The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 18:13:38 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | - | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:17 0:17 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 0:27 0:27 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | ||
8 | 8 | - | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:34 0:34 | ||
9 | 9 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:34 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:42 0:42 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:45 0:45 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:45 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:45 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:02 1:02 | ||
17 | 51 | ▲34 | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 1:02 | ||
18 | 18 | - | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:09 1:09 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:09 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:09 | ||
21 | 21 | - | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:09 | ||
22 | 22 | - | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | ||
23 | 23 | - | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:09 | ||
24 | 24 | - | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:20 1:20 | ||
25 | 25 | - | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 1:39 1:39 | ||
26 | 26 | - | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:40 1:40 | ||
27 | 27 | - | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:47 1:47 | ||
28 | 28 | - | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:49 1:49 | ||
29 | 29 | - | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57 1:57 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 2:11 2:11 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||
32 | 55 | ▲23 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:14 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 2:18 2:18 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:18 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:59 2:59 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11 3:11 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:14 3:14 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 3:16 3:16 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:16 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:18 3:18 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:32 3:32 | ||
43 | 43 | - | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 3:43 3:43 | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:52 3:52 | ||
45 | 45 | - | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:10 4:10 | ||
46 | 46 | - | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 4:12 4:12 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 4:13 4:13 | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 4:13 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 4:13 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:13 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:13 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:50 4:50 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:29 5:29 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 5:43 5:43 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:46 5:46 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:01 6:01 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:09 6:09 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:12 6:12 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 6:29 6:29 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 6:30 6:30 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:34 6:34 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 6:45 6:45 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:41 7:41 | ||
65 | 65 | - | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 8:06 8:06 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 8:18 8:18 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 8:21 8:21 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:49 8:49 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:49 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 9:19 9:19 | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:38 9:38 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:40 9:40 | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:44 9:44 | ||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:49 9:49 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:51 9:51 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:51 | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:51 | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:51 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:51 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:51 | ||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:51 | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:19 10:19 | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:20 10:20 | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10:31 10:31 | ||
85 | 85 | - | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:55 10:55 | ||
86 | 67 | ▼19 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:00 11:00 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 11:16 11:16 | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 12:23 12:23 | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:23 | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:23 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 12:38 12:38 | ||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 12:38 | ||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:49 12:49 | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 13:01 13:01 | ||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:01 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:08 13:08 | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 13:08 | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:08 | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 13:08 | ||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:08 | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:29 13:29 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 13:59 13:59 | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:17 14:17 | ||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:24 14:24 | ||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:26 14:26 | ||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:37 14:37 | ||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:37 | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:37 | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:37 | ||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:37 | ||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:37 | ||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:37 | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:37 | ||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 14:37 | ||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:37 | ||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 14:44 14:44 | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:44 | ||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:55 14:55 | ||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:57 14:57 | ||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 15:24 15:24 | ||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15:40 15:40 | ||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:49 15:49 | ||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 15:55 15:55 | ||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:55 | ||
126 | 73 | ▼53 | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 16:04 16:04 | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 16:47 16:47 | ||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 16:50 16:50 | ||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:57 16:57 | ||
130 | 79 | ▼51 | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 17:00 17:00 | ||
131 | 93 | ▼38 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 17:06 17:06 | ||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 17:14 17:14 | ||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 17:16 17:16 | ||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:16 | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:31 17:31 | ||
136 | 80 | ▼56 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:34 17:34 | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 17:45 17:45 | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:00 18:00 | ||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | Bicicletas Strongman | 18:39 18:39 | ||
140 | 109 | ▼31 | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 21:07 21:07 | ||
141 | 129 | ▼12 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:27 22:27 | ||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 23:28 23:28 | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:25 25:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 April 2017
- Start time:13:58
- Avg. speed winner:41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:59
- Vert. meters:2532
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: