This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
-
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

Stage 6  »  St. Johann - Alpenbdorf  ›  Wels   (203.9k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits14204:29:21 4:29:21
2 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team512,, ,,
3 Gibbons RyanDimension Data37,, ,,
4 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,, ,,
5 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo4,, ,,
6 Ballerini DavideItaly3,, ,,
7 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team2,, ,,
8 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg1,, ,,
9 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
10 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
11 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
12 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
13 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC,, ,,
14 Mager ChristianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
15 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
16 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, ,,
17 Velasco SimoneItaly,, ,,
18 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,, ,,
19 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
20 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
21 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
22 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
23 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
24 Ciccone GiulioItaly,, ,,
25 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
26 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
27 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC,, ,,
28 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, ,,
29 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
30 O'Connor BenDimension Data,, ,,
31 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
32 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
33 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
34 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
35 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
36 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo0:16 0:16
37 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:17 0:17
38 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:17
39 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:17
40 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:20 0:20
41 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg,, 0:20
42 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 0:20
43 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 0:20
44 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:31 0:31
45 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:31
46 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:31
47 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:36 0:36
48 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:36
49 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:39 0:39
50 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:39
51 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:39
52 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:39
53 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:39
54 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1:06 1:06
55 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg1:21 1:21
56 Debesay MeksebDimension Data2:01 2:01
57 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team0:00 0:00
58 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:36 3:36
59 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data0:00 0:00
60 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 0:00
61 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM5:06 5:06
62 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:06
63 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:21 6:21
64 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:21
65 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo6:45 6:45
66 Viviani EliaItaly11:01 11:01
67 Belletti ManuelItaly,, 11:01
68 Albanese VincenzoItaly,, 11:01
69 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 11:01
70 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:01
71 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:01
72 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:01
73 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:01
74 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 11:01
75 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 11:01
76 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 11:01
77 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC,, 11:01
78 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 11:01
79 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 11:01
80 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 11:01
81 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:01
82 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg,, 11:01
83 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 11:01
84 Loderer TimonWSA-Greenlife,, 11:01
85 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC,, 11:01
86 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC,, 11:01
87 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 11:01
88 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 11:01
89 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 11:01
90 Salzmann JodokWSA-Greenlife,, 11:01
91 Paulus DennisTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 11:01
92 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 11:01
93 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 11:01
94 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 11:01
95 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 11:01
96 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 11:01
97 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team,, 11:01
98 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:01
99 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:01
100 Poll StefanWSA-Greenlife,, 11:01
101 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team,, 11:01
102 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg,, 11:01
103 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg,, 11:01
104 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 11:01
105 Umhaller ThomasAmplatz - BMC,, 11:01
106 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:01
107 Vendrame AndreaItaly,, 11:01
108 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, 11:01
109 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife,, 11:01
110 Bissinger FlorianWSA-Greenlife,, 11:01
111 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 11:01
112 Friedrich MarcoWSA-Greenlife,, 11:01
113 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 11:01
114 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 11:01
115 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:01
116 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 11:01
117 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 11:01
118 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team,, 11:01
119 Friedl NilsTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 11:01
DNF Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits -4:29:21 -4:29:21
DNF Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy,, -4:29:21
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport125100 27:10:07 27:10:07
2 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM85700:37 0:37
3 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team70500:59 0:59
4 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 60361:00 1:00
5 O'Connor BenDimension Data50281:08 1:08
6 Ciccone GiulioItaly40242:06 2:06
7 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data35202:21 2:21
8 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo30182:32 2:32
9 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM25162:46 2:46
10 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20142:50 2:50
11 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin15122:56 2:56
12 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC10103:43 3:43
13 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij583:50 3:50
14 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg573:52 3:52
15 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 564:43 4:43
16 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg355:31 5:31
17 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo345:49 5:49
18 Debesay MeksebDimension Data336:30 6:30
19 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits327:03 7:03
20 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo318:13 8:13
21 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin311:28 11:28
22 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij312:18 12:18
23 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin312:24 12:24
24 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg313:26 13:26
25 Velasco SimoneItaly314:18 14:18
26 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 14:23 14:23
27 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data14:51 14:51
28 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:49 16:49
29 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team18:49 18:49
30 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team19:52 19:52
31 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM21:24 21:24
32 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits23:21 23:21
33 Mager ChristianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang23:29 23:29
34 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport24:05 24:05
35 Anton IgorDimension Data25:13 25:13
36 Gibbons RyanDimension Data26:00 26:00
37 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:55 27:55
38 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:59 27:59
39 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo29:14 29:14
40 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin29:36 29:36
41 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30:23 30:23
42 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg31:42 31:42
43 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team32:18 32:18
44 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 33:16 33:16
45 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team34:37 34:37
46 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang35:47 35:47
47 Bissinger FlorianWSA-Greenlife35:54 35:54
48 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy38:41 38:41
49 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij39:23 39:23
50 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy39:47 39:47
51 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin40:21 40:21
52 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 41:26 41:26
53 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC41:43 41:43
54 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 41:43
55 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team42:17 42:17
56 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team42:38 42:38
57 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team44:15 44:15
58 Vendrame AndreaItaly44:28 44:28
59 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij44:35 44:35
60 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team45:18 45:18
61 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM45:43 45:43
62 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 45:47 45:47
63 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46:11 46:11
64 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport46:13 46:13
65 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy46:15 46:15
66 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits48:06 48:06
67 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo50:00 50:00
68 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg50:09 50:09
69 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50:11 50:11
70 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo51:05 51:05
71 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:06 51:06
72 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits51:08 51:08
73 Ballerini DavideItaly51:17 51:17
74 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC51:36 51:36
75 Belletti ManuelItaly52:26 52:26
76 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg52:48 52:48
77 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team52:57 52:57
78 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy53:30 53:30
79 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data53:53 53:53
80 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC54:26 54:26
81 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 54:26
82 Paulus DennisTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang56:21 56:21
83 Salzmann JodokWSA-Greenlife56:24 56:24
84 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits56:59 56:59
85 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife57:02 57:02
86 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM57:24 57:24
87 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team57:41 57:41
88 Loderer TimonWSA-Greenlife58:09 58:09
89 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:00:25 1:00:25
90 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01:33 1:01:33
91 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy1:02:15 1:02:15
92 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team1:03:01 1:03:01
93 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:03:31 1:03:31
94 Viviani EliaItaly1:05:18 1:05:18
95 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:05:48 1:05:48
96 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport1:05:58 1:05:58
97 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC1:07:02 1:07:02
98 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg1:07:33 1:07:33
99 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:07:57 1:07:57
100 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy1:10:00 1:10:00
101 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:10:49 1:10:49
102 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:11:12 1:11:12
103 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team1:11:18 1:11:18
104 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team1:11:22 1:11:22
105 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:11:27 1:11:27
106 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:12:08 1:12:08
107 Albanese VincenzoItaly1:13:04 1:13:04
108 Poll StefanWSA-Greenlife1:13:30 1:13:30
109 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:14:28 1:14:28
110 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy1:16:19 1:16:19
111 Friedrich MarcoWSA-Greenlife1:17:52 1:17:52
112 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:18:28 1:18:28
113 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg1:18:34 1:18:34
114 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:18:56 1:18:56
115 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport1:19:37 1:19:37
116 Umhaller ThomasAmplatz - BMC1:20:40 1:20:40
117 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team1:21:56 1:21:56
118 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:25:35 1:25:35
119 Friedl NilsTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:37:12 1:37:12
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team41
2 Viviani EliaItaly38
3 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits33
4 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team25
5 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy22
6 Gibbons RyanDimension Data20
7 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team19
8 Ciccone GiulioItaly18
9 O'Connor BenDimension Data17
10 Debesay MeksebDimension Data16
11 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
12 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport14
13 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij14
14 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM13
15 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 13
16 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo11
17 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC11
18 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team10
19 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10
20 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10
21 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo8
22 Ballerini DavideItaly8
23 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team8
24 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin7
25 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM6
26 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
27 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin6
28 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM5
29 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg5
30 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy5
31 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5
32 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team5
33 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC5
34 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data4
35 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM4
36 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team4
37 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife4
38 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 4
39 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo4
40 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4
41 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg4
42 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team4
43 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3
44 Belletti ManuelItaly3
45 Velasco SimoneItaly2
46 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team2
47 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg2
48 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg2
49 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team2
50 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
51 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM2
52 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport2
53 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2
54 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin1
55 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team1
56 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg1
RnkTeamTime
1 Dimension Data 81:36:53 81:36:53
2 Gazprom-RusVelo5:42 5:42
3 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:07 10:07
4 Delko Marseille Provence KTM11:27 11:27
5 Team Katusha - Alpecin13:00 13:00
6 Team Vorarlberg15:27 15:27
7 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38:57 38:57
8 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 39:35 39:35
9 Italy41:37 41:37
10 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 44:42 44:42
11 Astana Pro Team45:18 45:18
12 Aqua Blue Sport53:45 53:45
13 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:13:05 1:13:05
14 Amplatz - BMC1:14:42 1:14:42
15 Israel Cycling Academy1:24:10 1:24:10
16 Tirol Cycling Team1:27:02 1:27:02
17 Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:44:33 1:44:33
18 WSA-Greenlife2:05:05 2:05:05

Race information

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria  logoDate: 8th July 2017
Avg. speed winner: 45.42 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: St. Johann - Alpenbdorf › Wels
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17845 sec.