The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 14:20:26 | |
2 | 2 | - | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||
3 | 3 | - | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:52 0:52 | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:09 1:09 | ||
6 | 19 | ▲13 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:53 1:53 | ||
8 | 27 | ▲19 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12 2:12 | ||
9 | 38 | ▲29 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:13 2:13 | ||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | FDJ | 2:50 2:50 | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||
14 | 4 | ▼10 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:53 2:53 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:05 3:05 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:16 3:16 | ||
17 | 33 | ▲16 | FDJ | 3:29 3:29 | |||
18 | 46 | ▲28 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:32 3:32 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:43 3:43 | ||
20 | 1 | ▼19 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||
61 | ▲40 | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 4:17 4:17 | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 4:32 4:32 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 5:07 5:07 | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:42 5:42 | ||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:12 6:12 | ||
26 | 11 | ▼15 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:47 6:47 | ||
27 | 45 | ▲18 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:51 6:51 | ||
28 | 80 | ▲52 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:55 6:55 | ||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||
30 | 54 | ▲24 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:59 6:59 | ||
31 | 60 | ▲29 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:15 7:15 | ||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:49 7:49 | ||
33 | 20 | ▼13 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:54 7:54 | ||
34 | 62 | ▲28 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:00 8:00 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:11 8:11 | ||
36 | 7 | ▼29 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 8:43 8:43 | ||
37 | 72 | ▲35 | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:59 8:59 | ||
38 | 23 | ▼15 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:40 9:40 | ||
39 | 5 | ▼34 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:52 9:52 | ||
40 | 96 | ▲56 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:01 10:01 | ||
41 | 70 | ▲29 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:07 11:07 | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:09 11:09 | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:13 11:13 | ||
44 | 75 | ▲31 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 11:34 11:34 | ||
45 | 91 | ▲46 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:09 12:09 | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:28 12:28 | ||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:24 13:24 | ||
48 | 76 | ▲28 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:51 14:51 | ||
49 | 123 | ▲74 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:12 15:12 | ||
50 | 73 | ▲23 | BELDA David Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 15:58 15:58 | ||
51 | 81 | ▲30 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:46 16:46 | ||
52 | 89 | ▲37 | FDJ | 17:17 17:17 | |||
53 | 78 | ▲25 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | Team Sky | 19:12 19:12 | ||
54 | 106 | ▲52 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | 19:29 19:29 | ||
55 | 87 | ▲32 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 20:34 20:34 | ||
56 | 25 | ▼31 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 20:44 20:44 | ||
57 | 95 | ▲38 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 21:32 21:32 | ||
58 | 90 | ▲32 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 23:05 23:05 | ||
59 | 28 | ▼31 | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | FDJ | 24:13 24:13 | ||
60 | 31 | ▼29 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24:18 24:18 | ||
61 | 29 | ▼32 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24:19 24:19 | ||
62 | 32 | ▼30 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:28 24:28 | ||
63 | 34 | ▼29 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24:29 24:29 | ||
64 | 35 | ▼29 | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 24:32 24:32 | ||
65 | 47 | ▼18 | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 25:46 25:46 | ||
66 | 51 | ▼15 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:50 25:50 | ||
67 | 41 | ▼26 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:10 26:10 | ||
68 | 43 | ▼25 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:15 26:15 | ||
69 | 36 | ▼33 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:17 26:17 | ||
70 | 39 | ▼31 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:28 26:28 | ||
71 | 50 | ▼21 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 27:03 27:03 | ||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:05 27:05 | ||
73 | 53 | ▼20 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:14 27:14 | ||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 27:20 27:20 | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 27:31 27:31 | ||
76 | 55 | ▼21 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 27:36 27:36 | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 27:37 27:37 | ||
78 | 57 | ▼21 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:37 | ||
79 | 26 | ▼53 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:03 28:03 | ||
80 | 150 | ▲70 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 28:16 28:16 | ||
81 | 58 | ▼23 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:51 28:51 | ||
82 | 69 | ▼13 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:52 28:52 | ||
83 | 67 | ▼16 | SANZ Enrique Spain | Spain | 29:33 29:33 | ||
84 | 59 | ▼25 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:02 30:02 | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 30:08 30:08 | ||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:09 30:09 | ||
87 | 65 | ▼22 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 30:10 30:10 | ||
88 | 52 | ▼36 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 30:32 30:32 | ||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:42 30:42 | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:05 31:05 | ||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:25 31:25 | ||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 31:36 31:36 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:59 31:59 | ||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 32:19 32:19 | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:21 32:21 | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 32:44 32:44 | ||
97 | 146 | ▲49 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 32:48 32:48 | ||
98 | 56 | ▼42 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:57 32:57 | ||
99 | 83 | ▼16 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:07 33:07 | ||
100 | 93 | ▼7 | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 33:38 33:38 | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:47 33:47 | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:57 33:57 | ||
103 | 85 | ▼18 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:07 34:07 | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | MORENO Adrià Spain | Spain | 34:23 34:23 | ||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:07 35:07 | ||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 35:28 35:28 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:58 35:58 | ||
108 | 118 | ▲10 | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 36:06 36:06 | ||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:26 36:26 | ||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 36:38 36:38 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:39 36:39 | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:21 37:21 | ||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:48 37:48 | ||
114 | 105 | ▼9 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 38:09 38:09 | ||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 38:11 38:11 | ||
116 | 116 | - | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 38:22 38:22 | ||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 38:59 38:59 | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 39:06 39:06 | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:20 39:20 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | 39:27 39:27 | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 39:42 39:42 | ||
122 | 102 | ▼20 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 39:45 39:45 | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 39:53 39:53 | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:12 40:12 | ||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40:16 40:16 | ||
126 | 107 | ▼19 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 40:29 40:29 | ||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 40:36 40:36 | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | MORA Sebastián Spain | Spain | 40:52 40:52 | ||
129 | 117 | ▼12 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40:53 40:53 | ||
130 | 115 | ▼15 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 41:06 41:06 | ||
131 | 131 | - | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 41:06 | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 41:56 41:56 | ||
133 | 133 | - | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 42:16 42:16 | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:25 42:25 | ||
135 | 121 | ▼14 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 42:38 42:38 | ||
136 | 136 | - | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:29 43:29 | ||
137 | 124 | ▼13 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 43:51 43:51 | ||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 44:19 44:19 | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 44:20 44:20 | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 45:12 45:12 | ||
141 | 135 | ▼6 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:57 45:57 | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 46:04 46:04 | ||
143 | 152 | ▲9 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:22 46:22 | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 46:34 46:34 | ||
145 | 140 | ▼5 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 46:53 46:53 | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:39 48:39 | ||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 50:00 50:00 | ||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:12 51:12 | ||
149 | 165 | ▲16 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 51:37 51:37 | ||
150 | 168 | ▲18 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:55 51:55 | ||
151 | 161 | ▲10 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 52:03 52:03 | ||
152 | 164 | ▲12 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 52:37 52:37 | ||
153 | 171 | ▲18 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 52:43 52:43 | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 52:56 52:56 | ||
155 | 167 | ▲12 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 53:39 53:39 | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 53:40 53:40 | ||
157 | 170 | ▲13 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 54:31 54:31 | ||
158 | 163 | ▲5 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 54:49 54:49 | ||
159 | 172 | ▲13 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 55:22 55:22 | ||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 55:45 55:45 | ||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 55:46 55:46 | ||
162 | 177 | ▲15 | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 56:22 56:22 | ||
163 | 160 | ▼3 | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 56:27 56:27 | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 56:41 56:41 | ||
165 | 173 | ▲8 | MORENO Iván Spain | Spain | 57:17 57:17 | ||
166 | 174 | ▲8 | JIMENEZ Manuel Spain | Spain | 59:22 59:22 | ||
167 | 175 | ▲8 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00:03 1:00:03 | ||
168 | 179 | ▲11 | AMORES Julio Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | ||
169 | 181 | ▲12 | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | ||
170 | 182 | ▲12 | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | ||
171 | 180 | ▲9 | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:19:49 1:19:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 February 2017
- Start time:11:36
- Avg. speed winner:35.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:247
- Vert. meters:4090
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: