)
2nd stage Grand Prix Priessnitz spa   ('17)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 1 #Classics 0  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
  21 Youth Classification    
27.0593 General Classification 20   
27.05105  Stage 21 - Roma › Roma115    
26.058295 Stage 20 - Susa › Cervinia214    
23.05123105 Stage 17 - Riva del Garda › Iseo155    
20.0595103 Stage 15 - Tolmezzo › Sappada176    
17.05115129 Stage 12 - Osimo › Imola214    
16.05111122 Stage 11 - Assisi › Osimo156    
15.05155125 Stage 10 - Penne › Gualdo Tadino244    
11.05115107 Stage 7 - Pizzo › Praia a Mare159    
10.0563100 Stage 6 - Caltanissetta › Etna164    
08.05171161 Stage 4 - Catania › Caltagirone202    
06.058550 Stage 3 - Be'er Sheva › Eilat229    
05.0511859 Stage 2 - Haifa › Tel Aviv167    
  15 Points Classification    
22.045 General Classification 70 85  
22.0418  Stage 6 - Samobor › Zagreb151.5    
21.0465 Stage 5 - Rabac › Poklon156.5   
18.043742 Stage 2 - Karlovac › Zadar234.5    
17.047071 Stage 1 - Osijek › Koprivnica227    
25.03DNF  Stage 7 - Barcelona › Barcelona154.8    
22.03128105 Stage 4 - Llanars › La Molina170.8    
21.038078 Stage 3 - Sant Cugat › Camprodón153.2    
20.036260 Stage 2 - Mataró › Valls175.6    
19.039292 Stage 1 - Calella › Calella152.3    
  6 Youth Classification    
  33 Points Classification    
25.0236 General Classification  
22.02133122 Stage 2 - Yas Mall › Yas Beach154    
04.0212 General Classification 10 10  
04.0217  Stage 4 - Kinglake › Kinglake152.1    
02.022739 Stage 2 - Warrnambool › Ballarat198.6    
01.024951 Stage 1 - Colac › Warrnambool161.6    
  10 Youth Classification    
21.0136 General Classification 10  
21.0164  Stage 6 - Adelaide › Adelaide90    
19.014839 Stage 4 - Norwood › Uraidla128.2    
18.016137 Stage 3 - Glenelg › Victor Harbor120.5    
17.014235 Stage 2 - Unley › Stirling148.6    
8072.9 km in 51 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07599 sec.