This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)

Stage 4  »  Marmaris  ›  Selcuk   (204.1k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates40355:36:03 5:36:03
2 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team15200:05 0:05
3 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6120:09 0:09
4 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia90:11 0:11
5 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia70:17 0:17
6 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo5,, 0:17
7 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia30:32 0:32
8 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe2,, 0:32
9 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates10:34 0:34
10 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team0:37 0:37
11 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe0:39 0:39
12 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo0:50 0:50
13 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:50
14 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:01 1:01
15 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates1:03 1:03
16 Simón JordiFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 1:03
17 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:03
18 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12 1:12
19 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF1:17 1:17
20 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1:22 1:22
21 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:22
22 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:24 1:24
23 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:24
24 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe1:32 1:32
25 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo,, 1:32
26 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo,, 1:32
27 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF1:44 1:44
28 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1:47 1:47
29 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:53 1:53
30 Örken AhmetTurkey2:13 2:13
31 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:15
32 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 2:15
33 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF2:26 2:26
34 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, 2:26
35 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 2:26
36 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo2:29 2:29
37 Bakirci NazimTurkey2:34 2:34
38 Balkan SerkanTurkey2:35 2:35
39 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo2:46 2:46
40 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates2:52 2:52
41 Stassen JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3:18 3:18
42 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3:33 3:33
43 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 3:33
44 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3:59 3:59
45 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4:08 4:08
46 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:15 4:15
47 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF4:19 4:19
48 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4:51 4:51
49 Akdilek AhmetTurkey5:01 5:01
50 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF5:12 5:12
51 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 5:12
52 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling5:45 5:45
53 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:45
54 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 5:45
55 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia6:23 6:23
56 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 6:23
57 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team6:56 6:56
58 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates7:59 7:59
59 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team8:04 8:04
60 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 8:04
61 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 8:04
62 Atalay MuhammedTurkey,, 8:04
63 Balkan OnurTurkey,, 8:04
64 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect9:03 9:03
65 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:18 9:18
66 Sisr FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 9:18
67 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 9:18
68 Malecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 9:18
69 Nicacio Pedro Autran Dourado DutraFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling11:45 11:45
70 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team11:55 11:55
71 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo,, 11:55
72 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 11:55
73 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 11:55
74 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, 11:55
75 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates,, 11:55
76 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 11:55
77 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, 11:55
78 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 11:55
79 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:55
80 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12:15 12:15
81 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect12:24 12:24
82 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:02 14:02
83 Ranghetti VictorFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling14:25 14:25
84 Silva RobertoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 14:25
85 Pires RaphaelFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling14:26 14:26
86 Silva Lincoln Do ValeFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 14:26
87 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:31 14:31
88 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, 14:31
89 Samli FeritTurkey,, 14:31
90 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, 14:31
91 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 14:31
92 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, 14:31
93 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 14:31
94 Ozgur BatuhanTurkey,, 14:31
95 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:56 14:56
96 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe,, 14:56
97 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates,, 14:56
98 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe14:59 14:59
99 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates15:37 15:37
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
15▲4 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates6 19:00:50 19:00:50
225▲23 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team0:12 0:12
326▲23 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:24 0:24
441▲37 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29 0:29
523▲18 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:30 0:30
627▲21 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:30
76▼1 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:42 0:42
815▲7 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe0:45 0:45
920▲11 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates0:47 0:47
1014▲4 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team0:50 0:50
1117▲6 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1:03 1:03
1211▼1 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:14 1:14
1345▲32 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:14
1412▼2 Simón JordiFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling1:16 1:16
1531▲16 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:16
1628▲12 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:25 1:25
172▼15 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo1:27 1:27
1843▲25 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates,, 1:27
1921▲2 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF1:30 1:30
2030▲10 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:35 1:35
2132▲11 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:37 1:37
2216▼6 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe1:45 1:45
2342▲19 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1:46 1:46
2439▲15 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:48 1:48
2548▲23 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo2:07 2:07
2644▲18 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo2:11 2:11
279▼18 Örken AhmetTurkey2:24 2:24
2818▼10 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team2:28 2:28
2949▲20 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:28
3010▼20 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF2:39 2:39
3146▲15 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:39
3233▲1 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo2:59 2:59
3322▼11 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates3:05 3:05
3450▲16 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo3:15 3:15
3556▲21 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe3:31 3:31
3653▲17 Bakirci NazimTurkey3:35 3:35
3740▲3 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:57 3:57
3862▲24 Balkan SerkanTurkey4:13 4:13
3937▼2 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:23 4:23
4024▼16 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:28 4:28
414▼37 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF4:29 4:29
4255▲13 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4:34 4:34
4369▲26 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF4:41 4:41
447▼37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF5:22 5:22
4529▼16 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF5:25 5:25
4619▼27 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:58 5:58
4759▲12 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6:11 6:11
4863▲15 Akdilek AhmetTurkey6:39 6:39
4957▲8 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling6:53 6:53
5071▲21 Stassen JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7:06 7:06
5164▲13 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling7:42 7:42
5278▲26 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo8:59 8:59
5338▼15 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect9:27 9:27
5435▼19 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:42 9:42
5567▲12 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team9:45 9:45
5652▼4 Sisr FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:19 10:19
5770▲13 Balkan OnurTurkey11:02 11:02
5874▲16 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12:00 12:00
5966▲7 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:02 12:02
6087▲27 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 12:02
6172▲11 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team12:05 12:05
628▼54 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12:06 12:06
6313▼50 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo12:08 12:08
6473▲9 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:29 12:29
6534▼31 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12:36 12:36
6651▼15 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team12:50 12:50
6758▼9 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo13:05 13:05
6860▼8 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF13:31 13:31
6980▲11 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia13:59 13:59
7096▲26 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe14:16 14:16
711▼70 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe14:40 14:40
7268▼4 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates14:44 14:44
7354▼19 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA15:01 15:01
7475▲1 Malecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:09 15:09
7536▼39 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates15:20 15:20
7647▼29 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe15:28 15:28
773▼74 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates15:44 15:44
7886▲8 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates,, 15:44
7982▲3 Atalay MuhammedTurkey15:48 15:48
8061▼19 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF16:09 16:09
8165▼16 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:03 17:03
8276▼6 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect17:58 17:58
8384▲1 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team19:40 19:40
8491▲7 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo20:03 20:03
8577▼8 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:05 21:05
8679▼7 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:38 21:38
8781▼6 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia22:08 22:08
8893▲5 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect22:14 22:14
8983▼6 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe22:16 22:16
9085▼5 Ozgur BatuhanTurkey,, 22:16
9189▼2 Silva RobertoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling22:21 22:21
9288▼4 Silva Lincoln Do ValeFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling22:22 22:22
9390▼3 Samli FeritTurkey22:34 22:34
9494 Nicacio Pedro Autran Dourado DutraFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling23:05 23:05
9592▼3 Pires RaphaelFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling24:07 24:07
9699▲3 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo25:45 25:45
9797 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo27:30 27:30
9895▼3 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe27:37 27:37
9998▼1 Ranghetti VictorFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling32:02 32:02
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe45
22 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo41
33 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates33
44 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28
55 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia26
67▲1 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia24
718▲11 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates23
86▼2 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team23
98▼1 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA17
109▼1 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
1110▼1 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF14
1217▲5 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia14
13 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team14
1411▼3 Örken AhmetTurkey14
15 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
1623▲7 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe13
1712▼5 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe13
18 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12
1931▲12 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12
2013▼7 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates12
2114▼7 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia11
2215▼7 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF11
23 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo10
2416▼8 Simón JordiFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling10
25 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates7
2622▼4 Samli FeritTurkey6
27 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team6
2819▼9 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF6
2920▼9 Sisr FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
3021▼9 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF5
3124▼7 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo5
32 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe5
33 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo4
3425▼9 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team4
35 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
3626▼10 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling3
3727▼10 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling3
3829▼9 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3
39 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
4028▼12 Ozgur BatuhanTurkey3
41 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates1
4232▼10 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo1
4330▼13 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo1
4434▼10 Atalay MuhammedTurkey1
4533▼12 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
14▲3 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 57:04:23 57:04:23
23▲1 UAE Team Emirates0:21 0:21
3 BORA - hansgrohe1:27 1:27
49▲5 Astana Pro Team1:41 1:41
510▲5 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:02 2:02
68▲2 Gazprom-RusVelo2:12 2:12
75▼2 Trek - Segafredo2:38 2:38
81▼7 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3:24 3:24
92▼7 Bardiani - CSF4:11 4:11
106▼4 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:18 4:18
1111 Turkey7:51 7:51
127▼5 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect10:59 10:59
1312▼1 Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling14:02 14:02

Race information

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logoDate: 13th October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 36.44 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Marmaris › Selcuk

Websites:
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.facebook.com/pages/Presidential-Cycling-Tour-of-Turkey-TUR/503499829700701

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.27139 sec.